Paul Livernois Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

      • Livernois, Paul - Abstraction - 1980
        Mar. 15, 2022

        Livernois, Paul - Abstraction - 1980

        Livernois, Paul (1948-) Abstraction (1980) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur panneau de bois, signée et datée en bas à droite Livernois 80 Description (EN): Mixed media on wooden panel, signed and dated on lower right Livernois 80 Dimension (PO): 24" x 24" Dimension (CM): 61.1 x 61.1 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Livernois, Paul - La maison - 1978
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Livernois, Paul - La maison - 1978

        Livernois, Paul (1948-) La maison (1978) Description (FR): Bas-relief en plâtre peint, signée et datée en bas à droite Livernois 78 Description (EN): Painted plaster bas-relief, signed and dated on lower right Livernois 78 Dimension (PO): 24" x 24" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Oct. 29, 2019

        Livernois, Paul (1948-) La maison (1978) Bas-relief en plâtre peint, signée et datée en bas à droite Livernois 78 Painted plaster bas-relief, signed and dated on lower right Livernois 78 24" x 24" - 60.96 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Livernois, Paul - Arrière-saison - 1980
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Livernois, Paul - Arrière-saison - 1980

        Est: $50 - $100

        Livernois, Paul (1948-) Arrière-saison (1980) Gravure sur papier, 53/100, signée et datée en bas à droite Livernois 80 Etching on paper, 53/100, signed and dated on lower right Livernois 80 17'' x 14'' - 43.18 x 35.56 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Livernois, Paul (1948- ) Sans titre
        Jan. 29, 2019

        Livernois, Paul (1948- ) Sans titre

        Technique mixte sur panneau, signée et datée au côté droit Livernois 81 Mixed media on board, signed and dated on the right side Livernois 81

        Champagne Auctions