Josep Serra Llimona Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1937 -

      • JOSEP LLIMONA
        Mar. 26, 2024

        JOSEP LLIMONA

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Josep Llimona (Barcelona, 1864-1934) Modèstia. Busto en estuco patinado en bronce, c.1910. Firmado y Sello de Esteva y Cia. Apoya sobre base en ónix. Modelo original de 1891, es una edición de Esteva & Cia. Firmada. Con sello de Esteva & Cia. Bibliografía. Reproducido el modelo en el libro: "Una passejada per l'obra de Josep Llimona, 150 anys". Pág.: 104. MEAM. Barcelona, 2015."La Ilustración Artística", 19-10-1891. Pág.: 656-666, nº 512; ''José Llimona, escultor'', por Manuela Monedero Puig. Pág.: 54. Nº 8. Editorial Nacional. Madrid, 1966; "El Modernismo", por VV.AA. Pág.: 55. Nº 111. (Vol II) Edita ​​Lunwerg Editores. Barcelona, 1990. 41 x 32 x 23 cm. (sin peana). Altura total: 45 cm. Presenta leve desperfecto.

        Aletheia Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "CIRCUS".
        Feb. 15, 2024

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "CIRCUS".

        Est: €50 - €100

        Signed. 16.5 x 12 cm; 28.5 x 24.5 cm (frame).

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "COSTA BRAVA".
        Jul. 19, 2023

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "COSTA BRAVA".

        Est: €30 - €100

        Mixed media on paper. Signed and titled. 21.5 x 32 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "CABBAGE FIELD".
        Apr. 20, 2023

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "CABBAGE FIELD".

        Est: €400 - €600

        Oil on canvas. Signed. On the back there is a label of Sala Parés. 38 x 46 cm; 59 x 66.5 cm (frame).

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "TRAM DEPOTS".
        Apr. 20, 2023

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "TRAM DEPOTS".

        Est: €350 - €500

        Oil on canvas. Label of Sala Parés on the back. Signed. 60 x 73 cm (unframed).

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "BOATS IN THE PORT OF MENORCA".
        Jun. 22, 2022

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "BOATS IN THE PORT OF MENORCA".

        Est: €400 - €600

        Oil on canvas. Signed. On the back there is a label of Sala Parés from Barcelona. 80 x 60 cm; 103 x 80 cm (frame).

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSE SERRA LLIMONA. L'Ametlla del Valles (1937) / (2020). "Riu Fluvia" .
        Mar. 01, 2022

        JOSE SERRA LLIMONA. L'Ametlla del Valles (1937) / (2020). "Riu Fluvia" .

        Est: €900 - €1,800

        60 x 73 cm. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. On the back label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona with the author, title and date of entry 1975 .

        Ansorena
      • JOSEP LLIMONA - Seated Woman
        Oct. 26, 2021

        JOSEP LLIMONA - Seated Woman

        Est: €1,900 - €2,850

        JOSEP LLIMONA Barcelona 1864-1934 Seated woman Patinated bronze Signed Size 44.5 x 32 x 27 cm

        Subastas Segre
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA - Citadel Park
        Sep. 21, 2021

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA - Citadel Park

        Est: €900 - €1,800

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA Barcelona 1937-2020 Citadel Park. 1979 Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1979 Size 65 x 81 cm

        Subastas Segre
      • Josep SERRA LLIMONA (1937) "Paisaje costero" litografía sobre papel firmada y numerada a lápiz 251/300 31x25.5 cm.
        Jan. 26, 2021

        Josep SERRA LLIMONA (1937) "Paisaje costero" litografía sobre papel firmada y numerada a lápiz 251/300 31x25.5 cm.

        Josep SERRA LLIMONA (1937) "Coastal Landscape" Lithograph on paper signed and numbered in pencil 251/300 31x25.5 cm.

