Reinier Lucassen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1934 -

      • Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). The beginning of an undefined sound.
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). The beginning of an undefined sound.

        Est: €70 - €90

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). The beginning of an undefined sound. Brummen, Stichting Signature, 2004, 6 etchings, each 20x14,8 cm., each signed, "04" and "14-30" in pencil, loose as issued in orig. wr., orig. cl. box, 4to. = Provenance: the collection of Hank Onrust.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • REINIER LUCASSEN (1939 - )
        Oct. 19, 2024

        REINIER LUCASSEN (1939 - )

        Est: €200 - €400

        REINIER LUCASSEN (1939 - ) - "jazz" - litho - gesigneerd in potlood - gedateerd 1973 - genummerd 109/200 - 70 x 50 cm

        DEWIT Auctions
      • REINIER LUCASSEN (1939 - )
        Oct. 19, 2024

        REINIER LUCASSEN (1939 - )

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        REINIER LUCASSEN (1939 - ) - "Laura" - olieverf op doek - gesigneerd en gedateerd 1975 - achteraan getiteld, monogram en gedateerd - 100 x 90 cm

        DEWIT Auctions
      • Lucassen Reinier - Espana (1982) - Verval van de architectuur (1982) - Nuit (1982)
        Oct. 19, 2024

        Lucassen Reinier - Espana (1982) - Verval van de architectuur (1982) - Nuit (1982)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Acrylic over offset - Monogram '982 with title - Acrylic over offset - Monogram '982 - Acrylic over offset - Monogram '982 with title

        De Vuyst
      • Lucassen Reinier - Hollandse molen & Dutch cigars
        Oct. 19, 2024

        Lucassen Reinier - Hollandse molen & Dutch cigars

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse with title - Exhibition label on the reverse

        De Vuyst
      • REINIER LUCASSEN (°1939)
        Oct. 11, 2024

        REINIER LUCASSEN (°1939)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Untitled, 1970. Folder, complete with five colour screenprints. All signed and dated in pencil, numbered 40/60. Original publisher's folder. Superb condition. Provenance: Former collection Johan Van Gheluwe. Description FR Sans titre, 1970. Farde comprenant cinq sérigraphies en couleur. Toutes signées et datées au crayon, numérotées 40/60. Sous chemise orig. de l'éditeur. Très bon état. Provenance : Ex-collection Johan Van Gheluwe. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1970. Map, volledig met vijf kleurenzeefdrukken. Alle gesigneerd en gedateerd in potlood, genummerd 40/60. Originele uitgeversmap. Schitterende conditie. Herkomst: Ex-verzameling Johan Van Gheluwe.

      • Reinier Lucassen (Dutch, b.1939)
        Oct. 01, 2024

        Reinier Lucassen (Dutch, b.1939)

        "Is Art", 1979, Lithograph, 66 x 50 cm, Hand-signed, dated, titled, and numbered "155/190"

        Yair Art Gallery
        Sep. 07, 2024

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Reinier LUCASSEN (*1939), 'Zwei Damen am Tisch' / 'Two ladies at the table'
        Jul. 08, 2024

        Reinier LUCASSEN (*1939), 'Zwei Damen am Tisch' / 'Two ladies at the table'

        Est: €2,800 - €5,600

        Technik: Acrylfarben auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts signiert, Maße: 95 x 124 cm, Rahmen 102 x 133 cm, Zustand: gut ACHTUNG! VERSAND ERFOLGT NUR DURCH SPEDITION ODER SELBSTABHOLER! ATTENTION! SHIPMENT ONLY VIA CARRIER OR SELF COLLECTION!

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jul. 02, 2024

        Untitled, 1979, Lithograph, 66 x 50 cm, Hand-signed, dated and numbered "155/190"

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jul. 02, 2024

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Reinier Lucassen (Dutch 1939) . Untitled, 1982.
        Jun. 11, 2024

        Reinier Lucassen (Dutch 1939) . Untitled, 1982.

        Est: €700 - €900

        Reinier Lucassen (Dutch 1939) Untitled, 1982 gouache on grey laid paper signed with initials and dated '982 RL' (lower right) image size 53.5 x 39 cm., frame size 76 x 61 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Reinier Lucassen (Dutch 1939) . Untitled, 1980.
        Jun. 10, 2024

        Reinier Lucassen (Dutch 1939) . Untitled, 1980.

