Ada Loumani Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1959 -

        • § Ada Loumani (1959-), a pair of blown and encased art glass vases,
          Oct. 24, 2024

          § Ada Loumani (1959-), a pair of blown and encased art glass vases,

          Est: £200 - £400

          § Ada Loumani (1959-), a pair of blown and encased art glass vases, each of flattened oval form and internally painted with foliage in the manner of Henri Rousseau, one with acid etched signature and dated 2004 to underside 22cm and 20.5cm

          Cheffins
        • ADA LOUMANI. Vase. (d)
          Oct. 23, 2024

          ADA LOUMANI. Vase. (d)

          Est: €180 - €250

          Polychrome glass with aventurine inclusions. Signed and dated 07/07/2006 on the base. 25x20 cm.

          Balclis
        • LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.
          May. 01, 2024

          LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.

          Est: CHF120 - CHF250

          LOUMANI, ADA (Valbonne 1958) : Vase, Balusterform mit gegliederter Wandung; Farbloses Glas mit polychromen Pulvereinschmelzungen und reliefartig aufgeschmolzenen, irisierenden Auflagen; H: 28 cm; umseitig graviert sig. "Loumani" u. dat. 1991

        • LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.
          May. 01, 2024

          LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.

          Est: CHF80 - CHF150

          LOUMANI, ADA (Valbonne 1958) : Vase, Konische Form mit gerundeter Schulter und zwei blauen Handhaben; Farbloses Glas mit polychromen Farb-, Schlieren- und Goldplättchen-Einschmelzungen; H: 23,5 cm; umseitig sig. "Loumani" u. dat. 1990

        • GRAND VASE "MASQUE-LUNE ET FLEURS" par Ada LOUMANI (née en 1959)
          Oct. 15, 2023

          GRAND VASE "MASQUE-LUNE ET FLEURS" par Ada LOUMANI (née en 1959)

          Est: €300 - €400

          GRAND VASE "MASQUE-LUNE ET FLEURS" par Ada LOUMANI (née en 1959) Verre doublé dans les tons jaune, rouge vert et beige Signé et daté "2/02/1999" à la pointe au-dessous H : 36,5 cm; Diam. : 24 cm env.

          Paris Oise Enchères
        • Loumani, Ada: Große Vase mit Farbfeldern
          Jul. 28, 2023

          Loumani, Ada: Große Vase mit Farbfeldern

          Loumani, Ada - Large vase with colour fields (born 1959, working in Valbonne) Two-sided flattened form over an oval cross-section. Colourless glass, all around geometrically abstract, colourful interlayer painting in red, orange and blue tones. Signed and dated on the bottom ''Loumani 1996''. H. 39 cm. // Loumani, Ada Große Vase mit Farbfeldern (1959 geb., tätig in Valbonne) Zweiseitig abgeflachte Form über ovalem Querschnitt. Farbloses Glas, umlaufend geometrisch abstrakte, farbkräftige Zwischenschichtmalerei in Rot-, Orange- und Blautönen. Am Boden sign. und dat. ''Loumani 1996''. H. 39 cm.

          Jul. 28, 2023

          Loumani, Ada - Large vase with colour fields (born 1959, working in Valbonne) Tall form over oval cross-section. Colourless glass, all around geometrically abstract, colourful interlayer painting. Signed and dated on the bottom. ''Loumani 1996''. H. 44 cm. // Loumani, Ada Große Vase mit Farbfeldern (1959 geb., tätig in Valbonne) Hohe Form über ovalem Querschnitt. Farbloses Glas, umlaufend geometrisch abstrakte, farbkräftige Zwischenschichtmalerei. Am Boden sign. und dat. ''Loumani 1996''. H. 44 cm.

        • Ada LOUMANI (1959) Vase en verre soufflé bleu, vert et orange. Signé.
          Jun. 24, 2023

          Ada LOUMANI (1959) Vase en verre soufflé bleu, vert et orange. Signé.

          Est: €150 - €200

          Ada LOUMANI (1959) Vase en verre soufflé bleu, vert et orange. Signé. H : 35 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • Ada Loumani Art Glass Vase
          Jun. 03, 2023

          Ada Loumani Art Glass Vase

          Ada Loumani art glass vase internally decorated with Southeast Asian musicians, bearing etched signature to base. [15" H x 11 3/4" Diam.]. Some small internal bubbles; light abrasions and wear.

          Roland Auctions NY
        • Ada LOUMANI (1959) Vase en verre de Biot à inclusions orangées, intérieur jaune - 1994
          Feb. 25, 2023

          Ada LOUMANI (1959) Vase en verre de Biot à inclusions orangées, intérieur jaune - 1994

          Est: €300 - €400

          Ada LOUMANI (1959) Vase en verre de Biot à inclusions orangées, intérieur jaune - 1994 Signé et daté dessous H : 33 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • λ ADA LOUMANI, A GLASS VASE
          Feb. 22, 2023

          λ ADA LOUMANI, A GLASS VASE

          Est: £200 - £300

          λ ADA LOUMANI, A GLASS VASE SIGNED AND DATED, 198716cm high

          Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
        • ADA LOUMANI, A GLASS VASE
          Feb. 22, 2023

          ADA LOUMANI, A GLASS VASE

          Est: £150 - £200

          ADA LOUMANI, A GLASS VASELAST QUARTER 20TH CENTURYSigned and dated (date illegible)32cm high

          Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
        • Ada LOUMANI (1959)
          Nov. 06, 2022

          Ada LOUMANI (1959)

          Est: €200 - €300

          VASE (1988) Il repose sur un piédouche, la panse évasée et le col resserré Le décor floral stylisé sur fond bleu nuit à dégradé bleu clair Verre soufflé, teinté et émaillé Signé et daté au-dessous à la pointe H. 29 cm

          OXIO
        • LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.
          Nov. 02, 2022

          LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.

          Est: CHF225 - CHF450

          LOUMANI, ADA (Valbonne 1958) : Vase, Hohe Balusterform mit gegliederter Wandung; Farbloses Glas mit blauen Pulvereinschmelzungen und aufgeschmolzenen reliefartigen, irisierenden Auflagen; H: 39 cm; umseitig graviert sig. "Loumani" u. dat. 1990

        • LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.
          Nov. 02, 2022

          LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.

          Est: CHF225 - CHF450

          LOUMANI, ADA (Valbonne 1958) : Vase, Balusterform mit gegliederter Wandung; Farbloses Glas mit polychromen Pulvereinschmelzungen und aufgeschmolzenen reliefartigen, irisierenden Auflagen; H: 28 cm; umseitig graviert sig. "Loumani" u. dat. 1991

        • LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.
          Nov. 02, 2022

          LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.

          Est: CHF175 - CHF350

          LOUMANI, ADA (Valbonne 1958) : Vase, Konische Form mit gerundeter Schulter und zwei gewundenen, blauen Handhaben; Farbloses Glas mit polychromen Farb-, Schlieren- und Goldplättchen-Einschmelzungen; H: 23,5 cm; umseitig sig. "Loumani" u. dat. 1990

        • LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.
          Nov. 02, 2022

          LOUMANI, ADA: Vase.

          Est: CHF225 - CHF450

          LOUMANI, ADA (Valbonne 1958) : Vase, Konische Form mit Frauenakt auf der Wandung; Farbloses Glas, orangerot überfangen und geätzt, geätzte Binnenzeichnung, partiell mattiert; H: 30 cm; umseitig sig. "Loumani" u. dat. 1991

        • Ada Loumani (1959) Art Glass Perfume Bottle
          Oct. 27, 2022

          Ada Loumani (1959) Art Glass Perfume Bottle

          Est: $50 - $500

          DESCRIPTION: Ada Loumani (1959) Sommerso art glass perfume bottle with a polychrome abstract interior design in colors such as green, pink, white, black, brown; and accented with gold gilt accents. Marked with "Loumani" etched signature on the underside. The free form stopper in a translucent magenta color. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 8 1/2" W: 6" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.com. CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305)-332-9274. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

          Akiba Galleries
        • Ada Loumani (Born 1959) Art Glass Vase
          Oct. 16, 2022

          Ada Loumani (Born 1959) Art Glass Vase

          Est: $100 - $500

          A large example with applied elements in relief, signed at the foot.

          Locati LLC
        • Ada Loumani French Art Glass Vase, 1994
          Jul. 10, 2022

          Ada Loumani French Art Glass Vase, 1994

          Ada Loumani (French, b. 1959) Post-Modernist art glass vase of flattened ovoid form with a teal turquoise crackle overlaid on clear glass and iridescent orange glass rim, upon a two-tiered round clear glass base, etched signature and dated "1994" to underside. 15" H x 8.5" W 4.25" D.

          Auctions at Showplace
        • Ada LOUMANI (1959)
          Jul. 03, 2022

          Ada LOUMANI (1959)

          Est: €300 - €400

          OXIO
        • Ada LOUMANI (1959) Important pied de lampe en verre - 1993
          Apr. 09, 2022

          Ada LOUMANI (1959) Important pied de lampe en verre - 1993

          Est: €300 - €400

          Ada LOUMANI (1959) Important pied de lampe en verre - 1993 Signé et daté dessous 31 x 27 x 12 cm

          Carvajal SVV
        • Ada Loumani (b. 1959) Two Picassos vase 12"w x 5 1/2"d x 16"h
          Oct. 14, 2021

          Ada Loumani (b. 1959) Two Picassos vase 12"w x 5 1/2"d x 16"h

          Est: $250 - $350

          Ada Loumani (b. 1959) Two Picassos vase France, 2005 painted and cased glass incised numbers and signature 'Loumani 14 / 11/ 20 / 05' 12"w x 5 1/2"d x 16"h

          Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
        • Loumani, Ada (geb. 1959)
          Sep. 23, 2021

          Loumani, Ada (geb. 1959)

          Est: €100 - €120

          Künstler-Vase. Farbloses Glas mit abstraktem Zwischenfangdekor in Schwarz-Weiß, dazwischen farbige Stränge. Weißer Innenüberfang. Boden sign. und dat. 1996. H. 29 cm.

        • Ada Loumani (né en 1959) - Peintre et verrier français
          Jan. 10, 2021

          Ada Loumani (né en 1959) - Peintre et verrier français

          Est: €700 - €800

          Ada Loumani (né en 1959) Peintre et verrier français Vase peint entre deux couches de verre, technique propre à l'artiste. Signé et daté 1995 sous la base Dimensions: H: 40 cm Le verrier Ada Loumani enserre des tableaux inspirés des grands classiques de l’histoire de la peinture entre deux couches de verre. Encore jamais imitée, cette technique unique oblige à imaginer et maîtriser la dilatation du verre pendant la fusion. L’artiste peint un dessin ou reproduit un tableau avec une peinture créée par la NASA pour inscrire les lettres USA sur le fuselage de la navette spatiale soumise à la pression et à de très hautes températures. Peinte sur une surface de 10 à 15 cm, après fusion et déformation du verre l’œuvre s’étire sur 40 à 45 cm. Tout le secret réside dans l’anticipation et le contrôle de l’étape de déformation du verre par la chaleur.

          Lux Auction
        • Ada Loumani
          May. 09, 2020

          Ada Loumani

          Große Glas Tischlampe von Ada Loumani (geb. 1959), orange und blau eingepudertes Glas mit bunten Aufschmelzungen, irisierend, sign. und dat. am Boden: Loumani 90. H.: 47 cm, Schirmbreite: 41 cm. Elek. nicht geprüft.

          Auktionshaus Demessieur
        • Ada Loumani
          May. 09, 2020

          Ada Loumani

          Tischlampe von Ada Loumani (geb. 1959), orange und grün eingepudertes Glas mit bunten Aufschmelzungen, teilweise irisierend, sign. und dat. unter dem Fuß: Loumani 90. H.: 52 cm, Schirmbreite: 34,5 cm. Elek. nicht geprüft.

          Auktionshaus Demessieur
        • Ada Loumani Art Glass Vase
          Sep. 28, 2019

          Ada Loumani Art Glass Vase

          Loumani, Ada (20th Century French). Abstract Art Glass Vase, Blue, Red, white, and yellow, 1993, blown and gathered glass, incised and dated on underside, 12.75 x 9.5 x 3.25 inches,

          Concept Art Gallery
        • An Italian art glass vase
          Mar. 24, 2019

          An Italian art glass vase

          An Italian art glass vase 1994 Signed and dated: Loumani / 1994 for Ada Loumani (1956-* Italian) The green-rimmed vase over a colorful body tapering to a flat base 10" H x 7.5" Dia.

          John Moran Auctioneers
        • ADA LOUMANI (1959) - Important vase
          Jun. 21, 2015

          ADA LOUMANI (1959) - Important vase

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          De forme plate, en verre soufflé double couche à la technique graal, au décor d’une composition abstraite sur fond vert au reflet bleuté de l’intérieur. Signé et daté 2015 Dimensions : 37,5 x 33 cm

          Accademia Fine Art
          Jun. 21, 2015

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          De forme plate, en verre soufflé double couche à la technique graal, au décor d’un visage sur fond ton jaune orangé. Signé et daté 2015 Dimensions : 38,5 x 34 cm

          Accademia Fine Art