Jane Corbus Luke Sold at Auction Prices

    • Luke, Jane Corbus - Old House -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Luke, Jane Corbus - Old House -

      Luke, Jane Corbus (1881-?) Old House () Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Jane Luke Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Jane Luke 10" x 13" - 25.40 x 33.02 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jane Corbus Luke, American (b-1881) Oil on Board "Streetscape" Signed Lower Left
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Jane Corbus Luke, American (b-1881) Oil on Board "Streetscape" Signed Lower Left

      Jane Corbus Luke, American (b-1881) Oil on Board "Streetscape" Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 9-3/4" H x 13-1/2" W (sight), frame measures 16-1/2" H x 20" W. Shipping $95.00 (estimate $200-$300)

      Kodner Galleries
    • JANE CORBUS LUKE (CANADIAN, 1881-?) SUMMER HOME;
      Nov. 15, 2012

      JANE CORBUS LUKE (CANADIAN, 1881-?) SUMMER HOME;

      Est: $75 - $125

      JANE CORBUS LUKE (CANADIAN, 1881-?) SUMMER HOME; OIL ON CANVAS (under glass); SIGNED LOWER LEFT 9.3" x 11.3" - 23.6 x 28.7 cm.

      Waddington's