Zuogeng Lu Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1963 -

    • Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963). „Fin-de-Siècle-Dance“. Öl/Lw., li./u./sign./dat. (1
      May. 16, 2020

      Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963). „Fin-de-Siècle-Dance“. Öl/Lw., li./u./sign./dat. (1

      Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963). „Fin-de-Siècle-Dance“. Öl/Lw., li./u./sign./dat. (19)99, bez. „New York“, gerahmt, 161,5 x 126 cm.

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen
    • Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963). „The Last Empress“. Öl/Lw., re./u./sign./dat. (19)9
      May. 16, 2020

      Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963). „The Last Empress“. Öl/Lw., re./u./sign./dat. (19)9

      Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963). „The Last Empress“. Öl/Lw., re./u./sign./dat. (19)98, gerahmt, 115 x 95,5 cm. Vgl. Ausstellungsliste „Chinaausstellung“, 2/1999, Nr. 3, Preis 4.200,- Euro.

    • Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963). „Phenomenon“. Öl/Lw., li./u./sign./dat. (19)98, ger
      May. 16, 2020

      Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963). „Phenomenon“. Öl/Lw., li./u./sign./dat. (19)98, ger

      Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963). „Phenomenon“. Öl/Lw., li./u./sign./dat. (19)98, gerahmt, 117 x 97 cm. Vgl. Ausstellungsliste „Chinaausstellung“, 2/1999, Nr. 2, Preis 4.600,- Euro.

    • Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963). Herrenporträt. Öl/Hartfaser
      May. 16, 2020

      Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963). Herrenporträt. Öl/Hartfaser

      Lü Zuogeng (geb. 1963).Herrenporträt. Öl/Hartfaser, li./u./sign./dat. (19)92, gerahmt, 97 x 97 cm. Vgl. Ausstellungsliste „Chinaausstellung“, 2/1999, Nr. 1, Preis 3.800,- Euro.

    • Zuogeng Lu, China (1963- )
      Jan. 14, 2015

      Zuogeng Lu, China (1963- )

      Watercolor signed on bottom right. Lu has exhibited all over the world, including New York, Canada, Los Angeles, Germany, France, Hong Kong and China. Height: 25", Width: 21" & Image Size: Height: 17", Width: 12 3/4"

      Sterling Associates, Inc.
    • Zuogeng Lu, China (1963- )
      Oct. 15, 2014

      Zuogeng Lu, China (1963- )

      Sterling Associates, Inc.