Jakoff Lutschanskij Sold at Auction Prices

        • Jacques Loutchansky (1876-1978) Étude de nu féminin
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Jacques Loutchansky (1876-1978) Étude de nu féminin

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          Jacques Loutchansky (1876-1978) Étude de nu féminin Bronze à patine noire Signé “ J. Loutchansky ” Porte le cachet “ CIRE PERDUE C. VALSUANI ” H. 46 cm, sur une base en marbre noir H. 4 cm D’origine ukrainienne, Jacob dit Jacques Loutchansky se forme à la sculpture à l’École des Beaux-Arts d’Odessa avant d’intégrer l’atelier d’Antonin Mercier à l’École Nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris en 1903. Il prend part à la vie artistique parisienne et expose aux salons des indépendants, d’automne et des Tuileries. En 1949, l’artiste s’installe en Israël et participe à de nombreuses expositions internationales. Littérature en rapport : -Jacob Loutchansky : Retrospective exhibition of sculptures on the occasion of his 80th birthday, cat. exp., Jérusalem, Bezalel National Museum, février-juillet 1957 ; -André Levinson, Loutchansky, Paris, Le Triangle, coll. « Les artistes juifs ».

          Crait-Muller
        • Jacques Loutchansky, Bust Protome Woman Figure
          Aug. 30, 2020

          Jacques Loutchansky, Bust Protome Woman Figure

          Est: $400 - $700

          Jacques Loutchansky , 1876-1978. Bronze on a wood stand, its height (including stand): 38 cm. Hallmarked.

          Alma
        • Jacques Loutchansky, wooden bust.
          Jan. 25, 2020

          Jacques Loutchansky, wooden bust.

          Loutchansky, Jacques (Ukrainian-Israeli, 1876-1978). Untitled wooden bust. Signed on neck. Carved wooden bust of head on base. Head rotates. Hole to top of head. Multiple cracks to face, back of head, and base. Circular piece on back of head applied with nails. 21 1/4" x 6 3/4" x 10 1/2". Head: 14" x 6 1/2" x 10 1/2". Base: 7 1/4" x 6 3/4" x 6 3/4".

          Quinn's Auction Galleries
        • Jacques Loutchansky (Ukrainian-Israeli, 1876-1978)
          Jun. 25, 2018

          Jacques Loutchansky (Ukrainian-Israeli, 1876-1978)

          Jacques Loutchansky (Ukrainian-Israeli, 1876-1978), femme nue, bronze sculpture, on a wooden base. Dimensions (including base): 32x23x17 cm, signed.

          Ishtar Auctions Ltd
          Jun. 25, 2018

          Jacques Loutchansky (Ukrainian-Israeli, 1876-1978), femme nue, bronze sculpture, on a wooden base. Dimensions (including base): 26x25x20 cm, signed.

          Ishtar Auctions Ltd
          Jun. 25, 2018

          Jacques Loutchansky (Ukrainian-Israeli, 1876-1978), a boy (head), bronze sculpture, on a wooden base. Dimensions (including base): 30x12x15 cm, signed.

          Ishtar Auctions Ltd
        • Jacob Loutchansky (1876-1978)
          Jun. 03, 2015

          Jacob Loutchansky (1876-1978)

          Guitar Player / Bronze sculpture, on marble base / Height: 30 cm / Signed

          Kedem Public Auction House Ltd
        • Jacob (Jacques) Loutchansky (Polish - Israeli, 1876-1978). Man Portrait. Ink on paper. 33 x 23 cm . Signed.
          Nov. 22, 2014

          Jacob (Jacques) Loutchansky (Polish - Israeli, 1876-1978). Man Portrait. Ink on paper. 33 x 23 cm . Signed.

          Yair Art Gallery
        • Jacob (Jacques) Loutchansky (Polish - Israeli, 1876-1978). Man portrait. Ink on paper. 33 x 23 cm . Signed.
          Nov. 22, 2014

          Jacob (Jacques) Loutchansky (Polish - Israeli, 1876-1978). Man portrait. Ink on paper. 33 x 23 cm . Signed.

