Zemba Luzamba Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1973 -

      • Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic of the Congo 1973-) Be Counted
        Nov. 20, 2024

        Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic of the Congo 1973-) Be Counted

        Est: R100,000 - R200,000

        Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic of the Congo 1973-) Be Counted oil on canvas Artwork date: 2020 Signature details: signed bottom right; signed, dated and inscribed with the title on the reverse

        Aspire Art
      • Zemba Luzamba , 'Between Friends'
        Sep. 11, 2024

        Zemba Luzamba , 'Between Friends'

        Est: R100,000 - R200,000

        oil on canvas (140 x 160 x 4 cm) Qty: (1) Provenance: Private collection, Cape Town. COLLECTIONS: The artist is represented in numerous international collections, notably, Scalabrini House, Italy; Museum of Modern Art, Malabo, Equatorial Guinea; Jorge M. Pérez Collection, Miami; Fondation H Museum, Antananarivo; The Bunker Art Space (Beth Rudin DeWoody Collection), Los Angeles and UTA Artist Space Collection, California. The overall condition is excellent.

        Aspire Art
      • Zemba Lutamba (Zemba Luzamba) (born 1973) Stratego, 2021
        Jun. 20, 2024

        Zemba Lutamba (Zemba Luzamba) (born 1973) Stratego, 2021

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Zemba Lutamba (Zemba Luzamba) (born 1973) Stratego, 2021 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the bottom center Countersigned, dated and titled on the back 159,5 x 140 cm Provenance: - Paris auction, Artcurial, 31 May 2022, lot 19 - Purchased from the latter by the current owner - Private collection, France Zemba Lutamba (Zemba Luzamba dit) (né en 1973) Stratego, 2021 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas au centre Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos 159,5 x 140 cm Provenance : - Vente Paris, Artcurial, 31 mai 2022, lot 19 - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière, France

      • Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic of the Congo 1973-), Le Petite Sapeur
        Jun. 19, 2024

        Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic of the Congo 1973-), Le Petite Sapeur

        Est: R70,000 - R90,000

        oil on canvas, signed and dated bottom right; inscribed with the artist's name, the date and title on the reverse

        Aspire Art
      • Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic of the Congo 1973-), Birds of the Same Feather I
        Mar. 06, 2024

        Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic of the Congo 1973-), Birds of the Same Feather I

        Est: R120,000 - R180,000

        oil on canvas

        Aspire Art
      • Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Character 3, 2020 Huile sur toile
        Nov. 04, 2023

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Character 3, 2020 Huile sur toile

        Est: MAD30,000 - MAD50,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Character 3, 2020 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2020" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos "Character 3 by L. Zemba 2020" h: 117 w: 129 cm Provenance : Collection particulière européenne Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2020" Countersigned, dated and titled on the reverse "Character 3 by L. Zemba 2020" Estimation 30 000 - 50 000 MAD

      • Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic of the Congo 1973-) Kasuku: Parrot the One Who Talk
        Sep. 13, 2023

        Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic of the Congo 1973-) Kasuku: Parrot the One Who Talk

        Est: R100,000 - R200,000

        oil on canvas

        Aspire Art
      • Zemba Luzamba (République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1973) With Love
        Jul. 06, 2023

        Zemba Luzamba (République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1973) With Love

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Zemba Luzamba (République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1973) With Love 2021 signé et daté ' Lutamba Zemba 2021' en bas à gauche; signé, daté et titré au revers huile sur toile signed and dated ' Lutamba Zemba 2021' lower left; signed, dated and titled on the reverse oil on canvas 130 x 120cm. (51 3/16 x 47 1/4in.)

      • Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Cigar and rum, 2022 Acrylique sur toile
        May. 31, 2023

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Cigar and rum, 2022 Acrylique sur toile

        Est: €5,000 - €8,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Cigar and rum, 2022 Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2022" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos 119,5 x 129,5 cm Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2022" Countersigned, dated and titled on the back 47.05 x 50.98 in. Un certificat signé de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur Rapport de condition : Toile présentée sur châssis sans cadre Toile légèrement distendue Traces du châssis (principalement dans la partie supérieure du tableau) Poussières collées visibles notamment dans les parties sombres Bon état général Condition report: Work presented on a stretcher without a frame Canvas slightly distended Traces of the stretcher (mainly in the upper part of the painting) Glued dust visible especially in the dark parts Good overall condition Commentaire : Zemba Luzemba est né à Lubumbashi en République démocratique du Congo. Il vit et travaille à Cape Town en Afrique du Sud, ce qui en fait un artiste de la diaspora au sein même du continent. Zemba peint avec le réalisme de la peinture populaire congolaise, alors même que les protagonistes entretiennent une relation ambigüe avec les codes occidentaux. Les règles vestimentaires des sapeurs sont à l'œuvre et sont mises en exergue par des aplats de couleurs vives, des formes et des mouvements accentués. Sans repères de lieux ou de temps, difficile de juger si les situations sont imaginaires, observées ou tirées d'intrigues extraites de films sans parole. Les visages sont anonymes et personnifient une Afrique épanouie qui s'adonne aux loisirs, et laisse libre toute interprétation à l'observateur. Estimation 5 000 - 8 000 €

      • Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Meeting I, 2021 Huile sur toile
        May. 31, 2023

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Meeting I, 2021 Huile sur toile

        Est: €5,000 - €8,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Meeting I, 2021 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos 140 x 219 cm Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Countersigned, dated and titled on the back 55.12 x 86.22 in. Un certificat signé de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur Rapport de condition : Toile présentée sur châssis sans cadre Poussières collées visibles notamment dans les parties sombres Frottements avec dépôt de matière noire en haut vers le centre Petites taches noires dans l'angle supérieur gauche Bon état général Condition report: Work presented on a stretcher without a frame Glued dust visible especially in the dark parts Rubbing with black material deposited at the top towards the center Small black spots in the upper left corner Good overall condition Commentaire : Zemba Luzemba est né à Lubumbashi en République démocratique du Congo. Il vit et travaille à Cape Town en Afrique du Sud, ce qui en fait un artiste de la diaspora au sein même du continent. Zemba peint avec le réalisme de la peinture populaire congolaise, alors même que les protagonistes entretiennent une relation ambigüe avec les codes occidentaux. Les règles vestimentaires des sapeurs sont à l'œuvre et sont mises en exergue par des aplats de couleurs vives, des formes et des mouvements accentués. Sans repères de lieux ou de temps, difficile de juger si les situations sont imaginaires, observées ou tirées d'intrigues extraites de films sans parole. Les visages sont anonymes et personnifient une Afrique épanouie qui s'adonne aux loisirs, et laisse libre toute interprétation à l'observateur. Estimation 5 000 - 8 000 €

        Dec. 30, 2022

        Est: MAD60,000 - MAD80,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Cigar and rum, 2022 Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2022" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos h: 119,50 w: 129,50 cm Commentaire : Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left Countersigned, dated and titled on the reverse Estimation 60 000 - 80 000 MAD

        Nov. 23, 2022

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Meeting I, 2021 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Countersigned, dated and titled on the back h: 140 w: 219 cm Commentaire : Un certificat signé de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

      • Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo The regulars, 2022 Huile sur toile
        Nov. 23, 2022

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo The regulars, 2022 Huile sur toile

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo The regulars, 2022 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2022" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2022" Countersigned, dated and titled on the back h: 140 w: 160,50 cm Commentaire : Un certificat signé de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

      • Zemba Luzamba (b. 1973, Congo) Le marchand d'antiques (The antiques dealer), 2017
        Nov. 09, 2022

        Zemba Luzamba (b. 1973, Congo) Le marchand d'antiques (The antiques dealer), 2017

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Zemba Luzamba (b. 1973, Congo) Le marchand d'antiques (The antiques dealer), 2017 Signed, dated "LUZAMBA ZEMBA 2017" lower right Acrylic on canvas 129 x 90 cm Zemba Luzamba (né en 1973, Congo) Le marchand d'antiques, 2017 Signé, daté "LUZAMBA ZEMBA 2017" en bas à droite Acrylique sur toile 129 x 90 cm

      • Zemba Luzamba (b. 1973, Congo) Afro time, 2017
        Nov. 09, 2022

        Zemba Luzamba (b. 1973, Congo) Afro time, 2017

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Zemba Luzamba (b. 1973, Congo) Afro time, 2017 Signed, dated "LUZAMBA ZEMBA 2017" lower right Acrylic on canvas 115 x 77 cm Zemba Luzamba (né en 1973, Congo) Afro time, 2017 Signé, daté "LUZAMBA ZEMBA 2017" en bas à droite Acrylique sur toile 115 x 77 cm

      • Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Kitendiste for Life
        Nov. 03, 2022

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Kitendiste for Life

        Est: R60,000 - R80,000

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba Congolese 1973- Kitendiste for Life signed and dated 2021; dated 2021 and inscribed with the artist's name and the title on the reverse oil on canvas 139,5 by 158,5 by 2,5cm, unframed

        Strauss & Co
      • Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; On The Dancefloor
        Nov. 03, 2022

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; On The Dancefloor

        Est: R40,000 - R60,000

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba Congolese 1973- On The Dancefloor signed and dated 2019; dated 2019 and inscribed with the artist's name and the title on the reverse oil on canvas 130 by 79,5 by 2,5cm, unframed

        Strauss & Co
      • Zemba LUZAMBA (Congolais - Né en 1973) City gents 2, 2017 Huile sur toile
        Oct. 26, 2022

        Zemba LUZAMBA (Congolais - Né en 1973) City gents 2, 2017 Huile sur toile

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA (Congolais - Né en 1973) City gents 2, 2017 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "Lutanda Zemba 2017" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas ; signed and dated lower right "Lutanda Zemba 2017" ; countersigned, dated and titled on the back h: 129 w: 90 cm Provenance : Collection paticulière, Belgique Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

      • Zooming
        Oct. 20, 2022

        Zooming

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba Congolese b.1973 Zooming signed and dated 2022 (lower right); titled, signed and dated (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 119.5 by 130.5cm., 47 by 51in. Bid on Sotheby's

      • At the Table
        Oct. 20, 2022

        At the Table

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba Congolese b.1973 At the Table   signed and dated 2021 (lower right); signed, dated and titled (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 149.5 by 169.5cm., 58 by 66in. Bid on Sotheby's

      • ZEMBA LUZAMBA (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 1973-), REPRESENTATIVES
        Sep. 14, 2022

        ZEMBA LUZAMBA (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 1973-), REPRESENTATIVES

        Est: R60,000 - R90,000

        Representatives, signed, dated and inscribed with the title and the following note on the reverse: 'This in memory when DRC Prime Minister H.E Sama Lukonde went to retrieve P.E. Lumumba only surviving part (teeth) from former Colonial Belgium'

        Aspire Art
      • ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) Magic Man oil on canvas 46 7/8 x 51in. (119.2 x 129
        Jul. 05, 2022

        ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) Magic Man oil on canvas 46 7/8 x 51in. (119.2 x 129

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) Magic Man oil on canvas 46 7/8 x 51in. (119.2 x 129.5cm.)

      • Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Pélerins, 2021 Huile sur toile
        May. 31, 2022

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Pélerins, 2021 Huile sur toile

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Pélerins, 2021 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos h: 139 w: 158 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Signed, dated and titled on the back Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €

      • Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Stratego, 2021 Huile sur toile
        May. 31, 2022

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Stratego, 2021 Huile sur toile

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Stratego, 2021 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas au centre "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos h: 160 w: 140 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower center "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Signed, dated and titled on the back Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

      • Lutanda Zemba Luzamba (République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1973) Lover of finer things, 2021
        May. 19, 2022

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba (République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1973) Lover of finer things, 2021

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba (République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1973) Lover of finer things, 2021 signé et daté en bas à droite ' LUTANDA/ ZEMBA 2021'; signé, daté et titré au dos huile sur toile signed and dated 'LUTANDA/ LEMBA 2021' to the lower right; signed, dated and titled on the reverse oil on canvas 120 x 90cm. 47 1/4 x 35 7/16in. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Black, Yellow and Blue
        May. 16, 2022

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Black, Yellow and Blue

        Est: R70,000 - R100,000

        signed and dated 2019; dated 2019 and inscribed with the artist's name and the title on the reverse oil on canvas 158 by 140 by 2,5cm, unframed

        Strauss & Co
      • Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Scouts I (Éclaireur I)
        May. 16, 2022

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Scouts I (Éclaireur I)

        Est: R50,000 - R70,000

        signed and dated 2020; dated 2020 and inscribed with the artist's name and the title in English and French on the reverse oil on canvas 131 by 120 by 2,5cm, unframed

        Strauss & Co
      • Members
        Mar. 22, 2022

        Members

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba Congolese b.1973 Members signed and dated 2021 (lower right); titled, signed and dated (on the reverse) oil on canvas 138.7 by 159.5cm., 54½ by 62¾in.

      • Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Orange room, 2021 Huile sur toile
        Mar. 17, 2022

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Orange room, 2021 Huile sur toile

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Orange room, 2021 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Contresignée et titrée au dos 139,5 x 159,5 cm Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Signed and titled on the back 54,92 x 62,79 in Rapport de condition : Toile présentée sur châssis sans cadre Une petite tâche et une griffure en bas au centre Dépôt de poussière visible surtout dans les parties sombres Bon état général Condition report : Canvas presented on stretcher without a frame A small stain and a scratch lower center Visible dust deposit especially on the dark parts Good overall condition Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

      • Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo With love, 2021 Huile sur toile
        Mar. 17, 2022

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo With love, 2021 Huile sur toile

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo With love, 2021 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Contresignée et titrée au dos 129,5 x 119 cm Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Signed and titled on the back 50,98 x 46,85 in Rapport de condition : Toile présentée sur châssis sans cadre Très légers frottements sur les angles Bon état général Condition report : Canvas presented on stretcher without frame Very light rubbing on the angles Good overall condition Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

      • Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Networking I, 2020 Huile sur toile
        Mar. 17, 2022

        Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Networking I, 2020 Huile sur toile

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Networking I, 2020 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2020" Contresignée datée et titrée au dos 129 x 139 cm Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2020" Signed, dated and titled on the back 50,78 x 54,72 in Rapport de condition : Toile présentée sur châssis sans cadre Tension récente de la toile Petits frottements avec manques en haut au centre et au milieu côté droit Quelques poussières visibles dans les parties sombres Bon état général Condition report : Canvas presented on stretcher without a frame Recent stretching of the canvas Slight frictions with lack of material at top center and middle right side Some visible dust in the dark parts Good overall condition Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

      • ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) The Maker oil on canvas 50 7/8 x 30 1/8in. (129.1
        Mar. 09, 2022

        ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) The Maker oil on canvas 50 7/8 x 30 1/8in. (129.1

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) The Maker oil on canvas 50 7/8 x 30 1/8in. (129.1 x 89.6cm.)

      • ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) Gentlemen from England oil on canvas 50 1/2 x 47 1/
        Mar. 09, 2022

        ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) Gentlemen from England oil on canvas 50 1/2 x 47 1/

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) Gentlemen from England oil on canvas 50 1/2 x 47 1/8in. (128.3 x 119.6cm.)

      • Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République démocratique du Congo I Scream (ice cream), 2021 Huile sur toile
        Dec. 30, 2021

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République démocratique du Congo I Scream (ice cream), 2021 Huile sur toile

        Est: MAD65,000 - MAD85,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République démocratique du Congo I Scream (ice cream), 2021 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Contresignée, datée en titrée au dos Un certificat d'authenticité signé de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur h: 129,50 w: 80 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Signed, dated and titled on the back Estimation 65 000 - 85 000 MAD

      • Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Networking I, 2020 Huile sur toile
        Dec. 30, 2021

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Networking I, 2020 Huile sur toile

        Est: MAD65,000 - MAD85,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Networking I, 2020 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2020" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Un certificat d'authenticité signé de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur h: 129 w: 139 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2020" Signed, dated and titled on the back Estimation 65 000 - 85 000 MAD

      • Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo The Kiss, 2020 Huile sur toile
        Nov. 16, 2021

        Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo The Kiss, 2020 Huile sur toile

        Est: €6,000 - €9,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo The Kiss, 2020 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2020" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Un certificat d'authenticité signé par l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur h: 130 w: 137 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right Signed, dated and titled on the back Estimation 6 000 - 9 000 €

      • Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Collabo, 2021 Huile sur toile
        Nov. 16, 2021

        Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Collabo, 2021 Huile sur toile

        Est: €6,000 - €9,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Collabo, 2021 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2021" Contresignée, datée, et titrée au dos Un certificat d'authenticité signé par l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur h: 158,50 w: 138,50 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right Signed, dated and titled on the back Estimation 6 000 - 9 000 €

      • Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Barbershop 1
        Nov. 08, 2021

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Barbershop 1

        Est: R60,000 - R80,000

        signed and dated 2020; dated 2019 and inscribed with the artist's name and the title on the reverse oil on canvas 130 by 90 by 2,5cm, unframed

        Strauss & Co
      • Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Master Craft
        Nov. 08, 2021

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Master Craft

        Est: R70,000 - R100,000

        signed and dated 2020; inscribed with the artist's name, the title and the date on the reverse oil on canvas 160 by 139 by 2cm, unframed

        Strauss & Co
      • ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) - Social Report
        Oct. 19, 2021

        ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) - Social Report

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) Social Report oil on canvas 62 ¾ x 54 7/8in. (159.5 x 139.5cm.)

      • Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Characters II
        Oct. 11, 2021

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Characters II

        Est: R50,000 - R70,000

        signed and dated 2019; inscribed with the artist's name, the date and the title on the reverse acrylic on canvas 130 by 90 by 2,5cm, unframed

        Strauss & Co
      • Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic of Congo 1973-), Characters I
        Sep. 30, 2021

        Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic of Congo 1973-), Characters I

        Est: R100,000 - R150,000

        Characters I

        Aspire Art
      • Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic Of Congo 1973-), White Boys
        Sep. 30, 2021

        Zemba Luzamba (Democratic Republic Of Congo 1973-), White Boys

        Est: R90,000 - R120,000

        White Boys

        Aspire Art
      • Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Munkoyo
        Sep. 22, 2021

        Lutanda Zemba Luzamba; Congolese 1973-; Munkoyo

        Est: R70,000 - R90,000

        signed and dated 2020; signed, dated, and inscribed with the title on the reverse oil on canvas 120 by 80cm excluding frame; 122,5 by 82,5 by 6,5cm including frame

        Strauss & Co
      • ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) - The Maker
        Jul. 07, 2021

        ZEMBA LUZAMBA (B. 1973) - The Maker

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      • Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Disco II, 2020 Huile sur toile
        Jun. 15, 2021

        Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Disco II, 2020 Huile sur toile

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Disco II, 2020 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2020" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Un certificat signé de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur h: 160 w: 138 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right Signed, dated and titled on the back Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €

      • Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Disco I, 2020 Huile sur toile
        Jun. 15, 2021

        Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Disco I, 2020 Huile sur toile

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Disco I, 2020 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2020" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Un certificat signé de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur h: 158,50 w: 139 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right Signed, dated and titled on the back Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €

      • Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Brethren, 2020 Huile sur toile
        May. 30, 2021

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Brethren, 2020 Huile sur toile

        Est: MAD88,000 - MAD132,000

        Zemba LUZAMBA Né en 1973 - République Démocratique du Congo Brethren, 2020 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "LUTANDA ZEMBA 2020" Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos h: 120 w: 129 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right Countersigned, dated and titled on the back Estimation 88 000 - 132 000 MAD