Klement Lorenc Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1911 - d. 1983

      • KLEMENT LORENC (Czech 1911-1983)
        Dec. 01, 2021

        KLEMENT LORENC (Czech 1911-1983)

        Lorenc Klement, Kneeling Czech 1942 dimensions: height 46 cm marked Starting Bid: 40

        Einszwei Gallery
      • Klement Lorenc (1911 - 1983), Teste di fanciulli
        Apr. 04, 2019

        Klement Lorenc (1911 - 1983), Teste di fanciulli

        Est: €200 - €250

        scultura in bronzo, altezza cm 16,5

      • Klement Lorenc (1911 - 1983), Il Bacio
        Apr. 04, 2019

        Klement Lorenc (1911 - 1983), Il Bacio

        Est: €300 - €350

        altezza cm 30, firma incisa

      • Klement Lorenc (1911-1983)
        Jun. 16, 2018

        Klement Lorenc (1911-1983)

        Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

        DVOJICE PLASTIKČeskoslovensko. Návrh Klement Lorenc - 1. figura.Dvojice dekorativních terakotových figur: sedlák rozsévající obilí a stojící chlapec ve slováckém kroji.V. 47 cm a 52 cm.Rytá signatura na plintu "K. Lorenc", 2. kus neznačen.Stav restaurováno.Klement Lorenz - pražský sochař, vystudoval Uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. J. Drahoňovského, věnoval se zejména portrétu a figurální plastice. TWO STATUETTESCzechoslovakia. Design Klement Lorenc - 1st figurineTwo decorative terracotta figurines: a farmer and a boy in folk costume.H. 47 cm and 52 cm.Engraved signature on plinth "K. Lorenc", 2nd piece unmarked.Condition restored.Klement Lorenz - pražský sochař, vystudoval Uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. J. Drahoňovského, věnoval se zejména portrétu a figurální plastice. 2 FIGURENTschechoslowakei. Entwurf Klement Lorenc - 1. Figur.2 Terrakottafiguren: Bauer - Getreide säend - und stehender Junge in Mährisch-Slowakei-Tracht.H. 47 cm und 52 cm.Ritzsignatur auf dem Sockel "K. Lorenc", 2. St. ungezeichnet.Zustand restauriert.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Sculpture, Klement Lorenc
        Nov. 26, 2016

        Sculpture, Klement Lorenc

        Est: €150 - €300

        Sculpture, Klement Lorenc (1911-1983), ceramic, standing female nude, signed, H. approx. 44cm . German Description: Skulptur, Klement Lorenc (1911-1983), Keramik, stehender weiblicher Akt, signiert, H. ca. 44cm

      • LORENC Klement (*24. 9. 1911 Prague) Toilette
        May. 27, 2007

        LORENC Klement (*24. 9. 1911 Prague) Toilette

        LORENC Klement (*24. 9. 1911 Prague) Toilette Terracotta, height 89 cm, dated 1941, signed K. LORENC. Standing female nude with a towel on an irregular base. Czech sculptor, he studied under professor Drahonovsky at the Academy of Decorative Arts in Prague. He is known for his figural work. See T 2/45, TD 120.

        European Arts