Bruno Lord Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 -

    • Lord, Bruno - Nature morte
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Lord, Bruno - Nature morte

      Lord, Bruno (1939-) Nature morte Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Bruno Lord Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 40.64 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lord, Bruno - La petite maison - 1980
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Lord, Bruno - La petite maison - 1980

      Lord, Bruno (1939-) La petite maison (1980) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Lord 80 Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 25.40 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lord, Bruno - Paysage hivernal
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Lord, Bruno - Paysage hivernal

      Lord, Bruno (1939- ) Paysage hivernal Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Bruno Lord Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Bruno Lord Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lord, Bruno - Paysage de Ste-Sophie - 1977
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Lord, Bruno - Paysage de Ste-Sophie - 1977

      Est: $150 - $250

      Lord, Bruno (1939-) Paysage de Ste-Sophie (1977) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche B. Lord 77 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left B. Lord 77 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lord, Bruno - Arabesque Plessiville - 1986
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Lord, Bruno - Arabesque Plessiville - 1986

      Est: $150 - $250

      Lord, Bruno (1939-) Arabesque Plessiville (1986) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Bruno Lord Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Bruno Lord Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lord, Bruno - Paysage et couple -
      May. 28, 2019

      Lord, Bruno - Paysage et couple -

      Lord, Bruno 1939- Paysage et couple Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Bruno Lord Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Bruno Lord 60.96 x 76.20 cm 24" x 30"

      Champagne Auctions