Emma Löwenstamm Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Porträtmaler

    • Emma Löwenstamm, "Porträt des Hideyo Noguchi"
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Emma Löwenstamm, "Porträt des Hideyo Noguchi"

      böhmische Malerin und Grafikerin, Bildnis- und Ex Libri Radierungen, Interieurs (1879 Nachod - 1941 Prag), Radierung/Büttenpapier, unterhalb der Darstellung rechts in Blei signiert, 1922, im originalen Schutz-Passepartout, ebenda ausführlich bezeichnet "Porträt des japanischen Forschers Hideyo Noguchi vom Rockefeller Institut in New York", nahsichtige Portraitschilderung im strengen Profil, aus: Hans Wolfgang Singer (Hg.), Jahrbuch der Original-Graphik. IV. [Vierter] Jahrgang, Ausgabe C, Berlin 1922, Exemplar 134/150, altersgemäß guter Zustand, etwas angebräunt, Schutz-PP deutlich dunkler gebräunt und fleckig, Darstellung 21,5 x 16,5 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 61 x 41 cm (HxB); Emma Loewenstamm (1879-1941), Portrait of Hideyo Noguchi from Rockefeller Institute New York, etching, signed in pencil below the motif right, in original mat, titled here, from Almanac of Original graphic IV, ed. C, 1922, copy 134/150, good age-appropriate condition, a bit tanned brownish, original mat darker brownish and spotty, dusty, mounted

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • Emma Löwenstamm
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Emma Löwenstamm

      Est: €40 - €80

      Emma Löwenstamm 1879 Nachod - 1941 Prag Porträt des japanischen Forschers Hideyo Noguchi um 1922. Radierung auf Papier. Signiert unten rechts und nummeriert ''31/150''. 23 x 18 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt). Gerahmt.

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
    • Emma Lowenstamm (Austrian - Czech, 1879-1941)
      Oct. 17, 2020

      Emma Lowenstamm (Austrian - Czech, 1879-1941)

      Portrait of Arthur Schnitzler in the landscape (1862 -1931, an Austrian author and dramatist), ca. 1900, Etching, 22 x 22 / 40 x 32 cm, Hand-signed by the artist and by Arthur Schnitzler.

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Emma Lowenstamm (Czech, 1879-1941) - Hideyo Noguchi, Etching.
      Aug. 12, 2020

      Emma Lowenstamm (Czech, 1879-1941) - Hideyo Noguchi, Etching.

      Emma Lowenstamm (Czech, 1879-1941) - Hideyo Noguchi, Etching. Portrat of the Japanese researcher Hideyo Noguchi from the Rockfeller institute in New York. Signed and numbered - 46/150. 21x16cm.

      Pasarel
    • Emma Löwenstamm
      Jun. 26, 2020

      Emma Löwenstamm

      Est: €80 - €120

      Emma Löwenstamm 1879 Nachod - 1941 Prag Porträt des japanischen Forschers Hideyo Noguchi um 1922. Radierung auf Papier. Signiert unten rechts und nummeriert "31/150". 23 x 18 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt). Gerahmt.

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
      Aug. 06, 2019

      Portrait of Arthur Schnitzler in the landscape (1862 -1931, an Austrian author and dramatist) , Etching, 22 x 22 / 40 x 32 cm, Hand-signed by the artist and by Arthur Schnitzler. The etching is included in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York .

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Emma Lowenstamm (Austrian, 1879-1941)
      Jul. 13, 2019

      Emma Lowenstamm (Austrian, 1879-1941)

      Portrait of Arthur Schnitzler in the landscape (1862 -1931, an Austrian author and dramatist) , Etching, 22 x 22 / 40 x 32 cm, Hand-signed by the artist and by Arthur Schnitzler

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Emma Lowenstamm (Czech, 1879-1941)
      May. 12, 2018

      Emma Lowenstamm (Czech, 1879-1941)

      Portrait of Arthur Schnitzler in the landscape (1862 -1931, an Austrian author and dramatist), Etching, 22 x 22 / 40 x 32 cm, Hand-signed by the artist and by Arthur Schnitzler

      Yair Art Gallery