Mara Tran Long Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1935 -

      • MARA TRAN LONG 'NUDE' WATERCOLOR ON PAPER
        Jul. 27, 2024

        MARA TRAN LONG 'NUDE' WATERCOLOR ON PAPER

        Est: $80 - $120

        Mara Tran Long (French, b. 1935) watercolor on paper depicting a standing nude female with flowers. Signed lower right. Measures 24" x 12" + 5 3/4" mat & frame.

        Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
      • MARA TRAN-LONG - GEISHA AUX OISEAUX
        Jan. 16, 2024

        MARA TRAN-LONG - GEISHA AUX OISEAUX

        Est: CHF60 - CHF80

        This description has been translated automatically: Mara TRAN LONG (1935-) Geisha with birds, 1984 Original lithograph Signed in pencil by the artist Artist Proof (EA) On coated paper, approximately 56 x 76 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Mara TRAN LONG (1935-) Geisha aux oiseaux, 1984 Lithographie originale  Signé au crayon par l'artiste Epreuve d'artiste (EA) Sur papier couché, 56 x 76 cm environ Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
      • MODERN FRENCH PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH BY MARA TRAN LONG
        Nov. 18, 2023

        MODERN FRENCH PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH BY MARA TRAN LONG

        Est: $100 - $150

        Mara Tran Long, French, born 1935, color lithograph on paper depicting a portrait of a woman in blossoming flowers, 1970. Signed, dated, and inscribed in pencil, Butte Montmartre February, lower right. Numbered 14 of 55 in pencil, lower left. Framed. Mara Tran Long is a French painter and lithographer whose gallery and home are in Montmartre. She is known for painting sensual imagery and beautiful Asian women. Modern European Graphic Art Prints and Collectibles.

        Antique Arena Inc
      • FRENCH NUDE GOUACHE PAINTING BY MARA TRAN LONG
        Nov. 05, 2022

        FRENCH NUDE GOUACHE PAINTING BY MARA TRAN LONG

        Est: $100 - $150

        Mara Tran Long, French, born 1935, gouache painting on cardboard, Nude, 1970. Signed and dated lower left. Additionally inscribed, titled and dated on the backside. Mara Tran Long is a French painter and lithographer whose gallery and home are in Montmartre. She is known for painting sensual imagery and beautiful Asian women. One of a kind artwork.

        Antique Arena Inc
      • MARA TRAN LONG (1935)
        Dec. 18, 2020

        MARA TRAN LONG (1935)

        Est: €150 - €300

        MARA TRAN LONG (1935) Scène paysanne Huile sur carton Signé en bas à droite 33 x 45,5 cm [[Note aux futurs enchérisseurs le lot se trouve dans nos bureaux à Nice. To the future bidder this lot is in our office in Nice]]

        Boisgirard-Antonini
        Aug. 15, 2020

        Est: $80 - $120

      • MARA TRAN LONG (French. b. 1935) LITHOGRAPH
        Feb. 25, 2020

        MARA TRAN LONG (French. b. 1935) LITHOGRAPH

        PORTRAIT OF WOMAN , SIGNED TRAN LONG , NUMBERED 16/55 - IMAGE IS 17" x 11 1/2" ; 24 1/2" x 19" FRAMED

        Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery
      • MARA TRAN LONG (French. b. 1935)
        Jun. 08, 2019

        MARA TRAN LONG (French. b. 1935)

        Lady in Profile. Signed Tran Long, right side. Watercolor on Paper. Site measuring 24 by 12 in., in a gilt frame 36 by 23.5 in. (Cond: some foxing, discoloring of paper, otherwise good)

        Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
      • MARA TRAN LONG (né en 1935)
        Nov. 04, 2011

        MARA TRAN LONG (né en 1935)

        Est: €350 - €400

        MARA TRAN LONG (né en 1935)Mère et enfantPeinture sur soie, signée en bas à droite54 x 65 cm - 21 1/4 x 25 1/2 in.Painting on silk, signed lower right

      • MARA TRAN LONG (né en 1935)
        Nov. 04, 2011

        MARA TRAN LONG (né en 1935)

        Est: €350 - €400

        MARA TRAN LONG (né en 1935)Promenade en famillePeinture sur soie, signée en bas à droite54 x 65 cm - 21 1/4 x 25 1/2 in.Painting on silk, signed lower right