John (1871) Loos Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter

  • LOOS, JOHN FREDERICKTätig um 1867 - 1903 in
    Jan. 17, 2009

    LOOS, JOHN FREDERICKTätig um 1867 - 1903 in

    Est: - €400

    LOOS, JOHN FREDERICKTätig um 1867 - 1903 in Antwerpen'Florence'Öl auf Leinwand, 52,5 cm x 70 cm, unten links signiert und datiert 'J. Loos,Antwerp 1866'.

  • JOHN LOOS OF ANTWERP (C.1876)
    Nov. 01, 2001

    JOHN LOOS OF ANTWERP (C.1876)

    Est: $876 - $1,168

    THE TOPSAIL SCHOONER LADY ELIZABETH SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED 'JOHN. LOOS ANTWERP 1876' (LOWER RIGHT) OIL ON CANVAS 201/2 X 301/2IN. (52.1 X 77.4CM.).