Franziska Lobeck Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

Franziska Lobeck studied architecture at the Art Academy Berlin-Weißensee with Selman Selmanagic. She was busy from 1973 to 1975 as an architect at the Berlin Palace of the Republic with work on the theater. From 1975 to 1979 she completed an evening study of portrait sculpture at the Kunsthochschule Berlin-Weißensee. Since 1977 she is a freelance sculptor. Her field of work ranges from public art to sculptures made of bronze, stone, wood and cast iron, as well as small sculptures and medals. Likewise, she is graphically active, while she maintains, among other printing techniques, especially the etching.

Read Full Artist Biography

      • Anna Franziska (Lobeck) Schwarzbach
        Jan. 08, 2022

        Anna Franziska (Lobeck) Schwarzbach

        (Rittersgrün 1949 -, deutsche Architektin, Medailleurin u. Bildhauerin, Std. a.d. HS Berlin-Weißensee, lebt u. arbeitet in Berlin) Kleiner Buddha Zinn, H. 14 cm, am Boden monogrammiert F.L.

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
        Dec. 04, 2021

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Oct. 09, 2021

        Franziska Lobeck

        (Rittersgrün/ Erzgebirge 1949 -, deutsche Malerin u. Bildhauerin, Std d. Architektur a. d. HS Berlin-Weißensee) Forst Original Radierung, 49 x 35,5 cm, ungerahmt, handsigniert u. datiert u. re. F.Lobeck ´87, bezeichnet u. li., Probedruck

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Oct. 09, 2021

        Franziska Lobeck

        (Rittersgrün/ Erzgebirge 1949 -, deutsche Malerin u. Bildhauerin, Std. d. Architektur a. d. HS Berlin-Weißensee) Motorisierter Förster Original Radierung, 50 x 34 cm, ungerahmt, handsigniert u. datiert u. re. F.Lobeck ´87, bezeichnet u. li., Probedruck

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Aug. 21, 2021

        Franziska Lobeck

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Jun. 12, 2021

        Franziska Lobeck

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Apr. 24, 2021

        Franziska Lobeck

        (Rittersgrün/ Erzgebirge 1949 -, deutsche Malerin u. Bildhauerin, Std d. Architektur a. d. HS Berlin-Weißensee) Forst Orig.- Radierung, 49 x 35,5 cm, ungerahmt, handsigniert u. datiert u. re. F.Lobeck ´87, bezeichnet u. li., Probedruck

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Feb. 27, 2021

        Franziska Lobeck

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Jan. 09, 2021

        Franziska Lobeck

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Oct. 17, 2020

        Franziska Lobeck

        (Rittersgrün/ Erzgebirge 1949 -, deutsche Malerin u. Bildhauerin, Std. d. Architektur a.d. HS Berlin-Weißensee) Forst Original Radierung, 35,5 x 50 cm, ungerahmt, handsigniert u. datiert u. re. F.Lobeck `87, bezeichnet u. li., Probedruck

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Aug. 29, 2020

        Franziska Lobeck

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Apr. 18, 2020

        Franziska Lobeck

        (Rittersgrün/ Erzgebirge 1949 -, deutsche Malerin u. Bildhauerin, Studium d. Architektur a. d. HS Berlin-Weißensee) Musikanten Radierung, 27,5 x 27,5 cm, ungerahmt, handsigniert u. datiert u. re. F.Lobeck ´85, bezeichnet u. li.

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Feb. 29, 2020

        Franziska Lobeck

        (Rittersgrün/ Erzgebirge 1949 -, deutsche Malerin u. Bildhauerin, Studium d. Architektur a. d. HS Berlin-Weißensee) Kleiner Geiger im Spiegel Orig.- Radierung, 33 x 21 cm, ungerahmt, handsigniert u. datiert u. re. F.Lobeck ´85, bezeichnet u. li.

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Franziska Lobeck
        Feb. 29, 2020

        Franziska Lobeck

        Auktionshaus Schwerin