Jean Jacques Thérésa de Lusse Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Miniature painter

      • de Lusse Jean Jacques Thérésa
        May. 31, 2024

        de Lusse Jean Jacques Thérésa

        Est: CHF960 - CHF1,200

        Frankreich, um 1790. Schildpattdose mit vergoldeter Metallmontur. Im Deckel eingelassene Portraitminiatur einer Dame. Im- und Export unterliegen der Int. Konvention CITES. Sammlung Dr. Erika Pohl-Ströher; Sotheby's, London, 9 June 1986, lot 70 Ausrufdatum: 31.05.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:55

        May. 31, 2024

        de Lusse Jean Jacques Thérésa

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

        Portrait einer Dame mit weissem Schal Signiert und datiert 178(?). Vergoldeter Metallrahmen Im- und Export unterliegen der Int. Konvention CITES. Sammlung Dr. Erika Pohl-Ströher; Sotheby's, London, 13 July 1982, lot 55 Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 31.05.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:55

        May. 31, 2024

        de Lusse Jean Jacques Thérésa

        Est: CHF400 - CHF500

        Portrait einer Dame mit Federhut Ausführung um 1780. Signiert. Vergoldeter Metallrahmen Im- und Export unterliegen der Int. Konvention CITES. Sammlung Dr. Erika Pohl-Ströher; Sotheby's, Geneva, 17 May 1984, lot 50 Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 31.05.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:54

      • de Lusse, Jean Jacques Thérésa (1757-1833)
        Mar. 26, 2022

        de Lusse, Jean Jacques Thérésa (1757-1833)

        Est: €200 - €240

        Bildnis eines jungen Mannes in grüner Jacke - Chalier Lyon? Gouache/Aquarell. Ca. 4,9x 4,2 cm. R. Prov.: Erworben bei Bassenge, 2018 Lot 6888 für € 512,-. Christies London, 2014, Lot 339.

      • de Lusse, Jean-Jacques-Thérésa - zugeschrieben: Miniatur Portrait eines Mannes mit Malteserorden, in olivgrüner Jacke
        Dec. 02, 2021

        de Lusse, Jean-Jacques-Thérésa - zugeschrieben: Miniatur Portrait eines Mannes mit Malteserorden, in olivgrüner Jacke

        Est: €250 - €260

        Miniatur Portrait eines Mannes mit gepudertem Haar, das Kreuz des Malteserordens am schwarzen Band an das Revers seiner olivgrüner Jacke gesteckt; vor wolkigem Himmelhintergrund. Aquarell und Gummiarabikum auf Elfenbein. D. 7 cm. In vergoldeter Kupferfassung in quadratischem und gekehltem, schwarz lackiertem Holzrahmen. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Jean-Jacques-Theresa De Lusse. Portrait of a
        Jul. 21, 2018

        Jean-Jacques-Theresa De Lusse. Portrait of a

        Woman with Roses. French, 1757-1833, watercolor and gouache, signed and dated 17*6 middle right, framed 2 5/8 in. Diam.

        Alex Cooper
      • Jean-Jacques de LUSSE (1758-1833)
        Jun. 20, 2018

        Jean-Jacques de LUSSE (1758-1833)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jean-Jacques de LUSSE (1758-1833) Miniature ronde, signée à droite "De Lusse pinxit" Portrait d'un officier en tenue blanche décoré de l'ordre de Saint Louis. Diam. 4,8 cm Cadre en bois noirci

        Gros-Delettrez
      • TWO PORTRAIT MINIATURES: ONE BY LOUIS-AMI ARLAUD-JURINE (SWISS, 1751-1829), THE OTHER ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN JACQUES THÉRÉSA DE LUSSE (FRENCH, 1757-1833)
        Jun. 10, 2010

        TWO PORTRAIT MINIATURES: ONE BY LOUIS-AMI ARLAUD-JURINE (SWISS, 1751-1829), THE OTHER ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN JACQUES THÉRÉSA DE LUSSE (FRENCH, 1757-1833)

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        TWO PORTRAIT MINIATURES: ONE BY LOUIS-AMI ARLAUD-JURINE (SWISS, 1751-1829), THE OTHER ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN JACQUES THÉRÉSA DE LUSSE (FRENCH, 1757-1833) A young lady, in blue dress with white fichu and rose at her corsage, gold necklace and drop-pendant earrings, powdered hair, sky background, by Louis-Ami Arlaud-Jurine; together with a young lady, in pink dress with white fichu and lace trim, coral necklace and three-pendant earrings, a diamond strand adorning her powdered hair, holding a fan, attributed to Jean Jacques Thérésa de Lusse both on ivory oval, 2½ in. (64 mm.) high and 2 3/8 in. (60 mm.) diam., respectively, in gilt-metal mounts within ebonised wood frames (2)

      • Jean-Jacques-Thereza de Lusse (French, ca.
        Oct. 10, 2009

        Jean-Jacques-Thereza de Lusse (French, ca.

        Est: $1,800 - $2,500

        Jean-Jacques-Thereza de Lusse (French, ca. 1768-1841) "Flora", fourth quarter 18th century, a fine and rare circular portrait miniature of an aristocratic woman clad as Flora and holding a basket of flowers, presented in a pierced gilt-brass bezel within a black silk velvet mat in a deep carved giltwood frame in the neoclassical style, overall h. 9", w. 8", sight dia. 2-5/8".

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • Jean-Jacques Thérésa de Lusse (French, 1757-1833)
        Nov. 18, 2003

        Jean-Jacques Thérésa de Lusse (French, 1757-1833)

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        An Officer, half-length, wearing dark blue jacket with Hussars-style frogging, a gold epaulette on his shoulder and a aiguilette on the other, grey fur trim to his cuffs, straw yellow waistcoat edged in gold cord with three rows of gold buttons signed on obverse and dated Lusse/ pinxit/ 1792, gilt-metal mount Oval, 64mm. (2 1/2ins.) high