          Yair Art Gallery
        • J. Loutchansky, Sculptures
          Jun. 19, 2014

          J. Loutchansky, Sculptures

          J. Loutchansky, Sculptures, Hakibutz Hame'uhad, Tel Aviv, 1957. With many photographs of sculptures by the artist. Baring a dedication and autograph by the artist. Overall good condition, some foxing on several pages, wear to the dust jacket.

          Ishtar Auctions Ltd
        • Jacob Loutchansky (Israeli, 1876-1978)
          Jun. 19, 2014

          Jacob Loutchansky (Israeli, 1876-1978)

          Jacob Loutchansky (Israeli, 1876-1978), a woman, ceramic statue, height: 23 cm, signed.

          Ishtar Auctions Ltd
          Jun. 19, 2014

          Jacob Loutchansky (Israeli, 1876-1978), a woman, bronze statue, height: 52 cm, signed.

          Ishtar Auctions Ltd
        • Jacob Loutchansky 1876- 1978: Dancer
          Jul. 10, 2010

          Jacob Loutchansky 1876- 1978: Dancer

          Jacob Loutchansky 1876- 1978: Dancer, Bronze, Signed. , Height: 30 cm.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Jacob Loutchansky 1882-1978 (Israeli) The Guitar Player Bronze 5/9
          Jun. 30, 2009

          Jacob Loutchansky 1882-1978 (Israeli) The Guitar Player Bronze 5/9

          Est: $3,200 - $4,500

          Jacob Loutchansky 1882-1978 (Israeli) The Guitar Player Bronze 5/9 SIGNED h:30 cm

          Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • Nude
          May. 25, 2009

          Nude

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Nude Jacob Loutchansky Inscribed ' J. Loutchansky' and numbered 3/7

          Hammersite
        • Jacob Loutchansky 1876 - 1978 Music Player Bronze
          Jan. 31, 2009

          Jacob Loutchansky 1876 - 1978 Music Player Bronze

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Jacob Loutchansky 1876 - 1978 Music Player Bronze Signed Height: 63 cm.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Jacob Loutchansky 1876 - 1978 Horse and Rider
          Jan. 31, 2009

          Jacob Loutchansky 1876 - 1978 Horse and Rider

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Jacob Loutchansky 1876 - 1978 Horse and Rider Bronze Signed Height: 45 cm.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Jacob Loutchansky 1876 - 1978 Nude Bronze Signed
          Jun. 28, 2008

          Jacob Loutchansky 1876 - 1978 Nude Bronze Signed

          Est: $1,200 - $1,600

          Jacob Loutchansky 1876 - 1978 Nude Bronze Signed height: 17 cm

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Jacob Loutchansky 1876-1978
          Jun. 16, 2007

          Jacob Loutchansky 1876-1978

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          A Horse and His Rider, Bronze, height: 44 cm., Signed and numbered 3/7.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Jacob Loutchansky 1876-1978
          Jun. 16, 2007

          Jacob Loutchansky 1876-1978

          Woman, Clay figure, height: 16 cm., Signed.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Loutchansky Jacob
          Jan. 20, 2007

          Loutchansky Jacob

          Figure,signed and described A.P.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • Loutchansky Jacob
          Jan. 20, 2007

          Loutchansky Jacob

          Musician,signed.

          Tiroche Auction House
        • JACOB LOUTCHANSKY,1876-1978 BUSTE DE ROGER FAURE
          Nov. 09, 2005

          JACOB LOUTCHANSKY,1876-1978 BUSTE DE ROGER FAURE

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          [A FRENCH BRONZE BUST OF ROGER FAURE, BY JACOB LOUTCHANSKY, SIGNED, ON A WOODEN PLINTH] measurements haut. 40 cm alternate measurements height 16 in sur un socle en bois signé J. LOUTCHANSKY, avec le cachet C. VALSUANi cire perdue et intitulé sur la plaque ROGER FAURE (1899-1940) Mort pour la France bronze à patine brun noir