Marie Louguinine-Wolkonsky Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Portrait painter, Flower painter, b. 1875 - d. 1960

    • Marie Louguinine-Wolkonsky, 1875 Moscow-1960 San Remo
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Marie Louguinine-Wolkonsky, 1875 Moscow-1960 San Remo

      Est: €280 - €400

      Marie Louguinine-Wolkonsky, 1875 Moscow-1960 San Remo, French park landscape, oil/canvas, signed lower right, 46x55 cm, frame 54x63cm; Studied in Moscow and at the Academie de la Grande Chaumiere Paris . German Description: Marie Louguinine-Wolkonsky, 1875 Moskau-1960 San Remo, französische Parklandschaft, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, 46x55 cm, Rahmen 54x63cm; Studium in Moskau und an der Academie de la Grande Chaumiere Paris

    • MARIA LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY (1875-1960) Saint-Cloud, péniche sur la Seine, 1950
      Jun. 28, 2023

      MARIA LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY (1875-1960) Saint-Cloud, péniche sur la Seine, 1950

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      signed ‘Louguinine Wolkonsky’ (lower right) oil on canvas 54 x 65 cm signée 'Louguinine Wolkonsky' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 54 x 65 cm peint en 1950

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • MARIA LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY (1875-1960) Mr. Matlsev's Manor in Old Siméir on Ay Petri Mountain, Crimea
      Jun. 28, 2023

      MARIA LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY (1875-1960) Mr. Matlsev's Manor in Old Siméir on Ay Petri Mountain, Crimea

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      signed in Cyrillic ‘M Volkonskaya’ (lower right), inscribed in Cyrillic and dated ‘Crimea…Mai 1916’ (on the reverse) oil on board 39.5 x 57.5 cm Provenance: Private collection, Berry Rouillac Tours, France, Dessins de Collections, 11.03.2013, lot 184 Private collection signée en cyrillique 'M Volkonskaya' (en bas à droite), inscrite en cyrillique et datée 'Crimea...Mai 1916' (au verso) huile sur carton 39,5 x 57,5 cm Provenance : Collection privée, Berry Rouillac Tours, France, Dessins de Collections, 11.03.2013, lot 184 Collection privée

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Marie LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY (1875-1960)
      Aug. 07, 2021

      Marie LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY (1875-1960)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Marie LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY (1875-1960) Fronton à Ascain Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 38 x 46 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
      Jul. 07, 2020

      Est: €400 - €600

      Marie LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY (1875-1960) Park in early fall signed 'Louguinine Wolkonsky' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 70 cm Provenance: Private collection, France Translation Княгиня Мария Владимировна ВОЛКОНСКАЯ (урожденная Лугинина) (1875-1960) Осенний парк подпись 'Louguinine Wolkonsky' (справа внизу) холст, масло 60 x 70 см Провенанс: Частная коллекция, Франция Дочь известного ученого-химика Владимира Федоровича Лугинина (1834–1911), профессора Московского университета, крупного библиофила и общественного деятеля – основателя движения «народных касс». Жена (с 1897) светлейшего князя Александра Петровича Волконского, мать художника П. А. Волконского. Училась в МУЖВЗ и посещала академию Гранд Шомьер в Париже. Писала светские портреты и пейзажи Испании, Италии, Греции, Крыма, Кавказа и Одессы, позже – сельские пейзажи Франции. В 1910-е участвовала в Весенних выставках в залах ИАХ в С.-Петербурге, в салонах: Национального общества изящных искусств и Тюильри в Париже. В 1917 жила в Одессе, участвовала в выставке Общества независимых художников. После 1917 выехала с семьей в Италию, затем обосновалась во Франции, в пригороде Парижа Сен-Клу.

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY Princesse Maria (Moscou 1875
      Apr. 06, 2011

      LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY Princesse Maria (Moscou 1875

      Est: €300 - €400

      LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY Princesse Maria (Moscou 1875 - 1960 San Remo) Caucase (1916) Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton, signée en cyrillique en bas à droite, titrée en cyrillique et datée au dos 32,5 x 58 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
      Nov. 26, 2010

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY Princesse Maria (Moscou 1875 - 1960 San Remo), Paysage hivernal (1921), Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche. 33 x 47 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY Marie (1898-1989)
      Nov. 25, 2010

      LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY Marie (1898-1989)

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY Marie (1898-1989) « Pastoral lanscape » Oil on canvas, signed bottom right 46 cm x 55 cm LOUGUININE-WOLKONSKY Marie (1898-1989) « Paysage pastoral » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 46 cm x 55 cm THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      AUCTIONeVENTE SAS