Eiler Löndal Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1887 - d. 1971

    • Eiler Löndal, 1887 Silkeborg - 1971 Arhus, large floral
      Dec. 28, 2019

      Eiler Löndal, 1887 Silkeborg - 1971 Arhus, large floral

      Est: €250 - €500

      Eiler Löndal, 1887 Silkeborg - 1971 Arhus, large floral still life with chrysanthemums, oil / canvas, re.u. Signed, about 88 x 68 cm, frame: 98 x 79 cm . German Description: Eiler Löndal, 1887 Silkeborg - 1971 Arhus, großes Blumenstillleben mit Chrysanthemen, Öl/Lwd., re.u. signiert, ca. 88 x 68 cm, Rahmen: 98 x 79 cm

    • EILER LONDAL (DANISH 1887-1971)
      Oct. 08, 2019

      EILER LONDAL (DANISH 1887-1971)

      Oil on canvas of boats in a lock. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 40.5", (Canvas) H 26.25" x W 36" Condition: Some fine cracking to paint. Frame with some rubbing. F086

      Westport Auction
    • Eiler Londal (1887 - 1971) Canvas 19 inches x 18
      Apr. 19, 2013

      Eiler Londal (1887 - 1971) Canvas 19 inches x 18

      Est: £20 - £40

      Eiler Londal (1887 - 1971) Canvas 19 inches x 18 inches, Signed lower right.

      Gerrards Auction Rooms