Antony Longstaff Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1822 -

    • Antony Longstaff (1822 Aberdeen - ?)
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Antony Longstaff (1822 Aberdeen - ?)

      Landscape with house and lady, oil on canvas, 31 cm x 30,5 cm, monogrammed lower left LAL, metal shield on the frame 'A. Longstaff', canvas damaged in the top left; Landschaft mit Haus und Dame, Öl auf Leinwand, 31 cm x 30,5 cm, links unten L. A. L. monogrammiert, Metallschild auf dem Rahmen 'A. Longstaff', Leinwand oben links beschädigt

      Wettmann