Joaquim (1886) Lopes Sold at Auction Prices

        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)
          Oct. 03, 2024

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)

          Est: €350 - €700

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) "Figura masculina" Óleo sobre madeira, assinado. Dim.: 41,5x34 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)
          Jun. 20, 2024

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)

          Est: €1,200 - €2,400

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) "Cais das Pedras - Porto" Óleo sobre madeira, assinado. Dim: 24,5x32 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - Cattle Market
          May. 23, 2024

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - Cattle Market

          Est: €675 - €900

          Watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1934. Framed. Signs of use, minimal moisture stains. Dim.:18x25cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Arroza Beach - Viana do Castelo
          Oct. 26, 2023

          Arroza Beach - Viana do Castelo

          Est: €1,200 - €2,000

          Arroza Beach - Viana do Castelo, Oil on panel Signed and dated 1941, 9

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Óleo sobre madeira Assinado e datado 1921 Dim. aprox. mancha: 38,5 x 28,5 cm.
          Oct. 10, 2023

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Óleo sobre madeira Assinado e datado 1921 Dim. aprox. mancha: 38,5 x 28,5 cm.

          Est: €400 - €800

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Figura feminina Óleo sobre madeira Assinado e datado de 1921 Dim. aprox. mancha: 38,5 x 28,5 cm; Dim. aprox. total: 52 x 42 cm. Com dedicatória "A Julio Brandão - ao poeta, ao amigo - homenagem de J. Lopes". Emoldurado (defeitos).

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Joaquim LOPES (1886-1956) desenho a tinta sobre papel
          Apr. 24, 2023

          Joaquim LOPES (1886-1956) desenho a tinta sobre papel

          Est: €100 - €200

          Joaquim LOPES (1886-1956) Figuras Desenho a tinta sobre papel Assinado "J L" Dim. aprox.: 23 x 15 cm. Verso com etiqueta de lote com dados sobre a obra. Papel amarelado. Emoldurado.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)
          Mar. 09, 2023

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)

          Est: €1,500 - €3,000

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) "Cais das Pedras, Porto" Óleo sobre madeira, assinado. Dim.: 24,5x32 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • Paliteiro em prata, troncos e balde, P.98 g.
          Dec. 12, 2022

          Paliteiro em prata, troncos e balde, P.98 g.

          Est: €160 - €300

          Paliteiro em prata portuguesa, séc. XIX. Suporte em tripé em forma de troncos e ramos com folhas, com balde em prata dourada. Com contraste do Porto (P-55.0 ou variante), em uso de 1877 a 1881, e marca de ourives LOPES (P-461.0), atribuível a José Joaquim Lopes. Gastos, sinais de uso, pequenos defeitos e riscos. Peso aprox.: 98 g.; Alt. aprox.: 15 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'Landscape'
          May. 12, 2022

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'Landscape'

          Est: €1,125 - €1,500

          Oil on wood, signed. Dim.: 30.5x40.5 cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Country figures
          Mar. 16, 2022

          Country figures

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Oil on board Signed and dated 1957

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)
          Dec. 09, 2021

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)

          Est: €1,800 - €3,600

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) "Cais das Pedras, Porto" Óleo sobre madeira, assinado. Dim: 24,5x32 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - Pair of drawings
          Oct. 28, 2021

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - Pair of drawings

          Est: €975 - €1,300

          Pair of graphite drawings on paper, one signed and dated 1915. Dim.: 25.5x19 cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • JOAQUIM LOPES - 1886-1956
          Sep. 27, 2021

          JOAQUIM LOPES - 1886-1956

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          JOAQUIM LOPES - 1886-1956, Landscape, oil on wood, signed and dated 1917, Dim. - 25 x 34 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • JOAQUIM LOPES, Óleo sobre tela, 40 x 29,5 cm.
          May. 12, 2021

          JOAQUIM LOPES, Óleo sobre tela, 40 x 29,5 cm.

          Est: €300 - €500

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Retrato Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado 1931 Dim. aprox.: 40 x 29,5 cm. Falta. Emoldurado.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • JOAQUIM LOPES, Óleo s/cartão, 23 x 33 cm.
          May. 12, 2021

          JOAQUIM LOPES, Óleo s/cartão, 23 x 33 cm.

