Aldo Londi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1911 - d. 2003

              • Aldo Londi, Group of five Talismano figures
                Nov. 21, 2024

                Aldo Londi, Group of five Talismano figures

                Aldo Londi Group of five Talismano figures Bitossi Italy wood, steel, glazed earthenware 18.5 h x 11.75 w x 5.5 d in (47 x 30 x 14 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

                Los Angeles Modern Auctions
              • ALDO LONDI for Bitossi, a penguin in Rimini blue o
                Nov. 21, 2024

                ALDO LONDI for Bitossi, a penguin in Rimini blue o

                Est: £150 - £250

                ALDO LONDI for Bitossi, a penguin in Rimini blue originally designed by Aldo Londi for the upmarket design store Illums Bolighus in Copenhagen, with an incised stamp “Illums Bolighus” and the remains of a label for Illums, height 17.5cm, (design was subsequently used for a money box version)

                Burstow & Hewett
              • Aldo Londi for Bitossi Bowl
                Nov. 16, 2024

                Aldo Londi for Bitossi Bowl

                Mid-century ceramic bowl with raised dot design by Aldo Londi (1911-2003) for Bitossi, Italian. [4" H x 10" Diam.]. In overall good condition, with a small chip to the foot. Condition reports and requests for additional photos cannot be accepted on this lot; please bid accordingly. This is not an indication of good or bad condition.

                Roland Auctions NY
              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Aquatics’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Aquatics’ series

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Aquatics' series Set of two polychrome duck sculptures Ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1963 Production date: 1991 H 23 × L 37 × W 14 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Aquatics' Suite de deux sculptures canards polychromes Céramique Édition Bitossi Modèle créé vers 1963 Date de production: 1991 H 23 × L 37 × P 14 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Oiseau
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Oiseau

                Est: €700 - €900

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Oiseau Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1955 Production date: circa 1970 H 26 × L 27 × W 16 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Oiseau Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé vers 1955 Date de production: vers 1970 H 26 × L 27 × P 16 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) and Ruggero Giangiacomi (1930-2006)
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) and Ruggero Giangiacomi (1930-2006)

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) and Ruggero Giangiacomi (1930-2006) Lamp foot Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed beneath the base, ‘Ruggeri - 310 B Made in Italy' Model created in 1978 H 36 × Ø 22 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) et Ruggero Giangiacomi (1930-2006) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘Ruggeri - 310 B Made in Italy' Modèle créé en 1978 H 36 × Ø 22 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels.

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Archeologica’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Archeologica’ series

                Est: €4,000 - €6,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Archeologica' series Pair of tables Glazed ceramic and wood Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1991 H 72 × Ø 72 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Archeologica' Paire de tables Céramique émaillée et bois Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1991 H 72 × Ø 72 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1965 H 42 × Ø 18 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé vers 1965 H 42 × Ø 18 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Archeologica' series Fish sculpture Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1967 Production date: circa 1990 H 24 × L 80 × W 25 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Archeologica' Sculpture poisson Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1967 Date de production: vers 1990 H 24 × L 80 × P 25 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Etrusco verde’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Etrusco verde’ series

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Etrusco verde' series Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed on the base, ‘4553 Made in Italy' Model created circa 1963 H 33 × Ø 20 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Etrusco verde' Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘4553 Made in Italy' Modèle créé vers 1963 H 33 × Ø 20 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1959 H 45 × Ø 24 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1959 H 45 × Ø 24 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Scavo’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Scavo’ series

                Est: €2,500 - €3,500

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Scavo' series Set of two ‘fish' sculptures Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1967 H 15 × L 51 ×P 14 cm H 12 × L 40 × W 10 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Scavo' Suite de deux sculptures poissons Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1967 H 15 × L 51 ×P 14 cm H 12 × L 40 × P 10 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Pietra’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Pietra’ series

                Est: €1,200 - €1,800

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Pietra' series Set of two white enameled vases Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi On inscribed with ‘79 / . Made in Italy' beneath the base Model created in 1967 Production date: 1979 H 40,5 × Ø 12,5 cm H 25,5 × Ø 11 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Pietra' Suite de deux vases émaillés blancs Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi L'un marqué sous la base ‘79 / . Made in Italy' Modèle créé en 1967 Date de production: 1979 H 40,5 × Ø 12,5 cm H 25,5 × Ø 11 cm

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed on the base, ‘L30/35' Model created circa 1959-63 H 35 × Ø 13,5 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘L30/35' Modèle créé vers 1959-63 H 35 × Ø 13,5 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Terracotta macchiata’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Terracotta macchiata’ series

                Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Terracotta macchiata' series Set of two ‘fish' sculptures Ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1967 Production date: 1972 H 18 × L 40 × W 18cm (each) Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Terracotta macchiata' Suite de deux sculptures poissons Céramique Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1967 Date de production: 1972 H 18 × L 40 × P 18cm (chaque)

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €700 - €900

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Pietra' series Dish Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1967 Production date: circa 1977-79 H 7 × Ø 31 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Pietra' Plat Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1967 Date de production: vers 1977-79 H 7 × Ø 31 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Ball vase
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Ball vase

                Est: €700 - €900

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Ball vase Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1967-68 H 15 × Ø 13 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Vase boule Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé vers 1967-68 H 15 × Ø 13 cm

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Scavo' series Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1968-70 H 40 × Ø 24 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Scavo' Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé vers 1968-70 H 40 × Ø 24 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Bird
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Bird

                Est: €500 - €700

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Bird Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1955 Production date: circa 1965-67 H 10 × L 21,5 × W 7 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Oiseau Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1955 Date de production: vers 1965-67 H 10 × L 21,5 × P 7 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) 'Pietra' series Dish Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1967-70 H 7,5 X Ø 30 cm
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) 'Pietra' series Dish Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1967-70 H 7,5 X Ø 30 cm

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) 'Pietra' series Dish Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1967-70 H 7,5 X Ø 30 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Pietra' Coupe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé vers 1967-70 H 7,5 × Ø 30 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Mondrian’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Mondrian’ series

                Est: €3,000 - €4,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Mondrian' series Pair of lamp bases Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed on the base, ‘8300 Made in Italy' Model created in 1965 Production date: 1967 H 41 × Ø 24 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Mondrian' Paire de pieds de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqués sous la base ‘8300 Made in Italy' Modèle créé en 1965 Date de production: 1967 H 41 × Ø 24 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Eva’ series Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1963 Production date : 1968 H 51 ×Ø ..
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Eva’ series Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1963 Production date : 1968 H 51 ×Ø ..

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Eva' series Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1963 Production date : 1968 H 51 ×Ø 19 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Eva' Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1963 Dates de production: 1968 H 51 ×Ø 19 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels.

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €700 - €900

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Pietra' series Ball vase Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed beneath the base, ‘Italy B' Model created circa 1965 H 21 × Ø 18,5 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Pietra' Vase boule Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘Italy B' Modèle créé vers 1965 H 21 × Ø 18,5 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Large vase
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Large vase

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Large vase Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1967 H 49 × Ø 18,5 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Important vase Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1967 H 49 × Ø 18,5 cm

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1959 H 50 × Ø 23 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1959 H 50 × Ø 23 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Inca White’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Inca White’ series

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Inca White' series Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed beneath the base, ‘5402 Made in Italy' Model created in 1965 H 44 × Ø 19,5 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Inca White' Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘5402 Made in Italy' Modèle créé en 1965 H 44 × Ø 19,5 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels.

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Rimini blu’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Rimini blu’ series

                Est: €1,200 - €1,800

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Rimini blu' series Pair of puffer-fish sculptures Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1960 Production date: 1979 H 20 × Ø 23 cm H 22 × Ø 27 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Rimini blu' Paire de sculptures de poisson-globes Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé vers 1960 Date de production: 1979 H 20 × Ø 23 cm H 22 × Ø 27 cm

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1965 H 42 × Ø 14 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1965 H 42 × Ø 14 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Stromboli’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Stromboli’ series

                Est: €2,500 - €3,500

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Stromboli' series Drummer and flute player Set of two sculptures Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Models created in 1964 H 40 × Ø 18,5 cm H 40 × Ø 18 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Stromboli' Joueur de tambour et joueur de flûte Suite de deux sculptures Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèles créés en 1964 H 40 × Ø 18,5 cm H 40 × Ø 18 cm

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed on the base, ‘4504 Made in Italy' Model created in 1963 H 43 × L 18 × W 18 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘4504 Made in Italy' Modèle créé en 1963 H 43 × L 18 × P 18 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Rimini’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Rimini’ series

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Rimini' series Ram sculpture Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1964 H 37 × L 52 × W 28 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Rimini' Sculpture de bélier Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1964 H 37 × L 52 × P 28 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Siviglia’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Siviglia’ series

                Est: €700 - €900

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Siviglia' series Viking sconce Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed beneath the base, ‘Italy B' Model created in 1964 H 30 × L 16,5 × W 8 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Siviglia' Applique murale Viking Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘Italy B' Modèle créé en 1964 H 30 × L 16,5 × P 8 cm

