Walter von (Graf) Looz-Corswarem Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1874 - d. 1946

    • WALTER VON LOOZ-CORSWAREM JAGDSZENE
      Sep. 09, 2022

      WALTER VON LOOZ-CORSWAREM JAGDSZENE

      Est: €300 - €600

      WALTER VON LOOZ-CORSWAREM 1874 Weiden in Holstein - 1946 Berlin Hunting scene Oil on canvas (doubl.). 73 x 83 cm (F. 85 x 95 cm). Siginert lower right 'Loos Corswagen'. Frame.Zeichen(10)WALTER VON LOOZ-CORSWAREM 1874 Weiden in Holstein - 1946 Berlin Jagdszene Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73 x 83 cm (R. 85 x 95 cm). Siginert unten rechts 'Loos Corswagen'. Rahmen.

    • Walter von Looz-Corswarem, 1874 Weiden in
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Walter von Looz-Corswarem, 1874 Weiden in

      Est: €180 - €360

      Walter von Looz-Corswarem, 1874 Weiden in Holstein-1946 Berlin, dog portrait, oil/canvas, signed lower right and dated 98, minor traces of age, approx. 47x38cm, frame approx. 64x55cm . German Description: Walter von Looz-Corswarem, 1874 Weiden in Holstein-1946 Berlin, Hundeporträt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 98, leichte Altersspuren, ca. 47x38cm, R. ca. 64x55cm

      Jul. 17, 2021

      Group of Ten Walter Von Looz-Corswarem (German, 1874 - 1946) Prussian Military Costume Studies, each watercolor on paper, each signed in ink and inscribed in pencil along the lower edge, sight size 20 3/4" x 16 3/4".

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Walter Graf von Looz-Corswarem (1874-1946) Potsda
      Aug. 30, 2016

      Walter Graf von Looz-Corswarem (1874-1946) Potsda

      Walter Graf von Looz-Corswarem (1874-1946) Potsdamer Militärbildmaler war Schüler von Fritz Werner (1827-1908) und Adolph Menzel war Mitglied der Allgemeinen Deutschen Kunstgenossenschaft und im Verein Berliner Künstler. Altes Stadttor Aquarell u. Gouache auf Papier u. re. sign. 25 x 37 cm hinter Glas ger. 39 x 46 cm

    • 4 LOOZ-CORSWAREM SOLDIER PAINTINGS
      Aug. 30, 2009

      4 LOOZ-CORSWAREM SOLDIER PAINTINGS

      LOOZ-CORSWAREM, Walter de, (German, 1874-): 4 watercolors Soldier Studies, 20" x 14" sight size, signed, titled, framed, 26" x 19".

      Burchard Galleries Inc