Franck Lundangi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1958 -

      • Franck Lundangi (b. 1958, Angola) Vieil homme assis sur un pilier (Old man seated on a pillar), 2016
        Apr. 19, 2023

        Franck Lundangi (b. 1958, Angola) Vieil homme assis sur un pilier (Old man seated on a pillar), 2016

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Franck Lundangi (b. 1958, Angola) Vieil homme assis sur un pilier (Old man seated on a pillar), 2016 Watercolor on paper Titled lower left; signed and dated "f. k. Lundangi 2016" lower right 77 x 57 cm Provenance: Galerie Anne de Villepoix, Paris Private collection, France Franck Lundangi (né en 1958, Angola) Vieil homme assis sur un pilier, 2016 Aquarelle sur papier Titré "Vieil homme assis sur un pilier" en bas à gauche; signé et daté "f. k. Lundangi 2016" en bas à droite 77 x 57 cm Provenance: Galerie Anne de Villepoix, Paris Collection particulière, France

      • Franck Lundangi (Angola, né en 1958) Sans titre, 2013
        May. 19, 2022

        Franck Lundangi (Angola, né en 1958) Sans titre, 2013

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Franck Lundangi (Angola, né en 1958) Sans titre, 2013 bois flotté, plumes et perles driftwood, feathers and pearls hauteur: 245cm. height: 96 7/16in. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Franck Lundangi (born 1958, Angola) Rêve, 2013
        Nov. 24, 2021

        Franck Lundangi (born 1958, Angola) Rêve, 2013

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Franck Lundangi (born 1958, Angola) Rêve, 2013 Ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated "f. k. LUNDANGI 2013" on the bottom right Titled "Rêve" on the bottom left 29 x 22 cm LOT SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE Franck Lundangi (né en 1958, Angola) Rêve, 2013 Encre et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté "f. k. LUNDANGI 2013" en bas à droite Titré " Rêve" en bas à gauche 29 x 22 cm LOT VENDU SANS RESERVE

      • Franck Lundangi (born 1958, Angola) Dream, 2013
        Nov. 24, 2021

        Franck Lundangi (born 1958, Angola) Dream, 2013

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Franck Lundangi (born 1958, Angola) Dream, 2013 Ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated "f. k. LUNDANGI 2013" on the bottom right Titled "Dream" on the bottom left 49 × 34 cm LOT SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE Franck Lundangi (né en 1958, Angola) Dream, 2013 Encre et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté "f. k. LUNDANGI 2013" en bas à droite Titré "Dream" en bas à gauche 49 × 34 cm LOT VENDU SANS RESERVE

      • Franck Lundangi (born 1958, Angola) Untitled
        Nov. 24, 2021

        Franck Lundangi (born 1958, Angola) Untitled

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Franck Lundangi (born 1958, Angola) Untitled Ink on paper Signed "f.K. LUNDANGI" on the bottom right 65 x 47 cm LOT SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE Franck Lundangi (né en 1958, Angola) Sans titre Encre sur papier Signé "f.K. LUNDANGI" en bas à droite 65 x 47 cm LOT VENDU SANS RESERVE