Hugo Longa Sold at Auction Prices

    • HUGO LONGA (URUGUAYAN, 1934-1990) - ACRYLIC AND COLLAGE ON CANVAS, 1981.
      Jul. 25, 2023

      HUGO LONGA (URUGUAYAN, 1934-1990) - ACRYLIC AND COLLAGE ON CANVAS, 1981.

      Hugo Longa (Uruguayan, 1934-1990) - Acrylic and Collage on Canvas, 1981. Signed and dated. 61x50cm.

      Pasarel
      Jan. 30, 2023

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Pasarel
      Dec. 21, 2022

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Pasarel
    • Hugo Longa
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Hugo Longa

      LONGA, Hugo (Uruguayan school, 1934-1990). Acrylic on canvas. "El holandés errante. (¿Convertido en mohicano?) ¿El último? S." Signed and dated "74" lower right. Back dated, measured, titled and re-signed. 33 x 24 cm. LONGA, Hugo (escuela uruguaya, 1934-1990). Acrílico sobre tela. "El holandés errante. (¿Convertido en mohicano?) ¿El último? Sí." Firmado y fechado "74" abajo a la derecha. Al dorso fechado, medido, titulado y vuelto a firmar. 33 x 24 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas