Anker Lund Sold at Auction Prices

    • LUND Anker Niels "Marine bei Nacht"
      Mar. 10, 2023

      LUND Anker Niels "Marine bei Nacht"

      LUND Anker Niels (1840 Kopenhagen, Dänemark - 1922 ebenda) "Marine bei Nacht" Blick vom Ufer aus auf die nächtliche See mit drei Schiffen, Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert, 65x79cm, R *Lund wurde von 1858 bis 1866 an der Akademie der Schönen Künste ausgebildet. In den 1880er Jahren malte er mehrere Altarbilder. Zudem war er künstlerischer Leiter der Dekorationsabteilung der Terrakotta-Fabrik P. Ipsens Enkes.*

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Anker Lund (1840-1922)# Opstilling med blomster, olie på malepap, 59 x 42
      Aug. 17, 2019

      Anker Lund (1840-1922)# Opstilling med blomster, olie på malepap, 59 x 42

      Est: - kr1,500

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • NIELS ANKER LUND (DANISH 1840-1922) ON THE DOCHART 59cm x 80cm (23.25in x 31.5in)
      Mar. 14, 2018

      NIELS ANKER LUND (DANISH 1840-1922) ON THE DOCHART 59cm x 80cm (23.25in x 31.5in)

      Est: £500 - £700

      NIELS ANKER LUND (DANISH 1840-1922) ON THE DOCHART Signed and dated 1910, oil on canvas 59cm x 80cm (23.25in x 31.5in)

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Anker Lund (1840-1922), Mytologisk scene
      May. 30, 2015

      Anker Lund (1840-1922), Mytologisk scene

      Est: kr8,000 - kr9,000

      Olie på lærred. En høvding og hans folk samlet om bålet i en grotte, i baggrunden det månebelyste hav. Sign. Anker Lund 1874. 67 x 94 cm

      Auktionshuset.com
    • Anker Lund : Blacksmiths in work. Signed and dated
      Feb. 16, 2011

      Anker Lund : Blacksmiths in work. Signed and dated

      Est: - kr2,000

      Anker Lund : Blacksmiths in work. Signed and dated Anker Lund 1885. Oil on canvas. 38 x 48 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Anker Lund: Coastal scene at summer time. Signed
      May. 12, 2010

      Anker Lund: Coastal scene at summer time. Signed

      Est: - €135

      Anker Lund: Coastal scene at summer time. Signed Anker Lund. Oil on canvas. 50 x 61 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Niels Anker Lund: King Valdemar Sejr of Denmark
      May. 05, 2010

      Niels Anker Lund: King Valdemar Sejr of Denmark

      Est: - €1,350

      Niels Anker Lund: King Valdemar Sejr of Denmark attacking Estonia. Signed Anker Lund. Oil on canvas. 98 x 134 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers