Renée Lubarow Sold at Auction Prices

      • LUBAROW, Renée (*1923 Seyssins; †2017),
        Nov. 23, 2024

        LUBAROW, Renée (*1923 Seyssins; †2017),

        LUBAROW, Renée (*1923 Seyssins; †2017), Farbradierung, "La fin de la machine", li. unten bez.: E/A, num. 3/11, betit. Und re. unten sign., Plattenmaß 50 x 40 cm

        zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      • Renée Lubarow (1923, Seyssins-Grenoble - 2017, Paris)
        Sep. 28, 2024

        Renée Lubarow (1923, Seyssins-Grenoble - 2017, Paris)

        Renée Lubarow (1923, Seyssins-Grenoble - 2017, Paris) "La récompense de l'alchimiste" (non-objective composition), color aquatint etching with embossing on vellum, bottom right pencil signed "Lubarov", bottom left titled, Ex. 85/100, approx. 43x33.5cm, framed (approx. 60.5x49.5cm)

        Auktionshaus HanseArt
      • ESPACES.
        Jun. 27, 2024

        ESPACES.

        Est: €300 - €400

        Large plano, 10 colour etchings, pencil signed and numb. 51/120 (incl. front.). - With unpublished texts by Jean Orizet, Jean Breton and Serge Brindeau. Limited ed. of 150 numb. copies on Arches, one of 100 reg. copies (n. 51). Ex. signed by the poets. - Joined: Id., colour etching, 19,0 x 28,0 cm, wove paper, pencil signed. (2 pcs)

        Arenberg Auctions
        Dec. 02, 2023

        Est: €100 - €300

        Lubarow, Renee (1923 Seyssins-Grenoble - 2017) - "Les visions d'un pèlerin solitaire", Original-Farbradierung mit Prägung auf Arches-Papier, unten in Blei signiert, betitelt und num. 19/99, Plattenmaße ca. 43 x 34 cm, Blattmaße ca. 67 x 50 cm, minimal fleckig, Blatt liegt lose

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Renée Lubarow (1923-2017) "Le cerf-volant de l'illusion", color etching, numbered 45/99, image detail ca. 18,5x23,5cm
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Renée Lubarow (1923-2017) "Le cerf-volant de l'illusion", color etching, numbered 45/99, image detail ca. 18,5x23,5cm

        Est: €150 -

        Auction Partners
      • Renée Lubarow (1923-2017) "Comptine pour une Phalène", color etching, numbered 58/99, image detail ca. 18,5x24cm
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Renée Lubarow (1923-2017) "Comptine pour une Phalène", color etching, numbered 58/99, image detail ca. 18,5x24cm

        Est: €150 -

        Auction Partners
      • Renee Lubarow (French b. 1923), Abstract Scene, Etching and Aquatint, Signed l.r. and numbered 80/100, and a 20th Century School, Abstract, Etching, Signed Garen, Larger Frame: 17 1/4 x 13 3/4 in. (43.8 x 34.9 cm.)
        Aug. 08, 2023

        Renee Lubarow (French b. 1923), Abstract Scene, Etching and Aquatint, Signed l.r. and numbered 80/100, and a 20th Century School, Abstract, Etching, Signed Garen, Larger Frame: 17 1/4 x 13 3/4 in. (43.8 x 34.9 cm.)

        Est: $30 - $50

        Renee Lubarow (French b. 1923), Abstract Scene, Etching and Aquatint, Signed l.r. and numbered 80/100, and a 20th Century School, Abstract, Etching, Signed Garen,

        Weschler's
        Jun. 03, 2023

        Est: €100 - €300

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Lubarow, Renée (geb. 1923, Grafiker),
        Jun. 01, 2023

        Lubarow, Renée (geb. 1923, Grafiker),

        Lubarow, Renée (geb. 1923, Grafiker), " La Kermesse du vent", Radierung mit Prägung auf Papier, signiert, bezeichnet "La Kermesse du vent" und nummeriert 74/99, 65.7 x 50 cm

      • LUBAROW RENÉE
        May. 13, 2023

        LUBAROW RENÉE

        Est: €30 - €100

        'Le jardin du musicians'

        Campo & Campo
      • RENÉE LUBAROW (1923 - 2017)
        Jul. 03, 2022

        RENÉE LUBAROW (1923 - 2017)

        Farbaquatintaradierung, ¨La Course effrénée¨, unten rechts handsigniert ¨Lubranow¨, am unteren Rand handschriftlich betitelt, Ex. 33/99, ca. 55x38cm (in Passepartout), gerahmt (84,5x66cm), leicht gebräunt

        Oct. 30, 2021

        Lubarow, Renée (geb. 1923, Grafiker), "La fin du voyage", Radierung auf Papier, unleserlich signiert, nummeriert 97/99, 57 x 43 cm (P.A.), unter Glas gerahmt

      • Renee Lubarow (geb. 1923), Konvolut 3 Radierungen
        Oct. 02, 2021

        Renee Lubarow (geb. 1923), Konvolut 3 Radierungen

        Renee Lubarow (geb. 1923), Konvolut 3 Radierungen, jeweils mit Bleistift handsig., betielt, num. 1x L allegresse de l elue, Ex.: 99/99. 1x Les pregrets du proscrit, Ex.: 99/99. 1x Le fabuleux recrit, Ex.: 69/99. Maße: 50 x 37,5 cm, 57,5 x 46,5 cm. Altersbedingter Zustand, leicht verschmutzt. Kunstbestand Conzen.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
        Jun. 19, 2021

      • Lubarow, Renée (*1923)
        Feb. 27, 2021

        Lubarow, Renée (*1923)

        Lubarow, Renée (*1923) Radierung, 6 x 8 cm, unter Glas gerahmt, 48 x 35,5 cm.

        Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
      • LUBAROW, Renée (*1923 Seyssins),
        Nov. 20, 2020

        LUBAROW, Renée (*1923 Seyssins),

        LUBAROW, Renée (*1923 Seyssins), Farbradierung, "L'éveil de la machine", links unten numm. 59/99, mittig betitelt und rechts unten sign., Plattenmaß 49,5 x 49,5 cm, hinter Glas, Schrägschnittpassepartout, HR

      • Renee Lubarow, Etching, Les Derniers Seigneurs
        Oct. 29, 2020

        Renee Lubarow, Etching, Les Derniers Seigneurs

        Est: $50 - $15,000

        Renee Lubarow (france, 1923-, Etching, Les Derniers Seigneurs, Signed ), Numbered 15/99 And Dated 1975. Frame Measures 20 X 17 Inches.

        Kavanagh Auctions
      • Renée Lubarow (*1923), 'Theatre pour un oiseau cirer'
        Oct. 05, 2020

        Renée Lubarow (*1923), 'Theatre pour un oiseau cirer'

        Est: €60 - €120

        Technik: Farbradierung auf Papier, gerahmt, hinter Glas, Signatur: mit Bleistift unten rechts signiert, betitelt und nummeriert '72/100', Maße: 41,5 x 34,5 cm (Plattenmaß), 69,5 x 54 cm (mit Rahmen), Zustand: gut

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jul. 18, 2020

        Est: €60 - €120

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Signed Renée LUBAROW Aquatint Etching W Embossing
        Jan. 15, 2020

        Signed Renée LUBAROW Aquatint Etching W Embossing

        Est: $50 - $100

        Signed R. LUBAROW in pencil in lower right corner, attributed to Renée LUBAROW (French, b. 1923). Numbered 31 / 100 in lower left corner, titled ‘Les rendez-vous de Novembre.’ Aquatint etching with embossing depicts crane in pond. Paper is mounted on yellow tone mat and set behind glass in silver tone metal frame. Verso has artist bio from Georgetown Graphics Inc. in Washington D.C. Plate marks measure approx 12.5 inches by 9.75 inches. Frame measures approx 25.25 inches in height by 17.75 inches in width. There is blemish along top of artwork, does not affect final image. Some scratches on frame throughout. Signed limited edition artwork, aquatint etching with embossing, modernist etching. 7

        The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
      • lithographie, Renée Lubarow (née en 1923), "Les Fabulations de l'équilibriste", numéroté 59/99, signé bd., titré bm.
        Feb. 01, 2016

        lithographie, Renée Lubarow (née en 1923), "Les Fabulations de l'équilibriste", numéroté 59/99, signé bd., titré bm.

        Est: CHF50 - CHF100

        lithographie, Renée Lubarow (née en 1923), "Les Fabulations de l'équilibriste", numéroté 59/99, signé bd., titré bm. H. 46.5 x 38 cm Paintings Tableaux - Encadrés

        Dogny Auction
      • Modernist color etching, by Renee Lubarow
        Sep. 12, 2015

        Modernist color etching, by Renee Lubarow

        Modernist color etching, by Renee Lubarow (French, b. 1923) LE REPAS DU SOLEIL, signed, numbered and titled in pencil, framed size H24" W19 1/4" Provenance: South Carolina private collection

        Charlton Hall
      • 2 estampes de Renée LUBAROW (née en 1923) "Les masques…" & "… de l'humour" 45/99 sbd.
        Jun. 09, 2015

        2 estampes de Renée LUBAROW (née en 1923) "Les masques…" & "… de l'humour" 45/99 sbd.

        Est: CHF40 - CHF120

        2 estampes de Renée LUBAROW (née en 1923) "Les masques…" & "… de l'humour" 45/99 sbd. 18x14.5 cm

        Dogny Auction
      • Renée Lubarow (1923), colour etching from 1977,
        Dec. 10, 2012

        Renée Lubarow (1923), colour etching from 1977,

        Est: €20 - €40

        Renée Lubarow (1923), colour etching from 1977, sig. b.r., 2/99, dim. 9 x 8 cm.

        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
      • LUBAROW, Renée (*1923): Farbradierung, signiert,
        Apr. 20, 2012

        LUBAROW, Renée (*1923): Farbradierung, signiert,

        LUBAROW, Renée (*1923): Farbradierung, signiert, nummeriert, 65 x 49 cm

        Auktionshaus Dr. Hull
      • Lubarow, Renée (1923 Seyssins). "Burda".
        Jan. 24, 2009

        Lubarow, Renée (1923 Seyssins). "Burda".

        Est: - €60

        Lubarow, Renée (1923 Seyssins). "Burda". Farbradierung. 18 x 14 cm. Sign., betitelt u. num. Unter Passep. mont. - Ex. 20/120. - Lichtrandig durch Passep.

      • Lubarow, Renée (1923 Seyssins). Burda.
        May. 16, 2008

        Lubarow, Renée (1923 Seyssins). Burda.

        Est: - €75

        Lubarow, Renée (1923 Seyssins). Burda. Farbradierung. 18 x 14 cm. Sign., betitelt u. num. Unter Passep. mont. - Ex. 20/120. - Lichtrandig durch Passep.