Sirkka-Liisa Lonka Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sirkka-Liisa LONKA (Né en 1943) Sans titre Technique mixte Signé en b
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Sirkka-Liisa LONKA (Né en 1943) Sans titre Technique mixte Signé en b

      Est: €200 - €300

      Sirkka-Liisa LONKA (Né en 1943) Sans titre Technique mixte Signé en bas à droite 34 x 26 cm à vue

    • Sirkka-Liisa Lonka
      Aug. 25, 2013

      Sirkka-Liisa Lonka

      Est: $600 - $900

      (Finnish, Born 1943)Untitled, figural composition, 1974, signed lower right "Sirkka-Liisa Lonka 74", oil on canvas, 51 x 54 in.; white painted wood frame, waxed verso, retouch at point at bottom; frame with abrasion. Provenance: Pinecrest

      Brunk Auctions
    • Sirkka-Liisa Lonka
      Aug. 25, 2013

      Sirkka-Liisa Lonka

      Est: $600 - $900

      (Finnish, Born 1943)"Ethereal Space", 1973, signed lower right "Sirkka-Liisa Lonka", oil on canvas, 43 x 43 in.; white painted wood frame, original condition. Provenance: Pinecrest

      Brunk Auctions