Nino Longobardi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1953 -

      • Nino Longobardi, 1953, 3 works: Avanti Copertina; Untitled (2)
        Nov. 23, 2024

        Nino Longobardi, 1953, 3 works: Avanti Copertina; Untitled (2)

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        Each signed, dated and with dedication on verso: "Per Martin". One work titled. (One work with frame). (3).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Nino Longobardi, 1953, 4 works: Untitled
        Nov. 23, 2024

        Nino Longobardi, 1953, 4 works: Untitled

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        46/50; 47/50; 60/60; 48/60. 2 sheets signed, dated and with a stamp from Edition Kunstmuseum Luzern. 2 sheets signed on verso. (4).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • NINO LONGOBARDI SENZA TITOLO, 1990
        Nov. 14, 2024

        NINO LONGOBARDI SENZA TITOLO, 1990

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        NINO LONGOBARDI 1953-1996 Senza titolo, 1990 Olio su cartoncino cm. 75x55 Firma e data al retro Autentica dell'artista su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Alessandria

        Area Casa D'Aste
      • Nino Longobardi (Torre del Greco 1925-Roma 1996) - Untitled, 1984
        Jul. 24, 2024

        Nino Longobardi (Torre del Greco 1925-Roma 1996) - Untitled, 1984

        Est: €200 - €300

        mixed media on newspaper laid on canvas cm 60 x 89 Signed and dated on the reverse: Longobardi 1984

      • Nino Longobardi (1953 Neapel – lebt in Neapel)
        May. 04, 2024

        Nino Longobardi (1953 Neapel – lebt in Neapel)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Ohne Titel. 1977. China-Tinte auf Rechenpapier. Wohl verso signiert. Blattmaß: 24 x 17 cm. Im Passepartout freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt: 47 x 38,5 cm.

        AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
      • Nino Longobardi, Italy (b. 1953), Untitled, ink and crayon on paper
        Sep. 16, 2023

        Nino Longobardi, Italy (b. 1953), Untitled, ink and crayon on paper

        Nino Longobardi Italy, (b. 1953) Untitled ink and crayon on paper unsigned, framed.

        Link Auction Galleries
      • Nino Longobardi, Untitled (Swimmer and Chair)
        Jun. 01, 2023

        Nino Longobardi, Untitled (Swimmer and Chair)

        Nino Longobardi Untitled (Swimmer and Chair) 1984 lithograph and screenprint image: 16.5 h x 23.875 w in (42 x 61 cm) sheet: 20 h x 27 w in (51 x 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '1/70 Nino Longobardi'. This work is number 1 from the edition of 70. Exhibited: Nino Longobardi / Drawings & Paintings, 3 January - 4 February 1984, Paul Cava Gallery, Philadelphia This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
      • Nino Longobardi (Italian, born 1953) Untitled (framed 89 1/2 x 65 in)
        Nov. 17, 2022

        Nino Longobardi (Italian, born 1953) Untitled (framed 89 1/2 x 65 in)

        Nino Longobardi (Italian, born 1953) Untitled signed and dated 'Longobardi 1987' (lower right) mixed media on Planum dry-stamped paper mounted to canvas 88 x 63 1/2 in (223.5 x 161.3 cm) framed 89 1/2 x 65 in

      • NINO LONGOBARDI - UNTITLED (LIZARD)
        Sep. 28, 2022

        NINO LONGOBARDI - UNTITLED (LIZARD)

        Lot 108 Nino Longobardi Italian (b. 1953) Untitled (Lizard) (1983) ink and graphite on paper signed lower right sheet: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 27 1/4 x 21 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a Private Collection

        Capsule Gallery Auction
      • Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953) A Pair of Works, 1988
        Aug. 22, 2022

        Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953) A Pair of Works, 1988

        Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953) A Pair of Works, 1988 mixed media on canvas each signed and dated (verso) Largest: 40 1/2 x 79 1/2 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New York Provenance: Germans Van Eck Gallery, New York

        Hindman
      • NINO LONGOBARDI NO TITLE
        Dec. 14, 2021

        NINO LONGOBARDI NO TITLE

        Est: €500 - €800

        Mixed technique on paper applied on canvas. On the reverse it bears signature and date. Label with stamp Galleria Lucio Amelio (Naples).

