Alex Lizal Sold at Auction Prices

    • Alex Lizal, "Septemberabend"
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Alex Lizal, "Septemberabend"

      Alex Lizal, "Septemberabend" spätsommerliche Seelandschaft vor grünem Laubwald, wenig pastose Malerei, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1900, unten links signiert "Alex Lizal", rückseitig bezeichnet "Soir de Septembre [Septemberabend]. Alex Lizal", Craqueluren, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 37 x 43 cm, Künstlerinfo: franz. Maler (1878 Dax bis 1913), Quelle: Thieme-Becker. Alex Lizal, "September Evening" Late summer seascape in front of green deciduous forest, little impasto painting, oil on canvas, c. 1900, signed lower left "Alex Lizal", inscribed on the reverse "Soir de Septembre [September Evening]. Alex Lizal", craquelures, framed, folding dimensions approx. 37 x 43 cm, artist info: franz. Painter (1878 Dax to 1913), Source: Thieme-Becker.

    • LIZAL, Alex (French 1878-1915)
      Dec. 04, 2016

      LIZAL, Alex (French 1878-1915)

      Est: $1,000 - $3,000

      LIZAL, Alex (French 1878-1915) 'Cape Breton,' 1903. Signed, titled & dated lower left. Old exhibition label verso. Provenance: Estate Late John F Cuningham.

      Davidson Auctions
    • Alex Lizal de Dax (1878-1913) Rue San Jose Guetaria,
      Oct. 01, 2010

      Alex Lizal de Dax (1878-1913) Rue San Jose Guetaria,

      Est: £200 - £300

      Rue San Jose Guetaria, Signed and dated verso 1904, oil on canvasboard, 32 x 23cm (12 9/16 x 9in).