Wilhelm Luib Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Glass painter, b. 1916 - d. 1986

    • Luib, Wilhelm
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Luib, Wilhelm

      Est: €160 - €240

      (1916 Söflingen - Ulm 1986). Landschaft. Aquarell auf Papier. ca. 44,5 x 61,5 cm. Re. unt. sign. (undeut.). Hint. Gl. ger. - Aus einer Freiburger Privatsammlung. D

    • Luib, Wilhelm
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Luib, Wilhelm

      Est: €160 - €240

      (1916 Söflingen - Ulm 1986). Landschaft mit Bäumen. Aquarell auf Papier. (19)74. Ca. 44,5 x 62,5 cm. Re. unt. sign. u. dat. Unt. Passep. (beschäd.) mont. - Aus einer Freiburger Privatsammlung. D

    • Wilhelm Luib (1916-1986, Ulm) - Lithograph portrait Hilde Luib 1952
      Jul. 03, 2020

      Wilhelm Luib (1916-1986, Ulm) - Lithograph portrait Hilde Luib 1952

      Wilhelm Luib (1916-1986, Ulm) - Lithograph portrait Hilde Luib 1952 Portrait of the artist's wife wearing a headscarf, supported on the back of a chair. Signature lower right. Framed with passepartout under glass. Slight signs of age. Picture size H. 42, W. 28cm. Wilhelm Luib (1916-1986, Ulm) - Lithographie Porträt Hilde Luib 1952 Porträt der Frau des Künstlers mit Kopftuch, auf der Lehne eines Stuhles aufgestützt. Signatur unten rechts. Mit Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren. Bildmaße H. 42, B. 28cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • LUIB, WILHELM (1916-1986): Knabe mit Flöte, 1968.
      Jan. 16, 2016

      LUIB, WILHELM (1916-1986): Knabe mit Flöte, 1968.

      Öl/Platte, u.r. sign., u. dat., 75x40 cm, gerahmt

      Apr. 18, 2015

    • Wilhelm Luib (1916 Söflingen - 1986 Ulm)
      Nov. 28, 2009

      Wilhelm Luib (1916 Söflingen - 1986 Ulm)

      Est: - €4,800

    • Luib, Wilhelm: Woman with fish, 1953. Gouache. Signed and dated. 63 x 35,5 cm,R.
      Oct. 22, 2004

      Luib, Wilhelm: Woman with fish, 1953. Gouache. Signed and dated. 63 x 35,5 cm,R.

      Est: €600 -