        Arce Subastas
      • Josep SERRA LLIMONA (1937) "Paisaje costero" litografía sobre papel firmada y numerada a lápiz 251/? 31x25.5 cm,
        Jan. 26, 2021

        Josep SERRA LLIMONA (1937) "Paisaje costero" litografía sobre papel firmada y numerada a lápiz 251/? 31x25.5 cm,

        Josep SERRA LLIMONA (1937) "Coastal Landscape" Lithograph on paper signed and numbered in pencil 251 /? 31x25.5 cm,

        Arce Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA L'amella Del Vallés, Barcelona 1937
        Oct. 27, 2020

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA L'amella Del Vallés, Barcelona 1937

        Landscape with cows. 1975 Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1975 Size 60 x 73 cm PROVENANCE (label on the back) Parés Room, Barcelona Private collection

        Subastas Segre
      • Josep Serra Llimona
        Oct. 22, 2020

        Josep Serra Llimona

        Josep Serra Llimona (L'Ametlla del Vallès, 1937). "Establo", óleo sobre lienzo, 60x73 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "CIUTADELLA PARK". 1986
        Jul. 09, 2020

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "CIUTADELLA PARK". 1986

        Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Sala Parés, Barcelona on reverse. 60 x 73 cm; 81.5 x 92 cm. (frame).

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "SANITJA BEACH".
        Jul. 09, 2020

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). "SANITJA BEACH".

        Oil on canvas. Signed. Located on reverse and also a Sala Parés, Barcelona label. 54 x 64.7 cm; 68 x 78.5 cm. (frame).

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP LLIMONA (1864-1934). "DISCONSOLATE"
        Mar. 12, 2020

        JOSEP LLIMONA (1864-1934). "DISCONSOLATE"

        Est: €20,000 - €26,000

        Bronze sculpture on marble base. Fundición Barberi, Olot stamp on the right hand side of the base. Neither signed nor dated. Barberi Foundry documentation dates the casting of the bronze at 1898, one of only a few known pieces made in this material. There are several marble replicas. Llimona showed "Disconsolate" at the Fifth Barcelona Exhibition of Fine Art in 1907. it was the first version to go on pubic exhibition. The then mayor of Barcelona, Domènec J. Sanllehy, acquired it and two years later, donated it to MNAC (Ref 010861-000). Sculpture 39 x 54 x 52 cm; with base 49 x 45 x 61.5 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
      • Josep Serra Llimona (1937). Schattenplätzchen
        Feb. 29, 2020

        Josep Serra Llimona (1937). Schattenplätzchen

        Farblithographie, unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert, Nr. 13 von 175, hinter Glas im Passepartout gerahmt, ca. 48 x 39 cm, Holzrahmen 64 x 54 cm.

        Badisches Auktionshaus
      • Josep Serra Llimona
        Nov. 09, 2019

        Josep Serra Llimona

        Sala de Ventas
      • Josep Serra Llimona
        Nov. 09, 2019

        Josep Serra Llimona

        Josep Serra Llimona (L'Ametlla del Vallès, 1937). "Cocheras", óleo sobre lienzo, 60x73 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Josep Serra Llimona
        Oct. 24, 2019

        Josep Serra Llimona

        Sala de Ventas
      • Josep Serra Llimona
        Oct. 24, 2019

        Josep Serra Llimona

        Sala de Ventas
      • Joan SERRA LLIMONA (1937) "Ribera" óleo sobre lienzo 67x82 cm. Sello de la Sala Parés en el bastidor
        Jul. 16, 2019

        Joan SERRA LLIMONA (1937) "Ribera" óleo sobre lienzo 67x82 cm. Sello de la Sala Parés en el bastidor

        Est: €300 - €400

        Joan SERRA LLIMONA (1937) "Ribera" oil on canvas 67x82 cm. Seal of the Sala Parés in the frame

        Arce Subastas
      • Josep Serra Llimona
        Jun. 01, 2019

        Josep Serra Llimona

        Sala de Ventas
      • Josep Llimona, "El fill", Marble sculpture
        Oct. 24, 2018

        Josep Llimona, "El fill", Marble sculpture

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        Josep Llimona Barcelona 1864 - 1934 "El fill" Marble sculpture Signed. Made in 1925. The MNAC houses a version of this work (inv. no. 145308-000) 44.5x32x35 cm

        Balclis
      • Josep Serra Llimona
        Jul. 05, 2018

        Josep Serra Llimona

        Josep Serra Llimona (L'Ametlla del Vallès, 1937). "Vacas. Menorca", óleo sobre lienzo, 60x73 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937), "Costa brava", Técnica mixta so
        Apr. 26, 2018

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937), "Costa brava", Técnica mixta so

        Est: €100 - €130

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937) "Costa brava" Técnica mixta sobre papel Firmado y titulado. 21,5x32