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Reinier Lucassen (Dutch 1939) Untitled, 1980 oil on canvas signed with initials and dated 'RL 1980' (lower right), signed and dated again (on the reverse) image size 100 x 100 cm., frame size 103.5 x 103.5 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Reinier Lucassen (1939)
        Jun. 04, 2024

        Reinier Lucassen (1939)

        Est: €500 - €700

        The Champion, signed and dated 'lucassen 003' (underneath), mixed media object (paint and assemblage), 31x70x70 cm, Literature: L. Meulenberg, ‘Lucassen. De musical’, Amsterdam 2004, cat. no 70, p. 71, illustrated in colour, ,

        Jun. 01, 2024

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jun. 01, 2024

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Reinier Lucassen (1939)
        May. 30, 2024

        Reinier Lucassen (1939)

        Est: €50 - €100

        Lieve Bird

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Reinier Lucassen (1939)
        May. 30, 2024

        Reinier Lucassen (1939)

        Est: €100 - €500

        Prent 190

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Lucassen Reinier - Self-portrait with canary (1971-1972)
        May. 18, 2024

        Lucassen Reinier - Self-portrait with canary (1971-1972)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Acrylic on canvas - Sig. on the reverse '71-'72 - With documentation

        De Vuyst
      • Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). Matisse in Spanje.
        May. 16, 2024

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). Matisse in Spanje.

        Est: €30 - €50

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). Matisse in Spanje. Colour lithograph, 50x40,7 cm., signed "Lucassen 79" and "31-100" in pencil, "79 RL" on the stone. Kruiningen, Harry van (1906-1996). Gulliver bewerkt de huiden der Jahoes. Etching and aquatint, 1977, 32,8x42,4 cm., signed "H. v. Kruiningen" and "12/150" in pencil. = Jurgens 646A. AND an etched portrait by Wim STEIJN.

      • Reinier Lucassen (1939) - The Champion
        Apr. 23, 2024

        Reinier Lucassen (1939) - The Champion

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Reinier Lucassen (1939) The Champion, signed and dated 'lucassen 003' (underneath), mixed media object (paint and assemblage), 31x70x70 cm, Literature: L. Meulenberg, ‘Lucassen. De musical’, Amsterdam 2004, cat. no 70, p. 71, illustrated in colour,

      • Reinier Lucassen (1939) - O.T. (Cultuur Natuur)/ Untitled (Culture Nature)
        Apr. 23, 2024

        Reinier Lucassen (1939) - O.T. (Cultuur Natuur)/ Untitled (Culture Nature)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Reinier Lucassen (1939) O.T. (Cultuur Natuur)/ Untitled (Culture Nature), collage and mixed media on cardboard, 22x17, 5 cm (48x42 cm incl. frame) Provenance: Acquired from Galerie Nouvelles Images, The Hague, by the present owner,

      • Reinier LUCASSEN (1939), lithograph Untitled, numbered 4/60, signed and dated '70
        Apr. 22, 2024

        Reinier LUCASSEN (1939), lithograph Untitled, numbered 4/60, signed and dated '70

        Est: €200 - €300

        Reinier LUCASSEN (1939), lithograph Untitled, numbered 4/60, signed and dated '70 Reinier LUCASSEN (1939), lithografie Zonder titel, genummerd 4/60, getekend en gedateerd '70

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        Apr. 20, 2024

        Est: €2,800 - €5,600

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Reinier Lucassen (1939) Ensor 3
        Feb. 29, 2024

        Reinier Lucassen (1939) Ensor 3

        Est: €200 - €300

        Reinier Lucassen (1939) Ensor 3 gesigneerd met initialen en gedateerd '985rL' (midden onder) krijt op papier 35x42 cm (56 5x61 5 cm incl. lijst)

        Feb. 28, 2024

        Yair Art Gallery
        Feb. 28, 2024

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jan. 13, 2024

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jan. 13, 2024

        Yair Art Gallery
      • REINIER LUCASSEN (°1939)
        Dec. 07, 2023

        REINIER LUCASSEN (°1939)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Visueel 1/ Lucassen. An interesting lot on this first issue, containing orig. draft for title page, photograph, subscription leaflet etc. Description FR Visueel 1/ Lucassen. Roland Patteeuw - Vervreemding en kitsch: het wezen van de beelding. Wakken, s.d. 12o. 51 pp. Couverture originale illustrée. On joint: dessin original de la couverture. Gouache, marqueur et crayon. Non signé. 240 x 155 mm. Et: mise en page originale de la page de titre, avec photographie originale en noir et blanc collée. Et: Portrait Lucassen. Photographie originale en noir et blanc. 212 x 180 mm. Et: Feuille d'inscription 'Visuel 1. Lucassen". Et: Lucassen. Centraal museum Utrecht/ mededelingen nr. 7. Beschrijving NL Visueel 1/ Lucassen. Roland Patteeuw - Vervreemding en kitsch: het wezen van de beelding. Wakken, s.d. 12o. 51 gen.pp. Orig. geïll. omslag. Bijgevoegd: origineel omslagontwerp. Gouache, stift en potlood. Niet getekend. 240 x 155 mm. En: Originele opmaak voor titelpagina, met originele zwart-witfoto opgekleefd. En: Portret van Lucassen. Originele zwart-witfoto. 212 x 180 mm. En: Intekenbiljet 'Visueel 1. Lucassen'. En: Lucassen. Centraal museum Utrecht/ mededelingen nummer 7.

      • Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). "Praag Bild 998". "Prg en Bild 2 998."
        Nov. 23, 2023

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). "Praag Bild 998". "Prg en Bild 2 998."

        Est: €80 - €100

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). "Praag Bild 998". "Prg en Bild 2 998." Two etchings, both 28,3x21,6 cm., both signed "Lucassen 98" and numb. "45-50" in pencil, both titled in the plate, each with accomp. autograph poem by H.H. TER BALKT, "De houtkist" and "Tycho Brahe". - AND 2 untitled col. etchings by Ronald TOLMAN, each w. accomp. autograph poem by Esther JANSMA, "Raam in de lucht" and "Europa". = From Grafiek nu 8 & Poezie. (Laren/ Amst., Singer Museum/ Galerie Clement/ Galerie Petit, 1998).

      • Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). Portret van de Hechte k.k.
        Nov. 23, 2023

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). Portret van de Hechte k.k.

        Est: €70 - €90

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). Portret van de Hechte k.k. Colour lithograph, 41x54,5 cm., signed "r. lucassen '67" and "20/20" in pencil, framed.

      • Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). "Lente".
        Nov. 23, 2023

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). "Lente".

        Est: €60 - €80

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). "Lente". Colour lithograph, 73,5x55 cm., signed, "68" and "88/190" in pencil, titled on the stone, published by Prent 190.

        Nov. 23, 2023

        Est: €60 - €80

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). "Lente". Colour lithograph, 73,5x55 cm., signed, "68" and "86/190" in pencil, titled on the stone, published by Prent 190.

        Nov. 23, 2023

        Est: €50 - €70

        Lucassen, Reinier (b.1939). Matisse in Spanje. Colour lithograph, 50x40,7 cm., signed "Lucassen 79" and "31-100" in pencil, "79 RL" on the stone.

      • Reinier Lucassen (1939)
        Nov. 02, 2023

        Reinier Lucassen (1939)

        Est: €100 - €500

        Nicht weinen lieve Bird

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
        Oct. 30, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
        Oct. 30, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Reinier Lucassen (1939)
        Oct. 18, 2023

        Reinier Lucassen (1939)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Reinier Lucassen (1939), Lost, oil and assemblage on found painting, 40x50 cm,

      • Reinier Lucassen (1939)
        Oct. 18, 2023

        Reinier Lucassen (1939)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Reinier Lucassen (1939), Broken Glass, paint and assemblage on a framed reproduction of Salvador Dali's Gala Nude from behind looking in an invisible mirror, 60x48 cm, Provenance: Acquired in 2003 from Galerie Parade, Amsterdam, thence by descent to the present owner,

      • Reinier Lucassen (1939)
        Oct. 18, 2023

        Reinier Lucassen (1939)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Reinier Lucassen (1939), First contact tussen een ufo en een damesschoen (First contact between a UFO and a lady's shoe), signed and dated 'lucassen 96-98' (on the reverse), oil and marble powder on canvas, 70x80 cm, Provenance: Acquired in 1998 from Galerie Nouvelles Images, The Hague, by the present owner,

      • Reinier Lucassen (1939)
        Oct. 18, 2023

        Reinier Lucassen (1939)

        Est: €7,000 - €10,000

        Reinier Lucassen (1939), Pin-Up, signed, dated, and inscribed 'r.lucassen. NOV. 69 - JUNI 70 nr: 3' (on the reverse), oil on canvas, 170x200 cm, Literature: ‘Lucassen. schilderijen, tekeningen, assemblages 1960-1986’, Amsterdam 1986, p. 72, illustrated in black and white, Exhibited: -Leiden, Stedelijk Museum De Lakenhal, ‘Lucassen over de schilderkunst’ 1972, cat. no. 15.-The Hague, Museum Het Paleis, ‘Huiskamer/Schatkamer’, 2 Dec. 2000 - 4 Febr. 2001,

      • Jan Dibbets (1941) & Reinier Lucassen (1939)
        Oct. 18, 2023

        Jan Dibbets (1941) & Reinier Lucassen (1939)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Jan Dibbets (1941) & Reinier Lucassen (1939), Speciaal gemaakt voor de kunstgeschiedenis (Especially made for the history of art), signed by both artists and dated 'j. dibbets & r lucassen. 67 April' (on the overlap) and titled (on the stretcher), oil on canvas, unframed, 150x150 cm, Provenance: Anon. sale, Christie's, Amsterdam, 1 Sept. 2004, lot 416, where acquired by the present owner,

        Sep. 18, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
        Sep. 18, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jun. 27, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jun. 27, 2023

        Yair Art Gallery
      • Reinier Lucassen (1939) LUCASSEN Lucassen 70, 1970 Portfolio avec 5 sér
        Jun. 26, 2023

        Reinier Lucassen (1939) LUCASSEN Lucassen 70, 1970 Portfolio avec 5 sér

        Est: €400 - €600

        Reinier Lucassen (1939) LUCASSEN Lucassen 70, 1970 Portfolio avec 5 sérigraphies en couleurs. Signées, datées et numérotées 16/60 Portfolio met 5 zeefdrukken in kleur. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 16/60Portfolio with 5 colour serigraphs. Signed, dated and numbered 16/6072.8 x 54.8 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles