Dominique Lorsch Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1930 - d. 1990

    • DOMINIQUE LORSCH (?-1990), FRENCH ARTI
      Sep. 03, 2024

      DOMINIQUE LORSCH (?-1990), FRENCH ARTI

      Dominique Lorsch (?-1990), French artist, ''Femme peintre et modèle'', charcoal drawing on paper, signed lower right, traces of mounting at the edges, inscribed on label verso, 108 x 75 cm, behind plexiglass in removable frame 113 x 80 cm

      Sep. 03, 2024

      Dominique Lorsch (?-1990), French artist, ''Danseuse dans la Loge'', oil on canvas, signed upper right, verso inscribed, tels rubbed and chipped, 90 x 64 cm

    • Dominique Lorsch,  Jeune Modèle, 1966;
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Dominique Lorsch,  Jeune Modèle, 1966;

      Est: £250 - £300

      Dominique Lorsch,  French ?-1990 -  Jeune Modèle, 1966;  oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right 'Dominique Lorsch 66', titled to the stretcher 'Jeune Modèle', 73 x 54 cm (ARR)  Provenance: The Property of the Late Reverend John Watson (1939-2019) Exhibited:  Grand Prix du Club du XXe Siècle, Category: Nu (according to the label attached the stretcher)

      Roseberys
    • LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Vaine attente
      May. 07, 2021

      LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Vaine attente

      Est: €80 - €120

      LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Vaine attente Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Titrée au dos. 130 x 89 cm.

      OGER - BLANCHET
    • LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Portrait de femme
      May. 07, 2021

      LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Portrait de femme

      Est: €80 - €120

      LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile signée et datée (19)65 en bas à gauche. Titrée au dos sur le châssis. 64,5 x 54 cm.

      OGER - BLANCHET
    • LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Homme à la salopette
      May. 07, 2021

      LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Homme à la salopette

      Est: €20 - €30

      LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Homme à la salopette Huile sur panneau titrée au dos. 34 x 27 cm. Non signée.

      OGER - BLANCHET
    • LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Enfants dans la rue
      May. 07, 2021

      LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Enfants dans la rue

      Est: €80 - €120

      LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Enfants dans la rue Huile sur toile signée et datée 1965 en haut à gauche. Titrée au dos. 92 x 60 cm.

      OGER - BLANCHET
    • LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Visage étrange
      May. 07, 2021

      LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Visage étrange

      Est: €50 - €100

      LORSCH Dominique (1930-1990) Visage étrange Pastel sur papier signé en bas à droite. Contresigné et titré au dos. 32 x 24 cm

      OGER - BLANCHET
    • Dominique LORSCH Still life with pears Mixed technique on canvas, signed top right, titled on the mount. 81 x 60 cm.
      Oct. 22, 2010

      Dominique LORSCH Still life with pears Mixed technique on canvas, signed top right, titled on the mount. 81 x 60 cm.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Dominique LORSCH Still life with pears Mixed technique on canvas, signed top right, titled on the mount. 81 x 60 cm. Dominique LORSCH Nature morte aux poires Technique mixte sur toile, signée en haut à droite, titrée sur le châssis. 81 x 60 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Dominique LORSCH Couple on holiday Mixed technique on canvas, signed lower right, titled on the reverse. 130 x 89 cm.
      Oct. 22, 2010

      Dominique LORSCH Couple on holiday Mixed technique on canvas, signed lower right, titled on the reverse. 130 x 89 cm.

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Dominique LORSCH Couple on holiday Mixed technique on canvas, signed lower right, titled on the reverse. 130 x 89 cm. Dominique LORSCH Couple en vacances Technique mixte sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée sur le châssis. 130 x 89 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • LORSCH Dominique Sans titre / Technique mixte et
      May. 29, 2010

      LORSCH Dominique Sans titre / Technique mixte et

      Est: €390 - €440

      LORSCH Dominique Sans titre / Technique mixte et collage sur papier / SBG / 65 x 50 cm

      Neret-Minet
    • LORSCH Dominique Jeune fille au béret / Technique
      May. 29, 2010

      LORSCH Dominique Jeune fille au béret / Technique

      Est: €440 - €490

      LORSCH Dominique Jeune fille au béret / Technique mixte sur toile / SBD, titré et signé au dos / 27 x 41 cm

      Neret-Minet