William Lönnberg Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • William Lönnberg (1887-1949)
      Feb. 22, 2024

      William Lönnberg (1887-1949)

      Est: £200 - £400

      William Lönnberg (1887-1949) Portrait of Eva Lönnberg signed 'W Lonnberg' (lower left) oil on canvas 91 x 62.5cm

      Cheffins
    • William Lonnberg
      Apr. 27, 2005

      William Lonnberg

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (Finnland 1887-1849) Toskana, signiert W. Lonnberg, Öl auf Leinwand, 51 x 61 cm, gerahmt, (PM)