Paul Löffler Sold at Auction Prices

Flower painter, b. 1938 - d. 1995

      • Paul LÖFFLER (1920 Mannheim-1995 ebenda), 'Abstrahierte Stadtansicht' / 'An abstract city view', wohl nach 1963
        Oct. 19, 2024

        Paul LÖFFLER (1920 Mannheim-1995 ebenda), 'Abstrahierte Stadtansicht' / 'An abstract city view', wohl nach 1963

        Est: €150 - €300

        Technik: Öl auf Karton, gerahmt, Sigantur: unten rechts handsigniert 'Löffler', Maße: 49,5 x 103 cm, Rahmen 57 x 111 cm, Zustand: gut, in den Ecken teilweise perforiert

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Löffler, Paul
        May. 04, 2024

        Löffler, Paul

        Est: €100 - €150

        (1920 Mannheim 1995). Metamorphosen. 4 Bl. Radierungen, um 1980. Je ca. 49,5 x 32,5 cm. Blgr. ca. 53,5 x 38 cm. Alle Bl. sign. u. num. 2 Bl. unter Passep. mont. - Aufl. jeweils 20 Ex. - Tls. ger. Gebrauchssp., Montierreste verso. D

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view from Mannheim
        Jan. 27, 2024

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view from Mannheim

        Est: €200 - €400

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view from Mannheim, gouache, collaged with newspaper clippings, signed, approx. 49x 70cm, etc., frame approx. 52x73cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Ansicht aus Mannheim, Gouache, collagiert mit Zewitungsausschnitten, signiert, ca. 49x 70cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 52x73cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Odysseus andNausicaa
        Jan. 27, 2024

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Odysseus andNausicaa

        Est: €200 - €400

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Odysseus andNausicaa, watercolor and ink, signed lower right, titled lower center, approx. 37x47cm, PP, , frame approx. 57x67cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Odysseus und Nausikaa, Aquarell und Tusche, rechts unten signiert, mittig unten betitelt, ca. 37x47cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 57x67cm

        May. 27, 2023

        Est: €220 - €400

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view from Mannheim, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, approx. 58x99cm, bottom left, frame approx. 72x102cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Ansicht aus Mannheim, Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 58x99cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 72x102cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1931-1995 Mannheim, women working in
        Feb. 25, 2023

        Paul Löffler, 1931-1995 Mannheim, women working in

        Est: €180 - €280

        Paul Löffler, 1931-1995 Mannheim, women working in the field, in the background the village, gouache on paper, signed lower right,approx. 38x75cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 67x95cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 193-1995 Mannheim, Frauen arbeiten auf dem Feld, im Hintergrund die Ortschaft, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 38x75cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 67x95cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view of the Rheinhafen
        Aug. 19, 2022

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view of the Rheinhafen

        Est: €350 - €700

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view of the Rheinhafen Ludwigshafen-Mannheim, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 65x110cm, frame approx. 74x119cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Blick auf den Rheinhafen Ludwigshafen-Mannheim, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 65x110cm, R. ca. 74x119cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, fishing boats on the
        May. 28, 2022

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, fishing boats on the

        Est: €250 - €500

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, fishing boats on the beach at a southern coast, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 69x91cm, frame approx. 82x103cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Fischerboote am Strand an einer südlichen Küste, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 69x91cm, R. ca. 82x103cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, 3 watercolors:
        Feb. 26, 2022

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, 3 watercolors:

        Est: €400 - €800

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, 3 watercolors: 1x Höhenweg, on the back inscribed: in Haardt, signed lower left, approx. 19x29 cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 31x41cm; 1x landscape with birches on the canal and windmill in the background, signed lower right, approx. 25x38 cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 38x52cm; 1x shore landscape with sailing boat, signed lower left, approx. 25x38cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 38x52cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, 3 Aquarelle: 1x Höhenweg, rückseitig bez.: in Haardt, links unten signiert, ca. 19x29 cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 31x41cm; 1x Landschaft mit Birken am Kanal und Windmühle im Hintergrund, rechts unten signiert, ca. 25x38 cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 38x52cm; 1x Uferlandschaft mit Segelboot, links unten signiert, ca. 25x38cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 38x52cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Don Quichotte
        Feb. 26, 2022

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Don Quichotte

        Est: €200 - €400

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Don Quichotte and Sancho Pansa, charcoal drawing partly colorful watercolors, signed lower left, approx. 67x96cm, frame approx. 77x106cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Don Quichotte und Sancho Pansa, Kohlezeichnung z.T. bunt aquarelliert, links unten signiert, ca. 67x96cm, R. ca. 77x106cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, barges in a rhine
        Feb. 26, 2022

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, barges in a rhine

        Est: €300 - €600

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, barges in a rhine harbour, watercolor on paper, approx. 47x68cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 72x91cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Lastkähne im Rheinhafen, Aquarell auf Papier, ca. 47x68cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 72x91cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, village street, oil
        Feb. 26, 2022

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, village street, oil

        Est: €300 - €600

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, village street, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 48x75cm, frame approx. 54x81cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Dorfstraße, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 48x75cm, R. ca. 54x81cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, the rhine near Altrip
        Oct. 30, 2021

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, the rhine near Altrip

        Est: €300 - €600

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, the rhine near Altrip, oil / canvas, signed lower right,approx. 60x80cm, frame approx. 73x93cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Der Rhein bei Altrip, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 73x93cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Barges underthe crane
        Oct. 30, 2021

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Barges underthe crane

        Est: €150 - €300

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Barges underthe crane, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, approx. 46x60cm, PP, under glass, frameapprox. 67x77cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Lastkähne unterm Kran, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 46x60cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 67x77cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view of the banks of the
        May. 29, 2021

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view of the banks of the

        Est: €180 - €360

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view of the banks of the Rhine and BASF, Indian ink and watercolor, signed lower right, approx. 52x78cm, PP, lower surface, approx. 66x92cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Blick auf das Rheinufer und die BASF, Tusche und Aquarell, rechts unten signiert, ca. 52x78cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 66x92cm

      • Paul Löffler (1938-1995), 'Abstrakte Komposition' / 'An abstract composition'
        Jan. 04, 2021

        Paul Löffler (1938-1995), 'Abstrakte Komposition' / 'An abstract composition'

        Est: €150 - €300

        Technik: Mischtechnik auf Papier, gerahmt, hinter Glas, Signatur: unten rechts signiert 'Löffler', Maße: 63 x 95 cm (ohne Rahmen), 69 x 101,5 cm (mit Rahmen), Zustand: gut

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, harbor view,watercolor
        Dec. 30, 2020

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, harbor view,watercolor

        Est: €200 - €400

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, harbor view,watercolor on paper, signed lower left, approx. 40x56cm, Pp, u.Gl., R. approx. 64x73cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Hafenansicht, Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert, ca. 40x56cm, Pp, u.Gl., R. ca. 64x73cm

      • Paul Löffler, 6 Arbeiten, Weibliche Akte & Stillleben & Zirkusszenen, 2x signiert, alle gerahmt
        Nov. 20, 2020

        Paul Löffler, 6 Arbeiten, Weibliche Akte & Stillleben & Zirkusszenen, 2x signiert, alle gerahmt

        Est: €700 - €800

        Paul Löffler, 6 Arbeiten, Weibliche Akte & Stillleben & Zirkusszenen, 2x signiert, alle gerahmt Paul Löffler, 1938 Mannheim - 1995 Speyer, Maler u. Graphiker, Portraits, Landschaften, Abstraktes; ab 1945 Unterricht in Graphik bei Landmann und Aktzeichnen bei Carl Trummer, 1949 Maltechnik bei Wilhelm Herberholz und 1949/1950 Kunstgeschichte bei J. Heinrich Schmidt, ab 1950 als freier Graphiker und Maler in Mannheim, 1951,1953 und 1954 Kunstpreis der Freunde der bildenden Kunst e.V. München und den Kunstpreis der Jugend Baden-Baden 1955, tätig als Dozent u. Kunsterzieher; hier: Sitzender weiblicher Akt mit Pagenkopf auf grünem Sessel, Öl/Papier, 90 x 60 cm, unter Glas u. Goldfolie in schmaler Goldleiste - Interieur mit üppigem Blumenstrauß in einer Vase auf einem Tisch, Öl/Lw, 60 x 50,5 cm, im Goldrahmen m. Textilinlay - Sitzender weiblicher Akt mit linkem erhobenem Arm, Öl/Papier, ca. 60 x 46 cm - Artisten in der Manege, Öl/Papier, ca. 33 x 44,5 cm, sign. - 3 Artistinnen/Balletttänzerinnen, farbige Kreidezeichnung, ca. 41 x 29 cm - Dompteur mit 4 Pferden, Mischtechnik (Tusche, Kreide, weiß gehöht), ca. 48 x 61 cm, sign., alle unter Glas in hellen Holzrahmen

        Oct. 17, 2020

        Est: €150 - €300

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, abstract composition
        Aug. 21, 2020

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, abstract composition

        Est: €180 - €360

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, abstract composition, ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, by pressing adhesive stains upper left and lower center, approx. 68x43cm, PP, framed under glass, approx. 91x67cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Abstrakte Komposition, Tusche und Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, durch drückende Klebeflecke links oben und mittig unten, ca. 68x43cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 91x67cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view from the Mannheim
        Aug. 21, 2020

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view from the Mannheim

        Est: €200 - €400

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, view from the Mannheim district of Jungbusch, gouache and ink from paper, signed, approx. 70x100cm, framed under glass . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Ansicht aus dem Mannheimer Stadtteil Jungbusch, Gouache und Tusche aus Papier, signiert, ca. 70x100cm, u.Gl., R.

        Jul. 03, 2020

        Est: €200 - €400

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, abstract composition, mixed media made of ink and gouache, signed lower right, approx. 63x95cm, framed under glass, approx. 70x101cm . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Abstrakte Komposition, Mischtechnik aus Tusche und Gouache, rechts unten signiert, ca. 63x95cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 70x101cm

      • Paul Löffler, 4 Arbeiten, Gegenständlich und Abstrakt, große Mischtechniken, gerahmt
        Mar. 27, 2020

        Paul Löffler, 4 Arbeiten, Gegenständlich und Abstrakt, große Mischtechniken, gerahmt

        Est: €800 - €900

        Paul Löffler, 4 Arbeiten, Gegenständlich und Abstrakt, große Mischtechniken, gerahmt Paul Löffler, 1920 - Mannheim - 1995, mit 18 als Abiturient zum Arbeitsdienst und dann Soldat bis Kriegsende, 1945 Rückkehr in das zerstörte Mannheim, erste „Aufträge“, indem er amerikanische Soldaten in Bars zeichnet. Studium bei Karl Trummer an der Freien Akademie in Mannheim, 1949/1950 Studium an der Staatlichen Kunstakademie in Düsseldorf. Ab 1950 als freier Grafiker und Maler in Mannheim. 1951, 1953 und 1954 Kunstpreis der Freunde der bildenden Kunst e.V. München, 1955 Kunstpreis der Jugend Baden-Baden. Mitbegründer der Ludwigshafener Künstlergemeinschaft „Der Anker“, Mitglied im „Mannheimer Quadrat“ -Künstlergruppe, nach 1949 um Franz Schömbs und Hanns Heinrich Palitzsch. 1961/1962 geht er zu einer Fortbildung nach New York und besucht Seminare zum Thema des Abstrakten Expressionismus. Ab 1964 Kurse an der Mannheimer Abendakademie und ab 1964/65 zusätzlich als Kunsterzieher am Tulla- und Bach-Gymnasium in Mannheim. (frei zit. nach: http://www.kuenstlernachlaesse-mannheim.de) Hier: 2 Mannheimer Ansichten: Jesuitenkirche und Sternwarte - Im Jungbusch, dazu 2 Abstrakte Kompositionen, vier Mischtechniken, 67 x 44 / 69 x 98 cm, alle signiert, alle unter Glas gerahmt, max. 74 x 104 cm

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, abstract
        Feb. 04, 2017

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, abstract

        Est: €200 - €400

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, abstract, acrylic/canvas, signed lower right, ca.62x105 cm, frame ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkscreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, abstrakte Darstellung, Acryl/Lwd, signiert rechts unten,ca.62x105 cm, Rahmen

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, house and garden
        Feb. 04, 2017

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, house and garden

        Est: €250 - €500

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, house and garden, acrylic/canvas, signed lower right, ca.95x66 cm, frame ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkscreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Haus und Garten, Acryl/Lwd, signiert rechts unten, ca.95x66 cm, Rahmen

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim
        Oct. 31, 2015

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim

        Est: €200 - €400

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, fishing boats on the shore, gouache on paper, signed lower right, about 67x97cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Fischerboote am Ufer, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 67x97cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

        Oct. 31, 2015

        Est: €150 - €300

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, fishermen onthe beach, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, about 48x63cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Fischer am Strand, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, ca. 48x63cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, oil/cardboard
        Oct. 02, 2015

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, oil/cardboard

        Est: €150 - €300

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, here: ridingnude with horses, oil/ cardboard, signed lowerright, approx 61x87 cm , frame . German Description: Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Maler und Grafiker, hier: reitender Akt mit Pferden, Öl/Malkarton, signiert unten rechts, ca. 61x87 cm, Rahmen

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, landscape inthe southern
        Jul. 25, 2015

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, landscape inthe southern

        Est: €150 - €300

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, landscape inthe southern Palatinate, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, ca. 48 x 70 cm, PP, under glass, frame

      • Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim,
        Feb. 28, 2015

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim,

        Est: €150 - €300

        Paul Löffler, 1938-1995 Mannheim, landscape with cottages and chapel in snowy mountains, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 60x80cm, cleaning recommended, floral still life on the rear side

      • Löffler, Paul, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Getreideernte,
        Dec. 29, 2012

        Löffler, Paul, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Getreideernte,

        Est: €150 - €180

        Löffler, Paul, 1938-1995 Mannheim, Getreideernte, Öl/Lwd, li. u. sign., ca. 55x77cm, Rahmen

      • Löffler, Paul, 1938 Mannheim-1995, Ansicht in
        Dec. 30, 2008

        Löffler, Paul, 1938 Mannheim-1995, Ansicht in

        Löffler, Paul, 1938 Mannheim-1995, Ansicht in Schriesheim, Öl/Lwd, li. u. sign., ca. 60 x 80 cm, R.

        Aug. 30, 2008

      • Paul Löffler, second half of the twentieth century
        Apr. 29, 2008

        Paul Löffler, second half of the twentieth century

        Paul Löffler, second half of the twentieth century Salzburg, signed Löffler, oil on canvas, 86 x 120 cm, framed, (PP)