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA
        Feb. 21, 2018

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA, (L'Ametlla del Vallès, 1937). "Vacas. Menorca", óleo sobre lienzo, 60x73 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Josep Serra Llimona, Sp., b.1937, Floral Vase, O/C
        Jan. 20, 2018

        Josep Serra Llimona, Sp., b.1937, Floral Vase, O/C

        Josep Serra Llimona, Spanish-Catalan, born 1937, Flower Vase, oil on canvas, signed. NOTE: acquired from the Pares Gallery Barcelona, 1985, exhibition label verso (MENA1000)[TC]

        Litchfield Auctions
      • J Serra LLimona Looking Out the Window Lithograph
        Jan. 07, 2018

        J Serra LLimona Looking Out the Window Lithograph

        Artist: J Serra LLimona Title: Looking Out the Window Medium: Lithograph Signature Type: Pencil SignedSignature Location: Lower Right Edition Number: 97/275 Approx. Measurement: 25" x 19" x 1" Site Measurements: 19" x 13" Approx. Ship Weight: 5lbs.Notes: Framed under glass. Tape residue on glass. Keywords: Art; DW9514

        J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
        Mar. 22, 2017

        Josep Serra Llimona, Spanish-Catalan, born 1937, Flower Vase, oil on canvas, signed. NOTE: acquired from the Pares Gallery Barcelona, 1985, exhibition label verso (SNIG8004){TC} Property Title: From a Private New York City Estate. Measurements: 24" x 29", framed 25x30 Condition: good

        Litchfield Auctions
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA
        Mar. 02, 2017

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (Ametlla del Vallès, 1937). "El puerto", óleo sobre lienzo, 46x38 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA
        Dec. 22, 2016

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA, (Ametlla del Vallès, 1937). "La Pobla de Claramunt", óleo sobre lienzo, 46x38 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
        Dec. 01, 2016

        Josep Serra Llimona, Spanish-Catalan, born 1937, Flower Vase, oil on canvas, signed. NOTE: acquired from the Pares Gallery Barcelona, 1985, exhibition label verso (SNIG8004) {TC} Property Title: From a Private New York City Estate. Measurements: 24" x 29", framed 25x30 Condition: good

        Litchfield Auctions
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)
        Nov. 10, 2016

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)

        Est: €170 - €230

        "Paisaje". Óleo sobre lienzo. 55 x 65 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)
        Jul. 12, 2016

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)

        Est: €900 - €1,170

        "Les Rambles". Óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 62 x 83 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA
        May. 26, 2016

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (L'Ametlla del Vallès, 1937). "Casa", cibujo a ceras sobre papel, 23x26 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)
        May. 19, 2016

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,560

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)
        Mar. 22, 2016

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)

        Paisaje. Óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 55 x 65 cm.

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)
        Nov. 13, 2014

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937). óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 65 x 54 cm. "Interior. Exterior". Etiqueta Sala Parés.

        Subarna Subastas
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)
        Mar. 27, 2014

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937)

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA (1937) óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 62 x 73 cm. "Cala Figueres.Maó"

        Subarna Subastas
      • Josep Serra Llimona L'Ametlla del Vallés 1937 "El Nàutic - Capitania" Óleo sobre lienzo
        May. 17, 2012

        Josep Serra Llimona L'Ametlla del Vallés 1937 "El Nàutic - Capitania" Óleo sobre lienzo

        Est: €600 -

        Josep Serra Llimona. L'Ametlla del Vallés 1937. "El Nàutic - Capitania". Oil on canvas. Signed. Reverse: titled. 65,5x81,5 cm Josep Serra Llimona L'Ametlla del Vallés 1937 "El Nàutic - Capitania" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. En el reverso, titulado 65,5x81,5 cm

        Balclis
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA
        Mar. 05, 2011

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA

        La Suite Subastas
      • Autor: Josep Serra Llimona El vaixell blau
        Oct. 28, 2010

        Autor: Josep Serra Llimona El vaixell blau

        Est: - €250

        Autor: Josep Serra Llimona El vaixell blau Firmado. En el bastidor, titulado en una etiqueta

        Balclis
      • JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA
        Apr. 25, 2009

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA

        JOSEP SERRA LLIMONA

        La Suite Subastas