Per Linnemann-Schmidt Sold at Auction Prices

Figure sculptor, Sculptor

      • Per & Annelise Linnemann-Schmidt
        May. 27, 2024

        Per & Annelise Linnemann-Schmidt

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Per & Annelise Linnemann-Schmidt, A yellow glazed ceramic table lamp base, executed by Palshus, Denmark, model DL 30, 1960s. Signed on the bottom.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt Vase / Vessel, 17"H
        May. 18, 2024

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt Vase / Vessel, 17"H

        Est: $150 - $250

        Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Per Linnemann-Schmidt (Danish, 1912-1999), Palshus (Denmark) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s) Materials: ceramic Dimensions (H, W, D): 17"h, 6"dia Additional Information: Vases & Vessels   In-house shipping is available for this lot at a flat rate of $125 (includes up to $2,000 in insurance) within the United States. We are willing to combine shipping for qualifying lots where possible; please inquire for availability and quote. International shipments will be referred to a third-party carrier; please email us if you need assistance. Winning bidders are welcome to use their own shipper if preferred.

        Palm Beach Modern Auctions
      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt for Palshus
        May. 18, 2024

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt for Palshus

        Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

        4 vaser af glaseret stentøj, nr. C23, 313, 317 og 1208, alle signeret PL-S samt Palshus Denmark, h. 9,5 - 26,5 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        Apr. 28, 2024

        Est: kr300 - kr600

        Vase af stentøj, med reliefdekoration, h. 13 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • PER AND ANNELISE LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT FOR PALSHUS Preview: Barley Mow Centre
        Apr. 09, 2024

        PER AND ANNELISE LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT FOR PALSHUS Preview: Barley Mow Centre

        Est: £200 - £300

        PER AND ANNELISE LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT FOR PALSHUS Preview: Barley Mow Centre PER AND ANNELISE LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT FOR PALSHUS: Three studio pottery stoneware works, comprising a vase in olive haresfur glaze, 12.5cm high; an eliptical bowl with light brown haresfur glaze, 19cm wide x 12cm high; and an open bowl in brown haresfur glaze, 21.5cm diameter, each incised to underside 'PALSHUS / DENMARK / PLS' and model number. (3)

        Chiswick Auctions
      • PER & ANNELISE LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe mod. 'DL 32'Circa 1960Edition PalshusMonogrammée et estampilléeGrès émailléSans abat-jour :H: 40 cm.(15 3/4 in.); D: 12 cm.(4 3/4 in.).A monogramed and stamped...
        Nov. 30, 2023

        PER & ANNELISE LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe mod. 'DL 32'Circa 1960Edition PalshusMonogrammée et estampilléeGrès émailléSans abat-jour :H: 40 cm.(15 3/4 in.); D: 12 cm.(4 3/4 in.).A monogramed and stamped...

        Est: €500 - €800

        PER & ANNELISE LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe mod. 'DL 32' Circa 1960 Edition Palshus Monogrammée et estampillée Grès émaillé Sans abat-jour : H: 40 cm.(15 3/4 in.); D: 12 cm.(4 3/4 in.). A monogramed and stamped 'DL 32' table lamp in glazed stoneware by Per & Annelise Linneman-Schmidt and edited by Palshus circa 1960.

      • PER LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT POUR PALSHUS
        Nov. 21, 2023

        PER LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT POUR PALSHUS

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        PER LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT POUR PALSHUS Lampe, modèle "DL26" en grès chamotté émaillé bleu pâle, base tronconique rainurée, fût cylindrique, abat-jour en carton plissé formant origami. Signée au revers "Palshus Denmark" et marquée "DL/7E" et "APLS" au marqueur noir au revers. Hauteur du pied : 59 cm Haut. totale : 69 cm A 'DL26' lamp in enameled chamotte stoneware, lampshade in pleated cardboard. Signed. FOOT HEIGHT : 23 1/4 IN. TOTAL HEIGHT : 27 1/8 IN.

        Nov. 05, 2023

        Est: kr250 - kr500

        Vase af brun harepelsglaseret stentøj, fremstår med brændingsfejl, h. 15,5 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Ensemble de trois plats - circa 1960
        Oct. 12, 2023

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Ensemble de trois plats - circa 1960

        Est: €100 - €200

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Ensemble de trois plats - circa 1960 Céramique émaillée Édition Palshus Signés Dimensions variables de 18 à 31,5 cm Estimation 100 - 200 €

      • Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Paire de lampes de table mod. DL 32 - circa 1960
        Oct. 12, 2023

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Paire de lampes de table mod. DL 32 - circa 1960

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Paire de lampes de table mod. DL 32 - circa 1960 Base en céramique émaillée, abat-jour en tissu crème Édition Palshus - Marque de l'éditeur 43 × 7 cm Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

      • Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe de table mod. DL 26 - circa 1960
        Oct. 12, 2023

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe de table mod. DL 26 - circa 1960

        Est: €400 - €600

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe de table mod. DL 26 - circa 1960 Base en céramique émaillée, abat-jour en tissu crème Édition Palshus Signée 59 × 17 cm Estimation 400 - 600 €

      • Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Suite de trois lampes de table - circa 1960
        Oct. 12, 2023

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Suite de trois lampes de table - circa 1960

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Suite de trois lampes de table - circa 1960 Base en grès émaillé, abat-jour en tissu crème Édition Palshus Signée Hauteurs variables de 34,5 à 47 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 500 €

      • Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe de table mod. DL 32 - circa 1960
        Oct. 12, 2023

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe de table mod. DL 32 - circa 1960

        Est: €400 - €600

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe de table mod. DL 32 - circa 1960 Base en céramique émaillée, abat-jour en tissu crème Édition Palshus Signée 62,5 × 10 cm Estimation 400 - 600 €

      • Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe de table mod. DL 27 - circa 1960
        Oct. 12, 2023

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe de table mod. DL 27 - circa 1960

        Est: €400 - €600

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT (1912-1999 & 1918-1969) Lampe de table mod. DL 27 - circa 1960 Base en céramique émaillée, abat-jour en tissu crème Édition Palshus Signée 71 × 13 cm Estimation 400 - 600 €

        Aug. 26, 2023

        Est: kr400 - kr800

        Bordlampe, stemplet PL-S, SL.2, stentøj, med blå harepelsglasur, monteret med Le Klintskærm, totalh. 51 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL34 & DL.35 Suite de deux lampes
        Jun. 05, 2023

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL34 & DL.35 Suite de deux lampes

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL34 & DL.35 Suite de deux lampes à poser à poser Céramique émaillée. Marque de l’éditeur et nom du modèle. Reeks van twee tafellampen Keramisch. Uitgeversmerk en modelnaam. Set of two table lamps Glazed ceramic. Editor’s mark and model name. Années 1960. Ed. Palshus. H: pieds 26,5cm - 32,5cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL.38 Paire de lampes à poser Céram
        Jun. 05, 2023

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL.38 Paire de lampes à poser Céram

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL.38 Paire de lampes à poser Céramique émaillée. Marque de l’éditeur et nom du modèle. Tafellamp Keramisch. Uitgeversmerk en modelnaam. Pair of table lamps Glazed ceramic. Editor’s mark and model name. Années 1960. Ed. Palshus. H pieds: 40cm

      • PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL.30 Paire de lampes à poser Céram
        Jun. 05, 2023

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL.30 Paire de lampes à poser Céram

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL.30 Paire de lampes à poser Céramique émaillée. Marque de l’éditeur et nom du modèle. Paar tafellampen Keramisch. Uitgeversmerk en modelnaam. Pair of table lamps Glazed ceramic. Editor’s mark and model name. Années 1960. Ed. Palshus. H pieds: 27cm

      • PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL.26 Lampe à poser Céramique émail
        Jun. 05, 2023

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL.26 Lampe à poser Céramique émail

        Est: €700 - €900

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) Mod. DL.26 Lampe à poser Céramique émaillée. Marque de l’éditeur et nom du modèle. Tafellamp Keramisch. Uitgeversmerk en modelnaam. Table lamp Glazed ceramic. Editor’s mark and model name. Années 1960. Ed. Palshus. H pied: 41cm

      • Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Paire de lampes de table mod. DL 32/1 - circa 1960
        May. 17, 2023

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Paire de lampes de table mod. DL 32/1 - circa 1960

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Paire de lampes de table mod. DL 32/1 - circa 1960 Base en céramique émaillée, abat-jour en tissu crème Édition Palshus Signées 75 × 45 cm A pair of enamelled ceramic and fabric mod. DL 32 table lamps by Per & Annelise Linnemann Schmidt for Palshus - circa 1960 29.52 × 17.71 in. Estimation 1 000 - 2 000 €

      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1992) and Palshus (Edited by, 20th c.) Set of four vases
        May. 11, 2023

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1992) and Palshus (Edited by, 20th c.) Set of four vases

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1992) and Palshus (Edited by, 20th c.) Set of four vases Glazed ceramic Edited by Palshus Each vase signed 'PALSHUS DENMARK' on the reverse Models created circa 1960 H 17×L 10×W 8,5cm (small) H 27×L 17×W 16cm (medium) H 28×L 18×W 16,5cm (medium/large) H 37×L 23×W 21,5cm (large) Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1992) et Palshus (Éditeur, XXe) Ensemble de quatre vases Céramique émaillée Édition Palshus Chaque vase signé 'PALSHUS DENMARK' sur l'envers Modèles créés vers 1960 H 17×L 10×P 8,5cm (Petit) H 27×L 17×P 16cm (Moyen) H 28×L 18×P 16,5cm (Moyen grand) H 37×L 23×P 21,5cm (Grand)

        Mar. 26, 2023

        Bordlampe, glaseret stentøj, signeret PLS, B5, totalh. 40/52 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt - Pottery Lamp
        Feb. 26, 2023

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt - Pottery Lamp

        A glazed and incised pottery lamp by Per Linnemann-Schmidt for Palshus, Denmark. All dimensions are in inches.

        Barton's Auction
      • PER LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT PALSHUS TABLE LAMP
        Feb. 23, 2023

        PER LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT PALSHUS TABLE LAMP

        Dimensions: H (overall) 19" x Dia. 5" Condition: European plug - will need rewiring or adapter for use in the U.S. Otherwise no issues to note.

        Westport Auction
        Jan. 29, 2023

        Bæger af glaseret stentøj, h. 7 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Paire de lampes de table mod. DL 32 - circa 1960
        Jan. 11, 2023

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Paire de lampes de table mod. DL 32 - circa 1960

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Paire de lampes de table mod. DL 32 - circa 1960 Base en céramique émaillée, abat-jour en tissu crème Édition Palshus Signées 65 x 40 cm A pair of enameled ceramic and fabric mod. DL 32 table lamps by Per & Annelise Linnemann Schmidt for Palshus - circa 1960 25.60 x 15.75 in. Estimation 1 000 - 2 000 €

      • Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Lampe de table mod. DL 27- circa 1960
        Jan. 11, 2023

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Lampe de table mod. DL 27- circa 1960

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Lampe de table mod. DL 27- circa 1960 Base en céramique émaillée, abat-jour en tissu crème Édition Palshus Signée 63 x 40 cm A set of three enameled ceramic and fabric mod. DL 27 table lamps by Per & Annelise Linnemann Schmidt for Palshus - circa 1960 24.81 x 15.75 in. Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt, Table lamps, pair
        Nov. 22, 2022

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt, Table lamps, pair

        Est: $700 - $900

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt Table lamps, pair Palshus Denmark, c. 1960 glazed stoneware, plastic 27 h × 19 dia in (69 × 48 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside of each example 'Palshus APLS Denmark DL25'. This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.

        Wright
      • PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) DL32
        Nov. 20, 2022

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) DL32

        Est: €700 - €900

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) DL32 Lampe à poser Céramique. Marque de l’éditeur et nom du modèle. Tafellamp Keramisch. Uitgeversmerk en modelnaam. Années 1960. Ed. Palshus. H.pied 42 cm

      • PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) DL30
        Nov. 20, 2022

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) DL30

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) DL30 Suite de deux lampes à poser Céramique. Marque de l’éditeur et nom du modèle. Set van twee tafellampen Keramisch. Uitgeversmerk en modelnaam. Années 1960. Ed. Palshus. H.pied 27 cm

      • PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) DL26
        Nov. 20, 2022

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) DL26

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) DL26 Suite de deux lampes à poser. Céramique. Marque de l’éditeur et nom du modèle. Set van twee tafellampen. Keramisch. Uitgeversmerk en modelnaam. Années 1960. Ed. Palshus. H.pied 35 cm

        Nov. 20, 2022

        Est: €700 - €900

        PER LINNEMANN- SCHMIDT (1912-1999) DL32 Lampe à poser. Céramique. Marque de l’éditeur et nom du modèle. Tafellamp. Keramisch. Uitgeversmerk en modelnaam. Années 1960. Ed. Palshus. H.pied 42 cm

        Nov. 06, 2022

        Skål af grønt harepelsglaseret stentøj, fremstår med 2 små afslag, dia. 13,5 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • PER LINNEMANN SCHMIDT FOR PALSHUS ASHTRAY
        Sep. 30, 2022

        PER LINNEMANN SCHMIDT FOR PALSHUS ASHTRAY

        Est: $10 - $1,000

        Danish ceramic dish or ashtray designed by Per Linnemann Schmidt for Palshus Denmark. Signed Palshus and initialed PLS underneath. Dimensions: H 1.25" x W 8.25" x D 7.75" Condition: No issues to note.

        Westport Auction
      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) for Palshus Danish Modern Studio
        Sep. 08, 2022

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) for Palshus Danish Modern Studio

        Sculptural table lamp, glazed green with speckles of brown. Signed on bottom. "P.L.S. Palshus Denmark". In working condition and includes shade. 17.25"h x 3.25"w x 4"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auction for recommended shippers.

        Alderfer Auction
        Jun. 19, 2022

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        Jun. 19, 2022

        Skål med indbøjet munding, glaseret stentøj, nr. 8316, h. 6 cm., dia. 17,5 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Suite de trois lampes de table mod. DL 26 - circa 1960
        May. 25, 2022

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Suite de trois lampes de table mod. DL 26 - circa 1960

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Per & Annelise LINNEMANN-SCHMIDT 1912-1999 & 1918-1969 Suite de trois lampes de table mod. DL 26 - circa 1960 Base en céramique émaillée, abat-jour en tissu crème Édition Palshus Signées Hauteurs variables de 60 à 64 cm A set of three enameled ceramic and fabric mod. DL 26 table lamps by Per & Annelise Linnemann Schmidt for Palshus - circa 1960 Various heights from 23.63 to 25.20 in. Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

        May. 21, 2022

        Est: kr800 -

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt for Palshus# Skål med indbøjet munding, glaseret stentøj, nr. 8316, h. 6 cm., dia. 17,5 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL36
        Mar. 24, 2022

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL36

        Est: €700 - €900

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL36 Table lamp Glazed ceramic and fabric Palshus edition Monogrammed and incised 'PALSHUS DL 36 DENMARK' Model created circa 1960 Private collection Lamp body: H 48 x D 11 cm Including lampshade: H 70 x D 40 cm Very good overall condition Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Modèle DL36 Lampe de table Céramique émaillée et textile Edition Palshus Monogrammée et incisée 'PALSHUS DL 36 DENMARK' Modèle créé vers 1960 Pied de lampe H : 48 x D : 11 cm Avec l'abat-jour H : 70 x D : 40 cm Très bon état général

      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model C12
        Mar. 24, 2022

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model C12

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model C12 Vase Glazed ceramic Palshus edition Monogrammed and incised 'PALSHUS C12 DENMARK' Model created circa 1960 Lamp body: H 51 x D 20 cm Including lampshade: H 80 x Ø 35 cm Very good overall condition From an aficionado's private collection Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Modèle C12 Vase monté en lampe Céramique émaillée Edition Palshus Monogrammée et incisée "PALSHUS C12 DENMARK" Modèle créé vers 1960 Pied de lampe H : 51 x D : 20 cm Avec l'abat-jour H : 80 x Ø : 35 cm Très bon état général Collection particulière d'un passionné

      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL25
        Mar. 24, 2022

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL25

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL25 Table lamp Glazed ceramic and fabric Palshus edition Monogrammed and incised 'PALSHUS DL 25 DENMARK' Model created circa 1960 Lamp body: H 70 x D 15 cm Including lampshade: H 90 x D 34 cm Very good overall condition. Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Modèle DL25 Lampe de table Céramique émaillée et textile Edition Palshus Monogrammée et incisée 'PALSHUS DL 25 DENMARK' Modèle créé vers 1960 Pied de lampe : H 70 x D 15 cm Avec l'abat-jour : H 90 x D 34 cm

