Izrail' Lvovic Lizak Sold at Auction Prices

  • Israil Lvovitch LIZAK (1905-1974)
    May. 30, 2011

    Israil Lvovitch LIZAK (1905-1974)

    Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    Israil Lvovitch LIZAK (1905-1974) Scène de maison close Gouache, monogrammée en bas à droite 53 x 43 cm à vue - 21 x 17 in. Gouache, monogrammed lower right

  • LIZAK, IZRAIL 1905-1979 Tree
    Dec. 01, 2010

    LIZAK, IZRAIL 1905-1979 Tree

    Est: £2,000 - £3,000

    LIZAK, IZRAIL 1905-1979 Tree c. 1920s Pencil on paper, 52 by 35.5 cm.

    MacDougall's