Michel Lullin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1754 - d. 1802

    • LULLIN, MICHEL (Geneva 1754 - 1802 Saint-Domingue) Herdsma
      Mar. 27, 2015

      LULLIN, MICHEL (Geneva 1754 - 1802 Saint-Domingue) Herdsma

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF5,000

      LULLIN, MICHEL (Geneva 1754 - 1802 Saint-Domingue) Herdsman seated under a tree with his herd. Silhouette in vellum. Signed and dated lower right in brown pen: Ch. J.Me Lullin fecit oct. (17)98. 29.2 x 14.5 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Carmen Fontanet, Geneva, Lugt 3225 LULLIN, MICHEL (Genf 1754 - 1802 Saint-Domingue) Unter einem Baum sitzender Hirte mit Kuhherde. Scherenschnitt aus Pergament. Mit brauner Feder unten rechts signiert und datiert: Ch. J.Me Lullin fecit oct. (17)98. 29,2 x 14,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Carmen Fontanet, Genf, Lugt 3225

    • LULLIN, MICHEL (Geneva 1754 - 1802 Saint Domingue) A danci
      Mar. 27, 2015

      LULLIN, MICHEL (Geneva 1754 - 1802 Saint Domingue) A danci

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,000

      LULLIN, MICHEL (Geneva 1754 - 1802 Saint Domingue) A dancing couple and musician under a tree. Silhouette in vellum. 18.2 x 12 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Carmen Fontanet, Geneva, Lugt 3225 LULLIN, MICHEL (Genf 1754 - 1802 Saint Domingue) Tanzendes Paar und Musikant unter einem Baum. Scherenschnitt aus Pergament. 18,2 x 12 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Carmen Fontanet, Genf, Lugt 3225