      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL27
        Mar. 24, 2022

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL27

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL27 Table lamp Glazed ceramic and fabric Palshus edition Monogrammed and incised 'PALSHUS DL 27 DENMARK' Model created circa 1960 Private collection Lamp body: H 40 x D 12 cm Including lampshade: H 55 x D 25 cm Very good overall condition Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Modèle DL27 Lampe de table Céramique émaillée et textile Edition Palshus Monogrammée et incisée 'PALSHUS DL 27 DENMARK' Modèle créé vers 1960 Pied de lampe H : 40 x D : 12 cm Avec l'abat-jour H : 55 x D : 25 cm

      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL35 and DL26
        Mar. 24, 2022

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL35 and DL26

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL35 and DL26 Set of two table lamps Glazed ceramic and fabric Palshus edition Monogrammed and incised 'PALSHUS DL 35 DENMARK' on one and 'PALSHUS DL 26 DENMARK' on the other Models created in the 1950s Private collection Lamp body: H 38 x D 13,5 cm Including lampshade: H 54 x D 25 cm Lamp body: H 46 x D 17,5 cm Including lampshade: H 66,5 x D 35 cm Very good overall condition Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Modèle DL35 et DL26 Ensemble de deux lampes de table Céramique émaillée et textile Edition Palshus Monogrammées et incisées 'PALSHUS DL 35 DENMARK' sur l'une et 'PALSHUS DL 26 DENMARK' sur l'autre Modèles créés dans les années 1950 Pied de lampe = H : 38 x D : 13,5 cm Avec l'abat-jour = H : 54 x D : 25 cm Pied de lampe = H : 46 x D : 17,5 cm Avec l'abat-jour = H : 66,5 x D : 35 cm

      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt for Palshus Bordlampe, stentøj, dekoreret med trekanter i relief, PL-S,
        Mar. 05, 2022

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt for Palshus Bordlampe, stentøj, dekoreret med trekanter i relief, PL-S,

        Est: kr400 - kr800

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt for Palshus Bordlampe, stentøj, dekoreret med trekanter i relief, PL-S, D34, h. 23/50 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL49
        Dec. 16, 2021

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL49

        Est: €600 - €800

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL49 Pair of table lamps Glazed ceramic and fabric Palshus edition Monogrammed and incised 'PALSHUS DL 49 DENMARK' Model created in the 1960s Private collection Lamp body: H 33,5 x D 16 cm Including lampshade: H 50 x D 30 cm Very good overall condition Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Modèle DL49 Paire de lampes de table Céramique émaillée et textile Edition Palshus Monogrammées et incisées 'PALSHUS DL 49 DENMARK' Modèle créé dans les années 1960 Pied de lampe : H 33,5 x D 16 cm Avec l'abat-jour : H 50 x D 30 cm Très bon état général

        Dec. 16, 2021

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model DL25 Pair of table lamps Glazed ceramic and fabric Palshus edition Monogrammed and incised 'PALSHUS DENMARK DL 25' Model created circa 1960 Lamp bodies: H 45 x D 17 cm With lampshades: H 86 x D 34 cm Very good overall condition. Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Modèle DL25 Paire de lampes de table Céramique émaillée et textile Édition Palshus Monogrammées et incisées 'PALSHUS DENMARK DL 25' Modèle créé vers 1960 Pieds de lampe : H 45 x D 17 cm Avec les abats-jour : H 86 x D 34 cm Très bon état général.

      • Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model n°436 and n°102
        Dec. 16, 2021

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model n°436 and n°102

        Est: €200 - €400

        Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Model n°436 and n°102 Set of two dishes Palshus edition Monogrammed and incised with 'PALSHUS 436 DENMARK' on one, and 'PALSHUS DENMARK 102' on the other Model created circa 1960 Largest: H 4,5 x D 26 cm Smallest: H 4,5 x D 18,5 cm From an aficionado's private collection. Very good overall condition. Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) Modèle n°436 et n°102 Ensemble de deux plats Edition Palshus Monogrammés et incisé 'PALSHUS 436 DENMARK' sur l'un, et 'PALSHUS DENMARK 102' sur l'autre Modèle créé vers 1960 La plus grande : H 4,5 x D 26 cm La plus petite : H 4,5 x D 18,5 cm Collection particulière d'un passionné. Très bon état général.