Branko Lovak Sold at Auction Prices

      • BRANKO LOVAK (CROATIAN 1944-1983)
        Jun. 27, 2023

        BRANKO LOVAK (CROATIAN 1944-1983)

        Est: £80 - £120

        BRANKO LOVAK (CROATIAN 1944-1983) BRANKO LOVAK (1944-1983) Expertise signed Lovak B (lower right) oil on glass 28.5 x 23.5 cm

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Lovak Branko
        Jun. 03, 2023

        Lovak Branko

        Est: CHF320 - CHF400

        Bauern bei der Arbeit Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1980. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 14:01

      • Lovak Branko
        Jun. 03, 2023

        Lovak Branko

        Est: CHF320 - CHF400

        Landschaft mit Pferden Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt unter Passepartout Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 14:00

        Apr. 26, 2023

        Est: £100 - £200

        Chiswick Auctions
        Mar. 31, 2023

        Est: £200 - £400

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Branko Lovak (1944 - 1983) In de wijnkelder
        Mar. 20, 2023

        Branko Lovak (1944 - 1983) In de wijnkelder

        Est: €100 - €150

        Achterglasschildering, r.o. gesigneerd. A 26 x 29 cm / 57.5 x 61 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Branko Lovak, 1944-1983, farmer couple at the edge of a
        Aug. 27, 2022

        Branko Lovak, 1944-1983, farmer couple at the edge of a

        Est: €10 - €300

        Branko Lovak, 1944-1983, farmer couple at the edge of a field under a sunflower, approachingthunderstorm, reverse glass painting, signed lower right, approx. 25x20cm, frame approx. 40x35cm . German Description: Branko Lovak, 1944-1983, Bauernpaar am Feldrand unter Sonnenblume, heranziehendes Gewitter, Hinterglasmalerei, rechts unten signiert, ca. 25x20cm, R. ca. 40x35cm

      • Branko LOVAK (1944-1983) "Pause bei der Ernte" naives Hinterglasgemälde
        Aug. 28, 2021

        Branko LOVAK (1944-1983) "Pause bei der Ernte" naives Hinterglasgemälde

        Branko LOVAK (1944-1983) "Pause bei der Ernte" naives Hinterglasgemälde, gerahmt, RG 44x44 cm

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • Branko LOVAK (1944-1983) "Dorffest" grosses Hinterglasbild
        Jun. 26, 2021

        Branko LOVAK (1944-1983) "Dorffest" grosses Hinterglasbild

        Branko LOVAK (1944-1983) "Dorffest" grosses Hinterglasbild, 68x54 cm, gerahmt, RG 89x75 cm, 9 kg

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • Branko Lovak Reaching the other shore
        Dec. 17, 2019

        Branko Lovak Reaching the other shore

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        oil/glass 53 x 45 cm

        Art Salon Zagreb
      • Branko Lovak Squirrel
        Dec. 17, 2019

        Branko Lovak Squirrel

        Est: €1,700 - €2,000

        oil/glass 37 x 36 cm

        Art Salon Zagreb
      • Branko Lovak (Croatian, 1944-1983) Reverse Glass Painting
        Jul. 22, 2019

        Branko Lovak (Croatian, 1944-1983) Reverse Glass Painting

        Branko Lovak (Croatian, 1944-1983) Reverse Glass Painting. 1970. Signed. Framed. Size: 14.25'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (sight); 19'' x 21'', 48 x 53 cm (frame).

        Material Culture
        Apr. 22, 2018

        Branko Lovak (Croatian, 1944-1983) Reverse Glass Painting, 1970, signed. Framed. Size: 14.25'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (sight); 19'' x 21'', 48 x 53 cm (frame).

        Material Culture
      • BRANKO LOVAK (Croatian, 1944-1983)
        Sep. 22, 2016

        BRANKO LOVAK (Croatian, 1944-1983)

        Est: $300 - $400

        a snowy country farm scene, reverse painting on glass, signed ‘Lovak B’ (lower right), 18x16in., overall 24x22in.

        Leighton Galleries
      • BRANKO LOVAK (CROATIAN B. 1944), REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASS, 1982, 17" X 15", "SCHNEEBALLSCHLACHT"
        Mar. 17, 2013

        BRANKO LOVAK (CROATIAN B. 1944), REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASS, 1982, 17" X 15", "SCHNEEBALLSCHLACHT"

        Est: $250 - $400

        BRANKO LOVAK (CROATIAN B. 1944), REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASS, 1982, 17" X 15", "SCHNEEBALLSCHLACHT":17 1/2" x 15 1/2" sight; signed lower right; framed. Listed in the Lovak catalogue, "Hell & Hell", April 30, 1983 and purchased from Hell & Hell Galerie, Munich.

        DuMouchelles