Annette Lucks Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1952 -

    • Annette Lucks Untitled Mixed Media on Paper
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Annette Lucks Untitled Mixed Media on Paper

      Annette Lucks (German, b. 1952), Untitled, Watercolor and Graphite on Paper, signed lower left, depicting the back of a nude woman in red hues, acrylic frame. Image: 8" H x 5" W; frame: 12.5" H x 9" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Paintings, Drawings, Works on Paper, Abstract, Female figure, Women artists

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Annette Lucks "Abstracted Figures, 1989" | Annette Lucks (1952) "Abstrakte Figuren" 1989
      May. 14, 2021

      Annette Lucks "Abstracted Figures, 1989" | Annette Lucks (1952) "Abstrakte Figuren" 1989

      Est: €400 - €600

      Annette Lucks (b. 1952) - German contemporary artist. Etching, colored on wove paper (papier vélin), signed and dated on verso Annette Lucks 89", 32,3 x 24,2 cm | Annette Lucks (1952) – Deutsche zeitgenössische Künstlerin Radierung, koloriert auf Velin, verso signiert und datiert mit „Annette Lucks 89“, 32,3 x 24,2 cm

      Amadeus Auction
    • Annette Lucks "Vernis Abstracted Figures" 1989 | Annette Lucks (geb. 1952) "Vernis mou, Abstrahierte Figuren" 89
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Annette Lucks "Vernis Abstracted Figures" 1989 | Annette Lucks (geb. 1952) "Vernis mou, Abstrahierte Figuren" 89

      Est: €480 - €600

      Annette Lucks (* 1952) - German contemporary artist Verso signed and dated with "Annette Lucks 89" etching, colored on wove paper Germany, 1989, sheet size: 32.3 x 24.2 cm, Good condition | Annette Lucks (* 1952) – Deutsche zeitgenössische Künstlerin , verso signiert und datiert mit „Annette Lucks 89“ Radierung, koloriert auf Velin Deutschland, 1989, Blattmaße: 32,3 x 24,2

      Amadeus Auction
      Mar. 26, 2020

      Est: €480 - €600

      Annette Lucks (* 1952) - German contemporary artist Verso signed and dated with "Annette Lucks 89" etching, colored on wove paper Germany, 1989, sheet size: 32.3 x 24.2 cm, Good condition | Annette Lucks (* 1952) – Deutsche zeitgenössische Künstlerin , verso signiert und datiert mit „Annette Lucks 89“ Radierung, koloriert auf Velin Deutschland, 1989, Blattmaße: 32,3 x 24,2 cm, guter Zustand

      Amadeus Auction
    • Annette Lucks, Vernis Mou Etching, Abstracted Figures, 1989
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Annette Lucks, Vernis Mou Etching, Abstracted Figures, 1989

      Colored vernis mou etching on vellum Germany, 1989 Anette Lucks (born 1952) – German contemporary artist Signed and dated verso with ‘Anette Lucks 89’ Dimensions: 32.3 x 24.2 cm Good condition

      Amadeus Auction