E. Augusto (1816) Lovatti Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1816 -

    • EMILIO AUGUSTO LOVATTI (ITALIAN 1816 - ), CAPRI
      Feb. 21, 2024

      EMILIO AUGUSTO LOVATTI (ITALIAN 1816 - ), CAPRI

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      EMILIO AUGUSTO LOVATTI (ITALIAN 1816 - )CAPRIOil on panelSigned, inscribed and dated 'CAPRI 1887' (lower left)27 x 17cm (10½ x 6½ in.)Provenance:Gavin Graham, London

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • ***LOVATTI, E. AUGUSTO
      Nov. 29, 2009

      ***LOVATTI, E. AUGUSTO

      (Born 1816 Italian) Couple at rest, framed watercolor, approximate image size 21'' x 14 1/2'', elaborate frame 36'' x 29'', signed lower right.

      Bunte Auction Services
    • E. Augusto Lovatti, Italian b. 1816 , Moonlit Houses in Capri
      May. 17, 2007

      E. Augusto Lovatti, Italian b. 1816 , Moonlit Houses in Capri

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      signed and inscribed Capri oil on panel

    • E. Augusto Lovatti Italian, b. 1816 The Faraglioni Rocks, Capri
      Feb. 07, 2007

      E. Augusto Lovatti Italian, b. 1816 The Faraglioni Rocks, Capri

      E. Augusto Lovatti Italian, b. 1816 The Faraglioni Rocks, Capri Signed EA Lovatti with monogrammed first initials and inscribed Capri (ll) Oil on canvas 16 x 21 7/8 inches

      Doyle New York
    • E. Augusto Lovatti (Italian
      Oct. 02, 2004

      E. Augusto Lovatti (Italian

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      E. Augusto Lovatti (Italian, b. 1816), "Off the Coast of Capri", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 15 in. x 25 in.

      Neal Auction Company