Rostislas Loukine Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1904 - d. 1988

    • Rostislas LOUKINE (1904-1988) Russian - French
      Jun. 28, 2024

      Rostislas LOUKINE (1904-1988) Russian - French

      Rostislas LOUKINE (1904 Belgorod - 1988 Paris) ; Mother of God ; 1944 ; oil on hardboard / framed ; dimensions 21,5 x 15,5 cm (8 1/2 x 6 in.) ; frame size 31 x 25 cm (12 1/4 x 10 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $210 , National post with tracking service $105 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $130 , National post with tracking service $55

      Art-Torg
    • Rostislas LOUKINE (1904-1988)., Les ivrognes., Gouache/aquarelle., Dimensions : 24 x 31 cm., L'artiste, d'origine russe, émigra à Paris où il devint l'ami de Nicolas de Staël, puis à Bruxelles., Nationalisé belge en 1...
      Jan. 28, 2024

      Rostislas LOUKINE (1904-1988)., Les ivrognes., Gouache/aquarelle., Dimensions : 24 x 31 cm., L'artiste, d'origine russe, émigra à Paris où il devint l'ami de Nicolas de Staël, puis à Bruxelles., Nationalisé belge en 1...

      Est: €50 - €60

      Rostislas LOUKINE (1904-1988). Les ivrognes. Gouache/aquarelle. Dimensions : 24 x 31 cm. L'artiste, d'origine russe, émigra à Paris où il devint l'ami de Nicolas de Staël, puis à Bruxelles. Nationalisé belge en 1950, et particulièrement démuni, il utilisait essentiellement la gouache et parfois comme support, du papier journal !

      MJV Soudant
      Oct. 06, 2023

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 03, 2023

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2021

      Art-Torg
    • ROSTISLAS LOUKINE - UNTITLED (MOTHER AND CHILD)
      Nov. 18, 2020

      ROSTISLAS LOUKINE - UNTITLED (MOTHER AND CHILD)

      Lot 105 Rostislas Loukine Russian (1904 - 1988) Untitled (Mother and Child) (1944) gouache on masonite signed lower left sight: 7 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York estate

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Rostilas Loukine, 1904 - 1988, Russian artist,watercolor
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Rostilas Loukine, 1904 - 1988, Russian artist,watercolor

      Est: €150 - €300

      Rostilas Loukine, 1904 - 1988, Russian artist,watercolor, signed on the right , 27 x 43.5 cm,under glass, frame 47 x 64 cm . German Description: Rostilas Loukine, 1904 - 1988, russischer Künstler, Aquarell, re. u. signiert, 27 x 43.5 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen 47 x 64 cm

    • Rostislas Loukine, 1904 Moscow-1988 Bar-sur- Aube, 2
      Jul. 03, 2020

      Rostislas Loukine, 1904 Moscow-1988 Bar-sur- Aube, 2

      Est: €350 - €700

      Rostislas Loukine, 1904 Moscow-1988 Bar-sur- Aube, 2 gouaches on black paper, both signed by hand, each approx. 49x34cm, PP, framed under glass approx. 70x54cm . German Description: Rostislas Loukine, 1904 Moskau-1988 Bar-sur- Aube, 2 Gouachen auf schwarzem Papier, beide handsigniert, je ca. 49x34cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 70x54cm

    • LOUKINE Rostislas Vladimirovitch (1904-1988) Portrait d’élégante
      Nov. 20, 2017

      LOUKINE Rostislas Vladimirovitch (1904-1988) Portrait d’élégante

      Est: €400 - €500

      LOUKINE Rostislas Vladimirovitch (1904-1988) Portrait d’élégante Huile sur toile. Signée « R. Loukine. » en bas à gauche. 70 x 60 cm. ЛУКИН РОСТИСЛАВ ВЛАДИМИРОВИЧ, Женский портрет; холст, масло, подпись слева внизу

    • LOUKINE Rostislas Vladimirovitch (1904-1988) Paysage hivernal au clair de lune
      Nov. 20, 2017

      LOUKINE Rostislas Vladimirovitch (1904-1988) Paysage hivernal au clair de lune

      Est: €200 - €300

      LOUKINE Rostislas Vladimirovitch (1904-1988) Paysage hivernal au clair de lune Huile sur panneau. Signée « R. Loukine. » en bas à gauche. 20,5 x 16 cm. ЛУКИН РОСТИСЛАВ ВЛАДИМИРОВИЧ, Зимний пейзаж; панель, масло, подпись слева внизу

    • LOUKINE Rostislas Vladimirovitch (1904-1988) Bord de mer
      Nov. 20, 2017

      LOUKINE Rostislas Vladimirovitch (1904-1988) Bord de mer

      Est: €100 - €200

      LOUKINE Rostislas Vladimirovitch (1904-1988) Bord de mer Gouache sur carton Signée « R. Loukine » en bas à droite 15,5 x 19,5 cm. ЛУКИН РОСТИСЛАВ ВЛАДИМИРОВИЧ, Берег моря; картон, гуашь, подпись справа внизу

    • Rostislas Loukine (1904-1988) Russian/European. Boats in a Harbour, Watercolour, Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 18.5" x 28.5".
      May. 03, 2017

      Rostislas Loukine (1904-1988) Russian/European. Boats in a Harbour, Watercolour, Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 18.5" x 28.5".

      Est: £50 - £80

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      Dec. 21, 2016

      Est: £50 - £80

      Sep. 07, 2016

      Est: £80 - £120

    • Rostislas Loukine
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Rostislas Loukine

      Est: $50 - $100

      1904 - 1988, Belgium. Watercolor. SLL. 17" x 24" framed, 10.5" x 18" viewable.

      Searchlight / Saucon Valley Auctions
    • LOUKINE Rostislas (1904-1988). "Le chemin de
      Apr. 23, 2013

      LOUKINE Rostislas (1904-1988). "Le chemin de

      Est: €500 - €700

      LOUKINE Rostislas (1904-1988). "Le chemin de croix", série de 11 gouaches sur papier. Signées R. Loukine. Ecole belgo-russe. (On y joint un ouvrage sur l'artiste). Dim.:17.5x21.5cm.

    • Rostislas LOUKINE (1904-1988) Sans titre Gouache
      Nov. 28, 2011

      Rostislas LOUKINE (1904-1988) Sans titre Gouache

      Est: €700 - €800

      Rostislas LOUKINE (1904-1988) Sans titre Gouache sur papier signe en bas a droite 53 x 70 cm

      Europ Auction