Piotr Ivanovitch Livoff Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1882 - d. 1944

    • PIOTR LIVOFF (LVOFF) (RUSSIE/ 1882-1944) Bords de la Cisse en Tourraine
      Oct. 06, 2024

      PIOTR LIVOFF (LVOFF) (RUSSIE/ 1882-1944) Bords de la Cisse en Tourraine

      Est: €500 - €700

      PIOTR LIVOFF (LVOFF) (RUSSIE/ 1882-1944) Bords de la Cisse en Tourraine Huile sur toile Signé 'Lvoff' (en bas à gauche) 60 x 100 cm. ПЕТР ЛВОФФ (РОССИЯ/ 1882-1944) Берег Сисс в Туррене Холст масло Подпись «Львофф» (слева внизу) 60х100см.

    • Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (Lvoff) (1882-1944) Paysage de montagne Huile
      Oct. 06, 2024

      Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (Lvoff) (1882-1944) Paysage de montagne Huile

      Est: €400 - €600

      Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (Lvoff) (1882-1944) Paysage de montagne Huile sur toile 38 3 x 55 cm Signé en bas droite Пётр Иванович ЛЬВОФФ (1882-1944). Горный пейзаж Холст масло 38 3 х 55 см Подпись внизу справа

      Jun. 16, 2024

      Est: €500 - €700

      PIOTR LIVOFF (LVOFF) (RUSSIE/ 1882-1944) Bords de la Cisse en Tourraine Huile sur toile Signé 'Lvoff' (en bas à gauche) 60 x 100 cm. ПЕТР ЛВОФФ (РОССИЯ/ 1882-1944) Берег Сисс в Туррене Холст, масло Подпись «Львофф» (слева внизу) 60х100см.

      Jun. 16, 2024

      Est: €400 - €600

      Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (Lvoff) (1882-1944) Paysage de montagne Huile sur toile 38,3 x 55 cm Signé en bas droite Пётр Иванович ЛЬВОФФ (1882-1944). Горный пейзаж Холст, масло 38,3 х 55 см Подпись внизу справа

      Apr. 14, 2024

      Est: €500 - €600

      Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (LVOFF) (1882-1944) Bateau rouge dans le golfe Huile sur panneau 27,5x35 cm Signé en bas à droite Пётр Иванович ЛЬВОФФ (1882-1944). Красная лодка в заливе Фанера, масло 27,5x35 см Подпись внизу справа

    • ATTRIBUTED TO & SIGNED BY PIOTR IVANOVITCH LIVOFF (1882-1944) - "PASTORAL LANDSCAPE"
      Dec. 10, 2023

      ATTRIBUTED TO & SIGNED BY PIOTR IVANOVITCH LIVOFF (1882-1944) - "PASTORAL LANDSCAPE"

      Est: $400 - $500

      Attributed to Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (1882-1944) - "Pastoral Landscape". Watercolors and red chalk on paper. Signed. Dimensions (of painting): 25X30 cm. Dimensions (including frame): 45X52 cm.

      Alma
    • LIVOFF Piotr Ivanovitch ( 1882 / 1944 )
      Mar. 05, 2023

      LIVOFF Piotr Ivanovitch ( 1882 / 1944 )

      Est: €200 - €400

      Paysage au printemps. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 65 x 92 cm Sans cadre. Expert: M. Marc BRIAT Landscape in spring. Oil on canvas signed lower right. 65 x 92 cm Without frame.

      Martin-Banel
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      LIVOFF Piotr (1882-1944) Derniers rayons de soleil Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 45,5 x 55 cm ЛЬВОВ Петр (1882-1944) Пейзаж на закате дня Холст, масло Подпись справа внизу 45,5 x 55 см.

    • Attributed to & Signed by Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (1882-1944) - "Pastoral Landscape"
      Feb. 06, 2022

      Attributed to & Signed by Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (1882-1944) - "Pastoral Landscape"

      Est: $400 - $500

      Alma
      Dec. 08, 2018

      Est: $5,000 - $8,000

      Piotr Ivanovitch Livoff (Russian, 1882-1944) "The Bridge, Winter at Dusk" oil on board signed lower right. Framed. 19-3/4" x 25-1/2", framed 25-1/4" x 31-1/4"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • PIOTR IVANOVITCH LIVOFF (RUSSIA, 1882-1944). LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAINS AT DAWN. Oil on canvas. Signed. 70 x 80 cm
      Nov. 23, 2017

      PIOTR IVANOVITCH LIVOFF (RUSSIA, 1882-1944). LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAINS AT DAWN. Oil on canvas. Signed. 70 x 80 cm

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      PIOTR IVANOVITCH LIVOFF (RUSSIA, 1882-1944). LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAINS AT DAWN. Oil on canvas. Signed. 70 x 80 cm Estimado $ 25,000-35,000 PIOTR IVANOVITCH LIVOFF (RUSIA, 1882-1944) PAISAJE MONTAÑOSO AL AMANECER Óleo sobre tela. Firmado con monograma del artista. Con etiqueta de galería al reverso en la que se lee: "LUCIEN LEFEBVRE-FOINET 19 rue Vavin et 2 rue Bréa, Paris VI / 6303". Detalles de conservación. 70 x 80 cm

    • Piotr LIVOFF (1882-1944) Russian
      Dec. 17, 2016

      Piotr LIVOFF (1882-1944) Russian

      "Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (1882-1944) ; Winter landscape ; 1st third of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 33 x 41 cm (13 x 16 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL - $150 , National post with tracking service - $65"

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 08, 2016

      Art-Torg
    • Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (1882 - 1944) Paysage du
      Jun. 02, 2013

      Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (1882 - 1944) Paysage du

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (1882 - 1944) Paysage du Caucase Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite Haut.: 89 cm Larg.: 122 cm

      Guillaume Le Floc'h
    • Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (1882-1944) Forêt enneigée
      Feb. 17, 2010

      Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (1882-1944) Forêt enneigée

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Piotr Ivanovitch LIVOFF (1882-1944) Forêt enneigée Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 60 x 60 cm 235/8 x 235/8 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right