Ivan Loubennikov Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1951 -

    • Ivan Loubennikov (1951-2021)
      Nov. 07, 2023

      Ivan Loubennikov (1951-2021)

      Est: €1,800 - €3,600

      Ivan Loubennikov (1951-2021) “La fiancée du roi nu (haut couture)”, titled, monogrammed and signed '97 lower right, again titled, dated and signed verso.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • IVAN LOUBENNIKOV (1951 MINSK)
      Sep. 19, 2021

      IVAN LOUBENNIKOV (1951 MINSK)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Dimanche¨ (1996, Komposition mit rauchender Frau, Fußschalen, Flasche und Gefäßen), unten rechts kyrillisch betitelt, mittig monogrammiert und datiert, verso erneut kyrillisch und lateinisch signiert und datiert sowie bezeichnet, blauer Stempel (stark verblichen), ca. 61x90cm, gerahmt (65x94cm), gekauft bei Galerie Alain Blondel (Paris)

    • Ivan Loubennikov (1951)
      Apr. 19, 2018

      Ivan Loubennikov (1951)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Telephone! l 'amour. monogrammed and dated '97 (left centre) and signed, titled and dated in Latin and in Cyrillic letters (on the reverse) oil on canvas, unframed, 130x70 cm

    • Ivan Loubennikov (*1951), zeitgenössischer, russischer Maler, geboren in Minsk, tätig in Moskau, 'Le sujet', zwei von einem Paravant getrennte Frauen im naiv symbolistischen Stil, Öl/Lwd., u. re. monogr. u. dat. (19)99, kleines Löchlein o. li.,
      Dec. 02, 2015

      Ivan Loubennikov (*1951), zeitgenössischer, russischer Maler, geboren in Minsk, tätig in Moskau, 'Le sujet', zwei von einem Paravant getrennte Frauen im naiv symbolistischen Stil, Öl/Lwd., u. re. monogr. u. dat. (19)99, kleines Löchlein o. li.,

      Ivan Loubennikov (*1951), zeitgenössischer, russischer Maler, geboren in Minsk, tätig in Moskau, 'Le sujet', zwei von einem Paravant getrennte Frauen im naiv symbolistischen Stil, Öl/Lwd., u. re. monogr. u. dat. (19)99, kleines Löchlein o. li., 180 x 90 cm

    • Ivan Loubennikov (*1951), zeitgenössischer, russischer Maler, geboren in Minsk, tätig in Moskau, 'Russian cake', großer, weibl. Akt im naiv symbolistischen Stil, Öl/Lwd., li. u. monogr. u. dat. (19)96, 200 x 65 cm
      Dec. 02, 2015

      Ivan Loubennikov (*1951), zeitgenössischer, russischer Maler, geboren in Minsk, tätig in Moskau, 'Russian cake', großer, weibl. Akt im naiv symbolistischen Stil, Öl/Lwd., li. u. monogr. u. dat. (19)96, 200 x 65 cm

    • Ivan Loubennikov (1951)
      Oct. 07, 2015

      Ivan Loubennikov (1951)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      'Le sujet' rechtsonder gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd '99, en in dorso get. olieverf op doek, 180x90 cm MEI opgehouden bij rpr 2.000 euro. Bij inbreng reeds gaatje in doek L.B. bij linkerpols vrouw

    • Ivan Loubennikov (1951)
      Oct. 07, 2015

      Ivan Loubennikov (1951)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      'Russian cake' linksonder gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd '96, en in dorso get. olieverf op doek, 200x65 cm

    • Ivan LOUBENNIKOV (Né en 1951)
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Ivan LOUBENNIKOV (Né en 1951)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      « La Muse à la glace »Huile sur toile monogrammée et datée 96 en bas à droiteDimensions 180 x 90 cmTitré au dos en français et en russe par l'artiste(Légers enfoncements et petites déformations de la toile sur le coin haut droit)Provenance: Galerie Blondel, Paris.

      Estim Nation
    • Ivan Loubennikov (Russian/Contemporary)
      Nov. 13, 2010

      Ivan Loubennikov (Russian/Contemporary)

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Ivan Loubennikov (Russian/Contemporary) "Une Femme Fatale", 2000, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated on the table top, titled upper center, titled, dated and signed on the reverse of canvas in English and Russian, 35-1/2" x 31-1/2". Framed. Provenance: Private collection, Jackson, Mississippi; acquired from Galerie Alain Blondel, Paris, France, in May 2000.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
      Nov. 13, 2010

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Ivan Loubennikov (Russian/Contemporary) "Aquarium", 2000, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated upper right, titled, dated and signed in English and Russian on canvas verso, accompanied by "Ivan Loubenikov", published by Galerie Alan Blondel, Paris, 1998, 62" x 61". Provenance: Private collection, Jackson, Mississippi.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries