Karl Sigfrid Lambert Lundgren Sold at Auction Prices

  • Lundgren, Sigfrid 1891 Stockholm North Mountains
    Nov. 16, 2012

    Lundgren, Sigfrid 1891 Stockholm North Mountains

    Est: €800 - €1,000

    Lundgren, Sigfrid 1891 Stockholm North Mountains at Dusk. Signed lower right: Sig. Lundgren. Oil on wood. 15,5 x 26cm. Framed. German Text Lundgren, Sigfrid 1891 Stockholm Nordisches Gebirge im Abendlicht. Signiert unten rechts: Sig. Lundgren. Öl auf Holz. 15,5 x 26cm. Rahmen.