Arnold Loup Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Landscape painter

    • Arnold Loup (1882-1972, CH), "Portrait de fillette à la poupée"
      Dec. 05, 2017

      Arnold Loup (1882-1972, CH), "Portrait de fillette à la poupée"

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,500

      Arnold Loup (1882-1972, CH), "Portrait de fillette à la poupée". Huile sur toile, sbg, daté 1911. 65x46 cm. Beaux-Arts Paintings & Sculpture

      Dogny Auction
    • Arnold Loup Oil on Board Landscape
      Sep. 27, 2015

      Arnold Loup Oil on Board Landscape

      Signed Lower right, written on back: HerbSttag An Der Limmat Arnold Loup. work measures 21" x 29" frame measure 33" x 25" No damage or repairs.

      Nest Egg Auctions
    • LOUP, ARNOLD(1882 Zurich 1972)K
      Dec. 04, 2014

      LOUP, ARNOLD(1882 Zurich 1972)K

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      LOUP, ARNOLD (1882 Zurich 1972) Klosters with a view towards Gotschnagrat. 1913. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: ARNOLD LOUP. Verso inscribed, signed and dated: KLOSTERS. ARNOLD LOUP. 1913/II. 70 x 98 cm. LOUP, ARNOLD (1882 Zürich 1972) Klosters mit Blick gegen Gotschnagrat. 1913. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: ARNOLD LOUP. Verso bezeichnet, signiert und datiert: KLOSTERS. ARNOLD LOUP. 1913/II. 70 x 98 cm.

    • LOUP ARNOLD (1882-1972) Paysage de montagne. Huile
      Jan. 22, 2010

      LOUP ARNOLD (1882-1972) Paysage de montagne. Huile

      Est: €300 - €400

      LOUP ARNOLD (1882-1972) Paysage de montagne. Huile sur toile. 77x110cm

      Brissonneau