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Nino Longobardi (* Napoli 1953)
        Dec. 03, 2021

        Nino Longobardi (* Napoli 1953)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Untitled, 1988; Oil and mixed media on paper, 76 x 56.5 signature and date on the back Provenance: Private collection

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • LONGOBARDI NINO (n. 1953) Untitled.
        Oct. 27, 2021

        LONGOBARDI NINO (n. 1953) Untitled.

        Est: €300 - €500

        LONGOBARDI NINO (n. 1953). Untitled.. At the back signature and year.. Cm 54,00 x 74,00. 1989

      • NINO LONGOBARDI NO TITLE
        Dec. 14, 2020

        NINO LONGOBARDI NO TITLE

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • LONGOBARDI NINO
        May. 25, 2020

        LONGOBARDI NINO

        Est: €350 - €400

        NINO LONGOBARDI (1953-) Senza titolo 1989 tecnica mista su tavola cm 74x55 firmato e datato sul retro Untitled 1989 mixed media on board 29x21 65 in signed and dated on the reverse

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • NINO LONGOBARDI (Italian, b. 1953)
        Mar. 03, 2020

        NINO LONGOBARDI (Italian, b. 1953)

        Untitled (Easel and Model Black and White, 1986) Graphite and acrylic on paper Size; 18.5 x 13 in.With Evelyn Aimis Fine Art ,Toronto Condition report available upon request.

        A. H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals
      • Longobardi, Nino: Totenschädel und Frosch
        Nov. 29, 2019

        Longobardi, Nino: Totenschädel und Frosch

        Est: €150 - €250

        Totenschädel und Frosch - Radierung und Aquatinta auf Velin. Um 1985. - 37 x 29,7 cm (49,2 x 40 cm). - Signiert "nilon". Auflage 60 num. Ex. -- Mit dem Wasserzeichen "Nino Longobardi" und dem Prägestempel "3K". Prachtvoller Druck mit dem vollen Rand. -- Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • NINO LONGOBARDI
        Oct. 10, 2019

        NINO LONGOBARDI

        Est: €100 - €150

        NINO LONGOBARDI (Napoli 1953) Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 40 x 30 Firma e data al retro

      • NINO LONGOBARDI
        Oct. 10, 2019

        NINO LONGOBARDI

        Est: €200 - €250

        NINO LONGOBARDI (Napoli 1953) Volto, 1994 Olio su tela, cm. 63 x 39 Firma e data al retro

      • Nino Longobardi Italian, b. 1953 Untitled, 1990
        Jul. 18, 2019

        Nino Longobardi Italian, b. 1953 Untitled, 1990

        Nino Longobardi Italian, b. 1953 Untitled, 1990 Mixed media on paper 30 x 22 1/4 inches Provenance: Germans Van Eck Gallery, New York C Estate of a Gentleman, Park Avenue and Southampton, New York

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Nino Longobardi, Italian b.1953- Figures with bull; pencil, acrylic and gouache, 50 x 72cm (ARR)
        Jul. 03, 2019

        Nino Longobardi, Italian b.1953- Figures with bull; pencil, acrylic and gouache, 50 x 72cm (ARR)

        Est: £200 - £300

        Nino Longobardi, Italian b.1953- Figures with bull; pencil, acrylic and gouache, 50 x 72cm (ARR) Provenance: Private Collection, London Please refer to department for condition report

        Roseberys
      • (Nino Longobardi Napoli 1953-0).No title 1994
        Jun. 07, 2019

        (Nino Longobardi Napoli 1953-0).No title 1994

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        On the reverse the signature and date "Longobardi '94". cm 60x40.

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • (Nino Longobardi Napoli 1953-0).No title
        Jun. 07, 2019

        (Nino Longobardi Napoli 1953-0).No title

        Est: €300 - €600

        Charcoal, tempera and oil on paper cm 40x30.

