Pierluigi De Lutti Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1959 -

    • UNTITLED
      Jul. 30, 2024

      UNTITLED

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Pierluigi De Lutti, Untitled, 2000s, 30x40 cm, oil on canvas, authentication by the artist, artist's signature on the front and back of the work

      Arte Investimenti
    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Il cretto
      Jun. 22, 2024

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Il cretto

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Il cretto olio su tela 60x80x2 cm, firma e titolo al retro, dichiarazione d'autenticità dell'artista su foto, opera priva di cornice.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • Pierluigi De Lutti (23/08/1959) - Suddenly on the world, 2011
      Jun. 21, 2024

      Pierluigi De Lutti (23/08/1959) - Suddenly on the world, 2011

      Oil painting on canvas Signature on the front bottom right. Signature, title and year on the back. Authentication by the artist on photography. Work published on pg in the Pierluigi De Lutti catalogue, Galleria Orler, Venice.

      ArtLaRosa
    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Notturno in laguna, 2006
      Jun. 15, 2024

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Notturno in laguna, 2006

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Notturno in laguna, 2006 olio su tela 60x70 cm, firma in basso a destra, firma, titolo e anno al retro, dichiarazione d'autenticità dell'artista su foto.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • Pierluigi De Lutti (Monfalcone 1959) At the border suddenly a light of the world
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Pierluigi De Lutti (Monfalcone 1959) At the border suddenly a light of the world

      Est: €1,100 - €2,200

      Pierluigi De Lutti (Monfalcone 1959) At the border suddenly a light of the world Oil on linen canvas 120x160 cm Title and signature on the reverse

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Burning Little Paris
      May. 12, 2024

      Burning Little Paris

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      2006, mixed media on canvas, authentication by the artist

      Arte Investimenti
    • Pierluigi De Lutti (23/08/1959) - Red Lake, 2005
      May. 03, 2024

      Pierluigi De Lutti (23/08/1959) - Red Lake, 2005

      Est: €800 - €999,999

      Oil painting on canvas Authentication on photograph, Pierluigi De Lutti dry stamp.

      ArtLaRosa
    • Pierluigi De Lutti (23/08/1959) - Summer dream
      May. 03, 2024

      Pierluigi De Lutti (23/08/1959) - Summer dream

      Est: €900 - €999,999

      Oil painting on canvas Signature on the back. Authentication of the Artist  on photo.

      ArtLaRosa
    • Doppia fonte
      Apr. 14, 2024

      Doppia fonte

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      2007, mixed media on panel, authentication by the artist

      Arte Investimenti
    • DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959) - Nuovi Mondi, Mondo irreale
      Dec. 12, 2023

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959) - Nuovi Mondi, Mondo irreale

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959). Nuovi Mondi, Mondo irreale. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. 148,00 x 148,00 cm. 1986.

    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI. Painting "VERTICAL FALL"
      Oct. 05, 2023

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI. Painting "VERTICAL FALL"

      Est: €300 - €500

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI (Monfalcone 1959). Oil and acrylic painting on canvas titled "VERTICAL FALL" on the back. Signed lower right.  PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI (Monfalcone 1959). Dipinto olio e acrilico su tela intitolato "CADUTA VERTICALE" sul retro. Firmato in basso a destra.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Pierluigi De Lutti POLIMATERICO. UNTITLED tecnica
      Sep. 05, 2023

      Pierluigi De Lutti POLIMATERICO. UNTITLED tecnica

      Est: €400 - €600

      Pierluigi De Lutti POLIMATERICO. UNTITLED tecnica mista su tela, cm 60x80 sul retro: firma e titolo L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia

      LiveBid
    • Vite nascoste
      Jul. 12, 2023

      Vite nascoste

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Firma in basso a destra Titolo e dedica sul retro L'opera è accompagnata da certificato di autenticità dell'artista su fotografia.

      Mediartrade Casa d'aste
    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI, AL DI LA DEL SOGNO E DELLA MATERIA, OIL ON CANVAS
      Jul. 06, 2023

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI, AL DI LA DEL SOGNO E DELLA MATERIA, OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $12,000 - $15,000

      Artist: Pierluigi De Lutti, Italian (1959 - ) Title: Al di la del Sogno e della Materia Year: 2007 Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 39.5 x 47 in. (100.33 x 119.38 cm) Frame Size: 42.5 x 50 inches Printer: Description: The title of this large Abstract Expressionist painting by Italian artist Pierluigi De'Lutti translates to "Beyond Dream and Matter". Nestled in a nice black frame, the composition features oil paint applied in a thick and messy impasto-style manner, in some spots the force of the brush's impact on the canvas results in large splatters and drips. On the verso, the artist has signed the work in marker.

      RoGallery
    • Pierluigi De Lutti "Untitled"
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Pierluigi De Lutti "Untitled"

      Est: €400 - €600

      Pierluigi De Lutti (Monfalcone, 1959) “Untitled” mixed technique on paper, 71×101 cm signature lower right Authentication by the artist on photograph

      Felima Art Casa D'Aste
    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI EX GHIACCIAIO
      May. 30, 2023

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI EX GHIACCIAIO

      Est: €200 - €300

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI 1959 Ex ghiacciaio Olio su tela cm. 50x50 Firma al fronte Firma e titolo al retro Autentica dell'artista su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Brescia

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI UN MONDO NUOVO
      May. 30, 2023

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI UN MONDO NUOVO

      Est: €400 - €500

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI 1959 Un mondo nuovo Olio su tela cm. 100x100 Firma al fronte Firma e titolo al retro Autentica dell'artista su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Brescia

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI, COLORI INVIT
      Apr. 20, 2023

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI, COLORI INVIT

      Est: €200 - €400

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI (1959) Colori invit Oil on canvas 70 x 99,5 cm Signed lower right Signed and titled on the reverse Work accompanied by certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia

      Art-Rite
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Est: €400 - €600

      LiveBid
    • Pierluigi De Lutti DOPPIA FERITA tecnica mista, le
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Pierluigi De Lutti DOPPIA FERITA tecnica mista, le

      Est: €500 - €600

      Pierluigi De Lutti DOPPIA FERITA tecnica mista, legno e metallo su tavola, cm 61x81 firma sul retro: firma e titolo eseguito negli anni 2000 L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia

      LiveBid
    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI (URBINO, 1959) - DOPPIA FERITA - 0765TM
      Feb. 17, 2023

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI (URBINO, 1959) - DOPPIA FERITA - 0765TM

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Tecnica mista su legno, cm. 80x100. Sul verso: firma e titolo; timbri Galleria Giò Arte, Mestre. Autentica dell'autore su foto.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Pierluigi De Lutti, (1959) DOPPIA FERITA tecnica mista, legn
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Pierluigi De Lutti, (1959) DOPPIA FERITA tecnica mista, legn

      Est: €500 - €600

      Pierluigi De Lutti, (1959) DOPPIA FERITA tecnica mista, legno e metallo su tavola, cm 61x81 firma sul retro: firma e titolo eseguito negli anni 2000 L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia

      Itineris
    • Pierluigi De Lutti, (1959) POLIMATERICO. UNTITLED tecnica mi
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Pierluigi De Lutti, (1959) POLIMATERICO. UNTITLED tecnica mi

      Est: €400 - €600

      Pierluigi De Lutti, (1959) POLIMATERICO. UNTITLED tecnica mista su tela, cm 60x80 sul retro: firma e titolo L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia

      Itineris
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Pierluigi De Lutti "Untitled"

      Est: €400 - €600

      Pierluigi De Lutti (Monfalcone, 1959) "Untitled" mixed media on paper, 71 × 101 cm signed lower right Authentication of the artist on photograph

      Felima Art Casa D'Aste
    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Aldilà del sogno
      Sep. 29, 2022

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Aldilà del sogno

      Est: €400 - €500

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI 1959 Aldilà del sogno Olio su tela cm. 100x120 Firma e titolo al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Brescia

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Il segnale
      Sep. 29, 2022

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Il segnale

      Est: €400 - €500

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI 1959 Il segnale Olio su tela cm. 100x110 Firma e titolo al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Brescia

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Fiume rosso
      Sep. 29, 2022

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Fiume rosso

      Est: €350 - €450

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI 1959 Fiume rosso Olio su tela cm. 80x100 Firma e titolo al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Brescia

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • Pierluigi De Lutti Non solo bianco e nero
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Pierluigi De Lutti Non solo bianco e nero

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      cm 140x100 Acrilico su tela Firmato in basso a destra.Titolo, dimensione e firma sul retro.

      Gliubich Casa d'Aste
    • Pierluigi De Lutti Doppia ferita
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Pierluigi De Lutti Doppia ferita

      Est: €600 - €800

      cm 60x70 Tecnica mista su tavola Firmato in basso a destra

      Gliubich Casa d'Aste
    • Pierluigi De Lutti Senza titolo
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Pierluigi De Lutti Senza titolo

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      cm 100x120 Tecnica mista su tela Firmato in basso a destra. Pubblicato su "Il simbolo, il tempo e la materia" RB Arte S.r.l. pg. 51.

      Gliubich Casa d'Aste
    • Icing on the cake: layered, voluminous work on canvas
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Icing on the cake: layered, voluminous work on canvas

      Est: €250 - €350

      - LUTTI, Pierluigi de (Italian 1959). Pianto antico [Ancient tears]. Acrylic on canvas, with impasto technique, signed 'Lutti' (incised lower left), signed again and titled (on the reverse); framed. Some surface grime, otherwise in very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959) Il riflesso.
      Dec. 07, 2021

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959) Il riflesso.

      Est: €500 - €700

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959). Il riflesso.. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Meeting Art, Vercelli, authenticity certificate.. Cm 90,00 x 70,00.

    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI (1959, Monfalcone) [Italia] "Doppia ferita" 2009
      Dec. 05, 2021

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI (1959, Monfalcone) [Italia] "Doppia ferita" 2009

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      tecnica mista su tavola con applicazioni in legno e metallo, 61x81 cm firma dell’artista a destra e sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità dell'artista su fotografia con numero di archivio

      Picenum
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Est: €500 - €700

    • DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959) Untitled.
      Oct. 27, 2021

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959) Untitled.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959). Untitled.. Signature lower right and at the back.. Cm 140,00 x 120,00.

      Oct. 27, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959). Untitled.. Signature lower left.. Cm 50,00 x 70,00.

      Oct. 27, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959). Untitled.. Signature lower right.. Cm 60,00 x 50,00.

    • DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959) L'ultima fatica.
      Oct. 27, 2021

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959) L'ultima fatica.

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959). L'ultima fatica.. Signature and year lower right. At the back title and signature.. Cm 60,00 x 50,00. 2001

    • DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959) Project.
      Oct. 27, 2021

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959) Project.

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE LUTTI PIERLUIGI (n. 1959). Project.. Signature lower right. At the abck title and signature.. Cm 70,00 x 50,00.

      Jun. 27, 2021

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Picenum
      May. 09, 2021

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Picenum
    • Pierluigi De Lutti - Doppia ferita
      Apr. 10, 2021

      Pierluigi De Lutti - Doppia ferita

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Pierluigi De Lutti Doppia ferita 1979 Olio, applicazioni e tecnica mista su tavola cm. 60x70 Firmato in basso al centro.Sul verso: firma, data, titolo, timbro dell'Archivio e Archivio n° 01544. Authentication: Autentica dell'Artista su foto, con timbro a secco dell'Archivio e Rep. n° 01544.

      Fabiani Arte
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Pierluigi De Lutti "Untitled"

      Est: €400 - €600

      Pierluigi De Lutti (Monfalcone, 1959) "Untitled" mixed media on paper 71x101 cm signed lower right, authentic on the artist's photograph

      Felima Art Casa D'Aste
    • Pierluigi De Lutti "Libertà d’espressione"
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Pierluigi De Lutti "Libertà d’espressione"

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Pierluigi De Lutti (Monfalcone, 1959) "Libertà d’espressione" oil on canvas 60x80 cm signature on the reverse, authenticated by the artist's photograph

      Felima Art Casa D'Aste
    • Pierluigi De Lutti - Il ghiacciaio ed il surriscaldamento
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Pierluigi De Lutti - Il ghiacciaio ed il surriscaldamento

      Est: €900 - €2,000

      Pierluigi De Lutti Il ghiacciaio ed il surriscaldamento Sul verso: firma e titolo. Olio su tavola cm. 128,5x89,5

      Fabiani Arte
    • Pierluigi de Lutti (Monfalcone 1959) - Untitled
      Dec. 18, 2020

      Pierluigi de Lutti (Monfalcone 1959) - Untitled

      Est: €300 - €400

      oil on canvas Signed lower right: Lutti Photo-certificate issued by the Artist This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI (1959, Monfalcone) [Italia] "Immagine riflessa" c. 1995
      Nov. 22, 2020

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI (1959, Monfalcone) [Italia] "Immagine riflessa" c. 1995

      Est: €800 - €1,300

      tecnica mista su cartone, 50x70 cm firma dell’artista in basso a destra e sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità dell'artista su fotografia con numero di archivio

      Picenum
    • PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI - Doppia ferita
      Oct. 31, 2020

      PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI - Doppia ferita

      Est: €600 - €800

      Oil, cement and wood collage on board 31x28x4 cm; signature lower left, signature and title on the back. Authentication and archive of the artist on photography. Provenance: private collection (Treviso).

      Aste Brina