Nikolai Ivanovich Liubushkin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1936 - d. 1992

    • Liubushkin, Nikolai Ivanovich - Portrait of a Woman - 1980
      Dec. 11, 2019

      Liubushkin, Nikolai Ivanovich - Portrait of a Woman - 1980

      Liubushkin, Nikolai Ivanovich (1936-1992) Portrait of a Woman (1980) Description (FR): Pastel et fusain sur papier, signée et datée en bas Description (EN): Pastel and charcoal on paper, signed and dated at the bottom Dimension (PO): 16 1/2'' x 13'' Dimension (CM): 41.9 x 33 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Liubushkin, Nikolai Ivanovich (1936-1992) (Russie/Russia) Portrait de femme
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Liubushkin, Nikolai Ivanovich (1936-1992) (Russie/Russia) Portrait de femme

      pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite Pastel on paper, signed on lower right 25" x 19"; 63.50 x 48.26 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Liubushkin, Nikolai Ivanovich (1936-1992)(Russie/Russia) Red Sky (1981)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Liubushkin, Nikolai Ivanovich (1936-1992)(Russie/Russia) Red Sky (1981)

      Est: $320 - $480

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée sur le côté droit Liubuchkine 1981 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the right side Liubuchkine 1981 23 ¾” x 47 ¼”; 60.32 x 120.01 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Liubushkin, Nikolai Ivanovich (1936-1992) (Russie/Russia) Portrait of a woman (1980)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Liubushkin, Nikolai Ivanovich (1936-1992) (Russie/Russia) Portrait of a woman (1980)

      Est: $80 - $160

      Pastel et fusain sur papier, signés et datés en bas Pastel and charcoal on paper, signed and dated at the bottom 16 ½” x 13”; 41.91 x 33.02 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIUBUSHKIN (RUSSIAN 1936-1992),
      Feb. 16, 2013

      NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIUBUSHKIN (RUSSIAN 1936-1992),

      Est: $700 - $900

      NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIUBUSHKIN (RUSSIAN 1936-1992), "Wind", 1988, oil on canvas, 100 x 73 cm. (39 5/8 x 28 ¾ in.), signed lower right, titled, signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE: Tabakman Gallery, New York. THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC