Emil Lund Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler

    • LUND CARL EMIL (1855 - 1928) Vista su Capri.
      Oct. 17, 2018

      LUND CARL EMIL (1855 - 1928) Vista su Capri.

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      LUND CARL EMIL (1855 - 1928). Vista su Capri.. Firmato e titolato in basso a sinistra.. Cm 44,50 x 37,50.

    • Oil on canvas of a landscape
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Oil on canvas of a landscape

      Oil on canvas of a landscape by Dutch artist Carl Emil Lund (1855-1928) with artists name on legend plate attached to the gilt frame. Pleasant painting with rolling woodland and a lake. On sight 19 x 13 inches. Overall 26 x

      Boston Harbor Auctions
    • Lund, Carl Emil: Ansicht von Anticoli Corrado in den Sabiner Bergen
      May. 29, 2015

      Lund, Carl Emil: Ansicht von Anticoli Corrado in den Sabiner Bergen

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Ansicht von Anticoli Corrado in den Sabiner Bergen. Öl auf Leinwand. 49 x 81 cm. Unten links signiert "C. Emil. Lund" und verso auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet "Anticoli i Sabinerbjergene"

    • CARL EMIL LUND OIL CANVAS PEASANT IN LANDSCAPE
      Mar. 29, 2015

      CARL EMIL LUND OIL CANVAS PEASANT IN LANDSCAPE

      Carl Emil Lund (1855-1928, Denmark), Oil on canvas painting depicting a peasant walking a goat in the landscape, signed on the face, 12"h x 19"w.

      Rare-Era
    • Emil Lund: View from Svenborg Fiord. Signed Emil
      Feb. 09, 2011

      Emil Lund: View from Svenborg Fiord. Signed Emil

      Est: - €405

      Emil Lund: View from Svenborg Fiord. Signed Emil Lund. Oil on canvas. 43 x 60 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Emil Lund: Summer day at a Danish coast. Signed
      Feb. 09, 2011

      Emil Lund: Summer day at a Danish coast. Signed

      Est: €270 - €405

      Emil Lund: Summer day at a Danish coast. Signed Emil Lund. Oil on canvas mounted on canvas. 34 x 53 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Lund, Emil (Carl E.): (1855 Kopenhagen 1928).
      Sep. 26, 2009

      Lund, Emil (Carl E.): (1855 Kopenhagen 1928).

      Est: - €300

      Lund, Emil (Carl E.): (1855 Kopenhagen 1928). Landschaft mit Weiher, Mölledam Jylland. Öl auf Holz, (1913). 20,5 x 27,5 cm. Unten li. sign. "Emil Lund", verso mit Bleist. bez. Gerahmt (Nicht ausgerahmt).