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Vista de mar Óleo sobre cartão Assinado e datado 1931 Dim. aprox.: 23 x 33 cm. Emoldurado.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • An interior scene with a lady and a girl
          Apr. 15, 2021

          An interior scene with a lady and a girl

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Oil on panel Signed

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)
          Apr. 09, 2021

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)

          Est: €100 - €300

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) "In the Chaves market" Pencil drawing on paper, dated September 1944. Authenticated on the back by Júlio Resende. Dim .: 14x22 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'Figure drinking'
          Dec. 16, 2020

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'Figure drinking'

          Est: €225 - €300

          Mixed technique on paper, signed and dated 1923. Dim .: 23,5x13,5 cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)
          Jul. 02, 2020

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)

          Est: €150 - €300

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) "No mercado de Chaves" Desenho a lapis sobre papel, datado Setembro 1944. Autenticado no verso por Júlio Resende. Dim.: 14x22 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • Joaquim Lopes, Aguarela s/papel, 29,5 x 20 cm.
          Oct. 09, 2019

          Joaquim Lopes, Aguarela s/papel, 29,5 x 20 cm.

          Est: €300 - €600

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) "Ao espelho" Aguarela sobre papel Assinada e datada de 1942 Dim. aprox.: 29,5 x 20 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'Cattle market'
          Jul. 11, 2019

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'Cattle market'

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          Watercolor on paper, signed and dated Bragança 1934. Dim .: 24,5x35,5cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Boats on the Douro River
          Sep. 24, 2018

          Boats on the Douro River

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          JOAQUIM LOPES - 1886-1956, Boats on the Douro River, oil on cardboard, signed and dated 1918, Dim. - 24 x 31 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • The Market
          May. 28, 2018

          The Market

          Est: €700 - €1,050

          JOAQUIM LOPES - 1886-1956, The Market, watercolour on paper, signed and dated Bragança 1934, Dim. - 25 x 35,5 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • The Market Place
          Feb. 26, 2018

          The Market Place

          Est: €1,400 - €2,100

          JOAQUIM LOPES - 1886-1956, The Market Place, oil on wood, signed and dated 1940, Dim. - 31 x 41 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • PALITEIRO "VASO"
          Feb. 01, 2018

          PALITEIRO "VASO"

          Est: €120 - €240

          PALITEIRO "VASO" Em prata Portuguesa do Séc. XIX, marca de ensaiador do Porto (P-78) Guilherme Guedes Mancilha, ourives (P-438) José Joaquim Lopes (1870-1886), decoração relevada e gravada com folhagem. Pequena amolgadela.Peso Aprox: 76 gr. Dim: 12,5 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)
          Nov. 30, 2017

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) "Feira - Bragança"Aguarela sobre papel, assinada e datada 1934.Leves picos de humidade.Dim: 24,5x35,5 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • "TULIP WITH FOLIAGE" TOOTHPICK HOLDER
          Nov. 09, 2017

          "TULIP WITH FOLIAGE" TOOTHPICK HOLDER

          Est: €120 - €180

          "TULIP WITH FOLIAGE" TOOTHPICK HOLDER in 833 ‰ silver, assayer marking from Oporto (1881-1886), a goldsmith marking by José Joaquim Lopes (1877-1886) (M. A. - P87 and P395). Faults, a small restoration work. Dim.: 18 cm. Weight: 108 g.

          Renascimento
          Jun. 05, 2017

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          JOAQUIM LOPES - 1886-1956, Arroza Beach - Viana do Castelo, oil on wood, minor defects, signed and dated 1941, Dim. - 32 x 41 cm

          Cabral Moncada Leilões
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'Woman sellers'
          Jul. 07, 2016

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'Woman sellers'

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'Woman sellers' Watercolor on paper, with a dedication, signed and dated March 1954. Dim.: 24,5x32cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956)
          Jun. 02, 2016

          Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956)

          Est: €80 - €110

          Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956) Pencil on paper. Unsigned. Attributed to. Small damp patches. Dim.: 21.0 x 16.0 cm Dim. Max.: 53.0 x 39.0 x 1.5 cm

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
        • Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956) Tile Panel
          Apr. 14, 2016

          Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956) Tile Panel

          Est: €3,000 - €3,900

          Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956) Tile Panel Dim. Max.: Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956) "Chegada do Pescado, Matosinhos - Portugal" (Arrival of the Fishering in Matosinhos - Portugal). Portuguese tile panel frmo the Carvalhinho Ceramic Factory. Signed, dated 1930 and entitled. Complete tile panel consists of a total of 233 tiles. Max. dim.: 182 x 266 cm. Seven missing tiles and some broken. Part of the panel is framed consisting of 30 tiles. Dim .: 85.5 x 71.6 cm (unframed); 95 x 81 x 5.5 (framed). Tag with identification of the author, date and abbreviated title on frame. Old restorations.

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956), COUNTRY LANDSCAPE
          Apr. 12, 2016

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956), COUNTRY LANDSCAPE

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956), COUNTRY LANDSCAPE oil on wood. Signed.

          Renascimento
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - D.Pedro's justice
          Mar. 04, 2016

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - D.Pedro's justice

          Est: €600 - €800

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - D.Pedro's justice mixed media on paper, signed. Preparatory study for na existing painting at the Court of Braga. Dim.:52x100cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956)
          Mar. 03, 2016

          Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956)

          Est: €500 - €650

          Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956) "Assureira - Geres" Oil on wood. Signed and dated 1914. Entitled on verso. Dim.: 32.5 x 24.5 cm Dim. Max.: 53.5 x 45.5 x 6.0 cm

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
        • Three Portuguese and Brazilian second standard silver toothpick holders Fine Furniture, Silver, Decorative Arts & Clocks
          Mar. 04, 2015

          Three Portuguese and Brazilian second standard silver toothpick holders Fine Furniture, Silver, Decorative Arts & Clocks

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          by various makers, mid-to-late 19th century Comprising: a Portuguese example modeled as a vase of flowers, probably Jose Joaquim Lopes, Porto, circa 1880; a roosting-chicken-form example, with unidentified marks, probably Brazilian, circa 1900, modeled and chased with her ten chicks; and a covered bridge-form example, with unidentified marks, probably Brazilian, circa 1900; total weight approximately 12oz troy heights 2 3/4in (7cm) to 9in (22.8); length of chicken 4 3/8in (11.1cm); greatest diameter of floral vase 4 3/8in (11.1cm).

        • Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956) Lady's Portrait
          Oct. 06, 2014

          Joaquim Lopes (1886-1956) Lady's Portrait

          Est: €300 - €500

          Oil on hardboard Signed at the back Faded inscription Weight:

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)
          May. 28, 2014

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)

          Est: €650 - €950

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Pastel on paper. Study for Coimbra's Palace of Justice. Not signed, however explicitly referred in several publications about the Painter's work. Dim.: 29 x 41 cm.

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
          Dec. 13, 2013

          Est: €750 - €1,000

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - D.Pedro's justice Pastel on paper, unsigned. Preparatory study for an existing painting at the Court of Braga. Dim.:52x100cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)
          Nov. 20, 2013

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated from 1950. Dim.: 36,5 x 48 cm.

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
        • JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'male figure'
          Oct. 05, 2013

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'male figure'

          Est: €225 - €300

          JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) - 'male figure' Watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1951. Dim.: 27X20, 5cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Joaquim Lopes, Paisagem, pastel s/papel, 37,5x50,5
          Jul. 08, 2010

          Joaquim Lopes, Paisagem, pastel s/papel, 37,5x50,5

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Joaquim Lopes, Paisagem, pastel s/papel, 37,5x50,5 JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Paisagem Pastel sobre papel Assinado e datado (?) Dim. aprox.: 37,5 x 50,5 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Joaquim Lopes, Rosto feminino JOAQUIM LOPES
          Nov. 17, 2009

          Joaquim Lopes, Rosto feminino JOAQUIM LOPES

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Joaquim Lopes, Rosto feminino JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Atribuível a JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Rosto feminino Óleo sobre madeira Dim. aprox.: 29 x 21 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Joaquim Lopes; Retrato de Salazar; Dim.: 30 x 23,5
          Nov. 05, 2009

          Joaquim Lopes; Retrato de Salazar; Dim.: 30 x 23,5

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Joaquim Lopes; Retrato de Salazar; Dim.: 30 x 23,5 ver JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Retrato do Dr. Oliveira Salazar Óleo sobre tela Assinado Dim.: 30 x 23,5 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Joaquim Lopes, Vista do Moledo; 30 x 39,5 cm.
          Oct. 15, 2008

          Joaquim Lopes, Vista do Moledo; 30 x 39,5 cm.

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Joaquim Lopes, Vista do Moledo; 30 x 39,5 cm. JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956)ver JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Vista de Moledo Óleo sobre madeira Assinado e datado de 1941 Dim.: 30 x 39,5 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • JOAQUIM LOPES ,mista s/cartão,26,5 x 29 cm.
          Jul. 16, 2008

          JOAQUIM LOPES ,mista s/cartão,26,5 x 29 cm.

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          JOAQUIM LOPES ,mista s/cartão,26,5 x 29 cm. JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) JOAQUIM LOPES (1886-1956) Cavalo - Estudo Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1944 Dim. : 26,5 x 29 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho