Endre Litteczky Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Portrait painter, Still life painter, b. 1880 - d. 1953

    • Endre Litteczky (1880 Szatmár 1953) o.T. (In der Stube).
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Endre Litteczky (1880 Szatmár 1953) o.T. (In der Stube).

      Est: €1,500 -

      Endre Litteczky (1880 Szatmár 1953) o.T. (In der Stube). Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert. Die Ränder mit vereinzelten kleinen retuschierten Läsuren.

      Dr. Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • Litteczky Endre (1880-1953): Magnolia, 1935, On the reverse: Autumn Still-life
      May. 13, 2024

      Litteczky Endre (1880-1953): Magnolia, 1935, On the reverse: Autumn Still-life

      Est: €1,266 - €2,025

      Oil on woodboard

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Endre Litteczky, Winterliche Nacht in Felsöbánya.
      Apr. 27, 2024

      Endre Litteczky, Winterliche Nacht in Felsöbánya.

      Est: €2,200 -

      Endre Litteczky (1880 Szatmár 1953) Winterliche Nacht in Felsöbánya. Öl auf fester Malpappe. Um 1918. 70 x 50 cm. Gerahmt. Monogrammiert. Litteczky studierte Kunst in Leipzig und an der Hochschule für bildende Künste in Budapest. 1918 gründete er in Felsöbánya mit Oszkár Nagy, János Pirk, Erno Tibor und Ignác Udvardy eine eigene Künstlerkolonie, deren Werke auf Gruppenausstellungen präsentiert wurden. - Der obere Bildbereich mit leichtem Craquelé. Kleine Retuschen.

    • Litteczky Endre (1880-1953): In our Garden
      Dec. 19, 2021

      Litteczky Endre (1880-1953): In our Garden

      Est: €1,714 - €2,286

      Oil on canvas; Signed bottom right: Littecky

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Litteczky Endre (1880-1953): Snowy Rooftops
      Oct. 20, 2019

      Litteczky Endre (1880-1953): Snowy Rooftops

      Est: €1,212 - €1,818

      Signed bottom left: LE

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Shiny Glade (Nagybánya)
      May. 20, 2019

      Shiny Glade (Nagybánya)

      Est: Ft500,000 - Ft750,000

      signed lower left: Litteczky

      Kieselbach
    • Litteczky Endre (1880-1953): Red roofs
      Oct. 05, 2018

      Litteczky Endre (1880-1953): Red roofs

      Est: €1,846 - €2,462

      Oil on canvas Signed bottom right: Litteczky

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • ENDRE LITTECZKY (1880-1953). ARUHAZA A GOLYAHOZ. 37x24 inches, 94x63 cm. Seidner, Budapest.
      Dec. 18, 2013

      ENDRE LITTECZKY (1880-1953). ARUHAZA A GOLYAHOZ. 37x24 inches, 94x63 cm. Seidner, Budapest.

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      ENDRE LITTECZKY (1880-1953) ARUHAZA A GOLYAHOZ. 37x24 3/4 inches, 94x63 cm. Seidner, Budapest. Condition B+: minor losses in corners; tears and creases in margins; pencil notation in bottom right corner; light staining in margins and image; unobtrusive vertical and horizontal folds. Paper.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Litteczky Endre (1880-1953), Winter nightfall
      Dec. 15, 2013

      Litteczky Endre (1880-1953), Winter nightfall

      Est: Ft500,000 - Ft700,000

      Litteczky Endre (1880-1953), Winter nightfall, Oil on paperboard 70x50 cm Signed bottom right: LE PLEASE NOTE START PRICE HUF 260000

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Litteczky Endre (1880-1953) - Street of Nagybánya
      Dec. 16, 2012

      Litteczky Endre (1880-1953) - Street of Nagybánya

      Est: Ft600,000 - Ft800,000

      Litteczky Endre (1880-1953) Street of Nagybánya Oil on canvas 92,5x66,5 cm Signed bottom right: Litteczky Starting Price 320,000 HUF

      Virág Judit Gallery