Jacob London Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jacob London (1872-1953)
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Jacob London (1872-1953)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jacob London (1872-1953) ‘sfeervol Nederlands straattafereel met gebouw in de steigers en oude stadspoort’, gesigneerd ‘L. London’ l.b.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • *Jacob London (1872-1953)A DUTCH STREET SCENE WITH NUMEROUS FIGURESSigned l.r.
      Jun. 07, 2016

      *Jacob London (1872-1953)A DUTCH STREET SCENE WITH NUMEROUS FIGURESSigned l.r.

      Est: £150 - £200

      *Jacob London (1872-1953)A DUTCH STREET SCENE WITH NUMEROUS FIGURESSigned l.r., oil on canvas31 x 40cm*Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
    • Strassenszene mit Kutschen und Fussgängern
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Strassenszene mit Kutschen und Fussgängern

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      JACOB LONDON Haarlem 1872-1953 Hilversum Strassenszene mit Kutschen und Fussgängern Unten rechts signiert "J. London". Öl auf Lwd., doubliert, 40,5 x 50 cm

    • Jacob London (1872-1953) British. A Landscape with
      Apr. 09, 2014

      Jacob London (1872-1953) British. A Landscape with

      Est: £80 - £120

      Jacob London (1872-1953) British. A Landscape with Houses and Barns, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated '61, Unframed, 18" x 24".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Omschrijving: Jacob London Hilversum 1872 - 1953
      Jun. 16, 2008

      Omschrijving: Jacob London Hilversum 1872 - 1953

      Est: €700 - €900

      Omschrijving: Jacob London Hilversum 1872 - 1953 Doorkijkje Gesigneerd r.o. Olieverf op doek, 25 x 20 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jacob London
      May. 23, 2007

      Jacob London

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jacob London A CARVED WOODEN WALL BENCH The top of the backrest carved with bands of ivy and oak-leaves, upholstered with brown leatherette 119 cm. high x 300 cm. wide x 60 cm. deep