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Large vase Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed on the base, ‘4005/80 Italy' Model created in 1963 H 79 × Ø 21 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Important vase Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘4005/80 Italy' Modèle créé en 1963 H 79 × Ø 21 cm

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €700 - €900

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Scavo' series Fish sculpture Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1967-70 H 17 × L 26 × W 16,5 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Scavo' Sculpture poisson Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé vers 1967-70 H 17 × L 26 × P 16,5 cm

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Scavo' series Pair of ‘hen' sculptures Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1957 Production date: circa 1975-77 H 17 × L 31 × W 25 cm H 18×L 30×P 25 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Scavo' Paire de sculptures poules Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé vers 1957 Date de production: vers 1975-77 H 17 × L 31 × P 25 cm H 18×L 30×P 25 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Set of two vases
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Set of two vases

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Set of two vases Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Models created circa 1965 Inscribed on the base, ‘5247/60 Italy' H 60 × Ø 18 cm (bottle shaped vase) Inscribed beneath the base, ‘V300/40 Italy' H 41 ×Ø 19 cm (cylinder vase) Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Suite de deux vases Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèles créés vers 1965 Marqué sous la base ‘5247/60 Italy' H 60 × Ø 18 cm (vase bouteille) Marqué sous la base ‘V300/40 Italy' H 41 ×Ø 19 cm (vase cylindrique)

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed on the base, ‘B.0.60.53 Italy' Model created circa 1965-68 H 53 × Ø 18 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘B.0.60.53 Italy' Modèle créé vers 1965-68 H 53 × Ø 18 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Impagliato’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Impagliato’ series

                Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Impagliato' series Owl planter Terracotta Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1965 Production date: 1975 H 18 × Ø 23 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Impagliato' Cache-pot hibou Terre cuite Édition Bitossi Modèle créé vers 1965 Date de production: 1975 H 18 × Ø 23 cm

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1958 H 60 × Ø 17 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1958 H 60 × Ø 17 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created circa 1965-68 H 52 × Ø 18 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé vers 1965-68 H 52 × Ø 18 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed on the base, ‘6988 Made in Italy' Model created in 1963 Production date: 1965 H 51 ×Ø 16,5 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘6988 Made in Italy' Modèle créé en 1963 Date de production: 1965 H 51 ×Ø 16,5 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pair of lamp bases
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pair of lamp bases

                Est: €3,000 - €4,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pair of lamp bases Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1968 H 44 × Ø 17 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Paire de pieds de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1968 H 44 × Ø 17 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed beneath the base, ‘L31/62 Made in Italy' Model created circa 1960-62 H 62 × Ø 19 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘L31/62 Made in Italy' Modèle créé vers 1960-62 H 62 × Ø 19 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels.

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed beneath the base, ‘5212 Made in Italy' Model created in 1964 H 45 × Ø 15 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘5212 Made in Italy' Modèle créé en 1964 H 45 × Ø 15 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels.

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Boboli’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Boboli’ series

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Boboli' series Pedestal dish and lidded box Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed beneath the base, ‘La Bottega (Milan)' Model created in 1978 Production date: 1979 H 20 × Ø 23 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Boboli' Coupe sur pied et boîte couverte Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marquées sous la base ‘La Bottega (Milan)' Modèle créé en 1978 Date de production: 1979 H 20 × Ø 23 cm

              • Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Onorevoli’ series
                Nov. 13, 2024

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Onorevoli’ series

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Onorevoli' series Anthropomorphic vial Terracotta Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1967 H 37 × Ø 18 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Onorevoli' Flacon anthropomorphe Terre cuite Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1967 H 37 × Ø 18 cm

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) ‘Onorevoli' series Anthropomorphic vial Terracotta Edited by Bitossi Model created in 1967 H 42 × Ø 22 cm Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Série ‘Onorevoli' Flacon anthropomorphe Terre cuite Édition Bitossi Modèle créé en 1967 H 42 × Ø 22 cm

                Nov. 13, 2024

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Lamp base Glazed ceramic Edited by Bitossi Inscribed beneath the base, ‘6033.B - Made in Italy' Model created in 1965 H 51 ×Ø 19,5 cm The lampshades shown are not contractual. Aldo Londi (1911-2003) Pied de lampe Céramique émaillée Édition Bitossi Marqué sous la base ‘6033.B - Made in Italy' Modèle créé en 1965 H 51 ×Ø 19,5 cm Les abat-jour photographiés ne sont pas contractuels