Jaroslav Lukavsky Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Plastic Art

      • Lukàvsky, J. (1924-1984). Lot of ±85 ex libris,
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Lukàvsky, J. (1924-1984). Lot of ±85 ex libris,

        Est: €70 - €80

        Lukàvsky, J. (1924-1984). Lot of ±85 ex libris, the greater part woodengravings and signed in pencil, tipped onto paper mounts.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Jaroslav LUKAVSKY (1924-1984)
        Jul. 25, 2021

        Jaroslav LUKAVSKY (1924-1984)

        3 ex-libris/bookplate for Haklova and Randyskova.

        Stanley's auction
      • A PAIR OF PRINTS BY JAROSLAV LUKAVSKY (CZECH 1924-1984)
        May. 21, 2016

        A PAIR OF PRINTS BY JAROSLAV LUKAVSKY (CZECH 1924-1984)

        A PAIR OF PRINTS BY JAROSLAV LUKAVSKY (CZECH 1924-1984) comprising: a) Craftsmen, woodcut on paper, plate: 23 x 19 cm (9 x 7 1/2 in.), signed lower right, titled lower left b) Fine Line Landscape, woodcut on paper, plate: 21 x 35 cm (8 2/8 x 13 6/8 in.), signed lower right, titled lower left THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • JAROSLAV LUKAVSKY (CZECH 1924-1984)
        Mar. 12, 2016

        JAROSLAV LUKAVSKY (CZECH 1924-1984)

        JAROSLAV LUKAVSKY (CZECH 1924-1984) Rocket Launch, woodcut on paper 29.8 x 20.7 cm (11 3/4 x 8 1/6 in.) signed lower right, numbered 15/64 on verso THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • A GROUP OF THREE WOODCUT PRINTS BY JAROSLAV LUKAVSKY (CZECH 1924-1984)
        Mar. 12, 2016

        A GROUP OF THREE WOODCUT PRINTS BY JAROSLAV LUKAVSKY (CZECH 1924-1984)

        Est: $300 - $400

        A GROUP OF THREE WOODCUT PRINTS BY JAROSLAV LUKAVSKY (CZECH 1924-1984) comprising: a) Transit Tralleborg, 1961, woodcut on paper, 49.5 x 68.5 cm (19 1/2 x 27 in.), signed, inscribed Jaroslav, titled and dated lower right; b)Cap Arcona, 1961, woodcut on paper, 49 x 60.3 cm (19 1/4 x 23 3/4 in.), signed, inscribed Jaroslav, titled, dated and numbered 10/50 lower right; c) Railway Crossing woodcut on paper, 70.2 x 49.5 cm (27 5/8 x 19 1/2 in.), signed and dated Jaroslav VIII.60 lower right, numbered 15/64 on verso PROVENANCE Grosvenor Gallery, London THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE.

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • Jaroslav Lukavský  (1924-1984)  TŘÍDNÍ BOJ.
        Nov. 09, 2013

        Jaroslav Lukavský  (1924-1984)  TŘÍDNÍ BOJ.

        Est: Kč150 - Kč300

        Jaroslav Lukavský  (1924-1984)  TŘÍDNÍ BOJ. Dřevoryt na papíře, 335x236 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Lukavský", zn. tužkou tamtéž „32/110". Jaroslav Lukavský  (1924-1984)  TŘÍDNÍ BOJ. Dřevoryt na papíře, 335x236 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Lukavský", zn. tužkou tamtéž „32/110". Jaroslav Lukavský  (1924-1984)  TŘÍDNÍ BOJ. Dřevoryt na papíře, 335x236 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Lukavský", zn. tužkou tamtéž „32/110".

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jaroslav Lukavský (1924 - 1984)
        Jun. 06, 2009

        Jaroslav Lukavský (1924 - 1984)

        Est: Kč100 - Kč200

        Ex libris Josef Klein. Etching on paper, 101 x 90 mm, signed with pencil "Lukavský". Ex libris Josef Klein. Lept na papíře, 101 x 90 mm, sign. tužkou „Lukavský". EX LIBRIS JOSEF KLEIN. Radierung auf Papier, 101 x 90 mm, mit Bleistift sign. „Lukavský".

        Auction House Zezula
        Mar. 21, 2009

        Est: Kč300 - Kč600

        Flowers on a window sill, 1953. Etching on handmade paper, 225mm x 147mm, signed in pencil „J. Lukavský", printed marks „J. L. 53".

        Auction House Zezula
      • Jaroslav Lukavský (1924-1984): Three graphic
        Jun. 07, 2008

        Jaroslav Lukavský (1924-1984): Three graphic

        Est: - €11

        Jaroslav Lukavský (1924-1984): Three graphic prints

        Auction House Zezula