Henricus Ludovicus Ludwig Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Louis (Johann Ludwig) Bleuler
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Louis (Johann Ludwig) Bleuler

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Louis (Johann Ludwig) Bleuler 1792 Feuerthalen - 1850 Laufen-Uhwiesen - "La chute du Rhin prés de Schafhouse en Suisse" (Der Rheinfall von Schaffhausen) - Gouache/Papier. 38 x 55 cm (Sichtmaß). Sign. r. u.: Joh. Louis Bleuler à Schafhouse. Das Blatt liegt lose. Vereinzelte leichte Farbverluste. Etwas angschmutzt. Leicht wasserfleckig im unteren Randbereich.

    • Louis Ludwig Neubert Horizon Oil Painting on Canvas
      Oct. 28, 2023

      Louis Ludwig Neubert Horizon Oil Painting on Canvas

      Est: $300 - $600

      Louis (Ludwig) Neubert (German, 1846-1892) Artists signature on bottom right corner, Frame measures 22 1/2 x 38 inches, Canvas measures 16 x 31 1/2 inches.

      Matthew Bullock Auctioneers
    • Louis (Ludwig) Reinhardt - Sheep and chickens in the stable
      Mar. 31, 2022

      Louis (Ludwig) Reinhardt - Sheep and chickens in the stable

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. 59.5 x 88 cm. 68 x 97.5. Restored. Craquelure. Framed.

    • Louis Ludwig (1856-1925) - Arbres en hiver
      Oct. 08, 2019

      Louis Ludwig (1856-1925) - Arbres en hiver

      Est: €300 - €400

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • LUDWIG VON HAGN PAINTING 3 STUDIES OF SOLDIERS
      Jul. 22, 2018

      LUDWIG VON HAGN PAINTING 3 STUDIES OF SOLDIERS

      VON HAGN, Ludvig, (Dutch, 1819-1898): 3 Studies of Soldiers, Oil/Board, 10.50" x 14.50", old label affixed verso signed by Marie Van Hagen, framed 17.50" x 22".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Louis LUDWIG (1856-1925) aux champs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 54,5 x 74 cm
      Oct. 02, 2014

      Louis LUDWIG (1856-1925) aux champs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 54,5 x 74 cm

      Est: €400 - €600

    • LUDWIG Louis (1856-1925). Huile sur toile "Paysans
      Jan. 15, 2013

      LUDWIG Louis (1856-1925). Huile sur toile "Paysans

      Est: €400 - €600

      LUDWIG Louis (1856-1925). Huile sur toile "Paysans aux champs". Signé en bas à droite Louis Ludwig. Ecole belge. Dim.:54.5x74cm.

    • Letsch, Louis, Ludwig Andreas, 1856 Wolfurt/
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Letsch, Louis, Ludwig Andreas, 1856 Wolfurt/

      Est: €250 - €300

      Letsch, Louis, Ludwig Andreas, 1856 Wolfurt/ Bregenz-1940 Straßburg, seit 1920 ansässig in Straßburg, Blumenstilleben mit Buch, Öl/Lwd., signiert, 60 x 50 cm, Rahmen

    • | Louis Ludwig (1856-1925) École belge Huile sur
      Feb. 09, 2010

      | Louis Ludwig (1856-1925) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €700 - €900

      | Louis Ludwig (1856-1925) École belge Huile sur toile (rentoilée): Vaches au pré. Signée: Louis Ludwig. Dimensions : 76 x 107

      Horta
    • Henri Louis Ludwig (1856-1925) A shepherd before Knokke-le-Zoute
      Jan. 08, 2008

      Henri Louis Ludwig (1856-1925) A shepherd before Knokke-le-Zoute

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      A shepherd before Knokke-le-Zoute signed 'Louis Ludwig' (lower right), oil on canvasboard 48 x 58cm (18 7/8 x 22 13/16in).