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        May. 22, 2019

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
        May. 22, 2019

        Est: €300 - €600

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • LONGOBARDI, Nino. Tempera and Charcoal on Paper
        Nov. 04, 2018

        LONGOBARDI, Nino. Tempera and Charcoal on Paper

        Laid on Canvas. Untitled. Signed and dated 1991 on the reverse of the canvas. Evelyn Aimis Gallery label affixed to the reverse. Nino Longobardi (Italian, b.1953).

        Clarke Auction Gallery
      • NINO LONGOBARDI (Napoli 1953) |TESTA DI FILOSOFO
        May. 14, 2018

        NINO LONGOBARDI (Napoli 1953) |TESTA DI FILOSOFO

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Scultura multiplo (resina, spago, piombo e acciaio). Opera eseguita nel 2016. Esemplare 1/30. Autentica su fotografia firmata dall artista. Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticita su foto rilasciato dalla Galleria Il Ponte (Roma). Prov. Galleria Il Ponte (Roma). Ivi acquisito dall attuale proprietario. | Multiple sculpture (resin, twine, lead and steel). Work performed in 2016. Example 1/30. Authentication on photography signed by the artist. Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photos issued by the Galleria Il Ponte (Rome).Prov. Galleria Il Ponte (Rome) and acquired by the current owner.

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Nino Longobardi (1953)
        Apr. 26, 2018

        Nino Longobardi (1953)

        Est: CHF200 - CHF400

        Nino Longobardi (1953) Sans titre, aquarelle et huile sur papier, signée au dos, 24x32 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • LONGOBARDI NINO (n. 1953) Self - portrait.
        Feb. 27, 2018

        LONGOBARDI NINO (n. 1953) Self - portrait.

        Est: €200 - €300

        LONGOBARDI NINO (n. 1953). Self - portrait.. Enrico Gariboldi's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 30,00 x 50,00. 1986

      • Nino Longobardi (1953- ), UNTITLED, 1983, Gesso, oil charcoal and tempera on Fabriano paper; signed and dated 1983 in pencil lower right, Sheet 29.5" x 22" — 74.9 x 55.9 cm.
        Oct. 05, 2017

        Nino Longobardi (1953- ), UNTITLED, 1983, Gesso, oil charcoal and tempera on Fabriano paper; signed and dated 1983 in pencil lower right, Sheet 29.5" x 22" — 74.9 x 55.9 cm.

        Est: $700 - $900

        NINO LONGOBARDI (1953- ), ITALIANUNTITLED, 1983Gesso, oil charcoal and tempera on Fabriano paper; signed and dated 1983 in pencil lower rightSheet 29.5" x 22" — 74.9 x 55.9 cm.Provenance:Evelyn Amis Fine Art, Toronto;Private Collection, TorontoEstimate: $700—900

        Waddington's
      • NINO LONGOBARDI Reclining Nude.
        May. 11, 2017

        NINO LONGOBARDI Reclining Nude.

        NINO LONGOBARDI Reclining Nude. Oil on canvas, 1981. 787x1752 mm; 31x69 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right recto.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • LONGOBARDI NINO
        May. 03, 2017

        LONGOBARDI NINO

        Est: €700 -

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • LONGOBARDI NINO
        Oct. 25, 2016

        LONGOBARDI NINO

        Est: €700 - €800

        NINO LONGOBARDI (1953-) Senza titolo (Viso maschile) 1989 tecnica mista su cartone cm 73 5x54 5 firmato e datato sul retro Untitled (Male face) 1989 mixed media on cardboard 28 93x21 45 in signed and dated on the reverse

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • NINO LONGOBARDI Napoli 1953 Figure, 1982
        Mar. 02, 2016

        NINO LONGOBARDI Napoli 1953 Figure, 1982

        Est: €150 - €200

        NINO LONGOBARDINapoli 1953Figure 1982China e matita su carta cm 48 x 36Firma e data al retro

        Arte Roma Auctions
      • NINO LONGOBARDI Napoli 1953 Lottatori,1982
        Mar. 02, 2016

        NINO LONGOBARDI Napoli 1953 Lottatori,1982

        Est: €150 - €200

        NINO LONGOBARDINapoli 1953Lottatori, 1982China e matita su carta cm 48 x 36Firma e data al retro

        Arte Roma Auctions
      • Nino Longobardi, mixed media
        Nov. 07, 2015

        Nino Longobardi, mixed media

        Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953), Untitled abstract, 1982, oil, tempra and pastel on paper, signed "Longobardi", 30"h x 45"w (sheet), framed

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Nino Longobardi, painting
        Nov. 06, 2015

        Nino Longobardi, painting

        Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953), untitled abstract, 1988, 78.5" x 39.5, mixed media on canvas, signed, to verso, 39.5"h x 78.5"w (canvas), unframed

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Longobardi, Nino: Figurative Komposition
        May. 30, 2015

        Longobardi, Nino: Figurative Komposition

        Est: €350 - €500

        Figurative Komposition Mischtechnik auf festem Fabriano-Karton. 1989. 57 x 76 cm. Verso mit Bleistift signiert "N. Longobardi" und datiert. Mit immenser Sicherheit gestaltete, stark reduzierte figürliche Darstellung: Auf dichtem grauem Grund scheinen drei helle Köpfe zu schweben, darüber ist eine langgestreckt liegende menschliche Figur in die Farbe geritzt, so dass die rötliche Grundierung hervorscheint.

      • Longobardi Nino 1953 I
        Jun. 04, 2013

        Longobardi Nino 1953 I

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        Longobardi Nino 1953 I Pferd mit Reiter, 1983 Silkscreen print, re-worked. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. 44/50. Signed and dated.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • ATTRIBUTED TO NINO LONGOBARDI: UNTITLED
        Jan. 19, 2013

        ATTRIBUTED TO NINO LONGOBARDI: UNTITLED

        ATTRIBUTED TO NINO LONGOBARDI: UNTITLED Mixed media drawing, unsigned. 19 x 14 in. (image), 26 x 21 in. (frame).

        STAIR
      • Nino LONGOBARDI (1953) Sans titre. Aquarelle sur papier, 1984. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Encadrée à vue : 71 x 49 cm.
        Sep. 22, 2012

        Nino LONGOBARDI (1953) Sans titre. Aquarelle sur papier, 1984. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Encadrée à vue : 71 x 49 cm.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

      • Nino LONGOBARDI (1953) Sans titre. Technique mixte sur papier, 1986. Encadrée à vue : 47 x 32.3 cm.
        Sep. 22, 2012

        Nino LONGOBARDI (1953) Sans titre. Technique mixte sur papier, 1986. Encadrée à vue : 47 x 32.3 cm.

        Est: €400 - €600

        Sep. 22, 2012

        Est: €400 - €600

      • Nino LONGOBARDI (1953) Sans titre. Technique mixte sur papier, 1986. Encadrée à vue, 47 x 32.3 cm.
        Sep. 22, 2012

        Nino LONGOBARDI (1953) Sans titre. Technique mixte sur papier, 1986. Encadrée à vue, 47 x 32.3 cm.

        Est: €400 - €600

        Sep. 22, 2012

        Est: €400 - €600

      • Nino Longobardi (b. 1953): Untitled (Standing Figure), 1983
        Jul. 27, 2012

        Nino Longobardi (b. 1953): Untitled (Standing Figure), 1983

        Nino Longobardi (b. 1953): Untitled (Standing Figure), 1983 Mixed media on paper. Provenance: Thomas Segal Gallery, Boston, MA. 19 x 14 in. (image), 25 3/4 x 21 in. (frame). The Collection of Jan Cowles

        STAIR
      • Nino Longobardi (b. 1953): Untitled, 1983
        Jul. 27, 2012

        Nino Longobardi (b. 1953): Untitled, 1983

        Nino Longobardi (b. 1953): Untitled, 1983 Mixed media on paper. 19 x 14 in. (image), 26 x 21 in. (frame). The Collection of Jan Cowles

        STAIR
      • Nino Longobardi (b. 1953): Untitled
        Jul. 27, 2012

        Nino Longobardi (b. 1953): Untitled

        Nino Longobardi (b. 1953): Untitled Mixed media and charcoal on canvas, unframed. 78 5/8 x 101 in. The Collection of Jan Cowles

        STAIR